Register Log In
    About Teams Events Rankings Alumni NCWA Gear 6:12 Project

Springfield Technical Community College - Women's

18

Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute - Women's

11

LBS Winner Result Loser Score/Time
109 Chelsea Wilson (RPIW) Technical Fall Katlin Wells (STCCW) 22-4
136 Adaline Coates-Cooney (STCCW) Forfeit
143 Christina Boyd (RPIW) Pin Olivia Meehan (STCCW) 2:28
170 Alessande Anderson (STCCW) Forfeit
191 Mariah Williams (STCCW) Forfeit

Springfield Technical Community College - Women's

6

East Stroudsburg University - Women’s

32

LBS Winner Result Loser Score/Time
109 Lakeisha Sullivan (East Stroudsburg) Decision Katlin Wells (STCCW) 8-6
123 Joanna Ortiz (East Stroudsburg) Pin Olivia Meehan (STCCW)
136 Timmory Pisciotta (East Stroudsburg) Pin Adaline Coates-Cooney (STCCW)
143 Alyssa Marinaccio (East Stroudsburg) Forfeit
170 Shola Cascen (East Stroudsburg) Pin Mariah Williams (STCCW)
191 Emmy Beato (STCCW) Forfeit

Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute

42

University of Massachusetts Amherst

15

LBS Winner Result Loser Score/Time
125 Harrison Carter (UMASS) Forfeit
133 Tyler Nguyen (UMASS) Forfeit
141 Brian Gembarski (RPI) Pin Chan Kim (UMASS) 2:22
149 Hiep Nguyen (UMASS) Pin Kitan Salako (RPI) 5:43
157 Rongyi Zhang (RPI) Decision Christopher Domenick (UMASS) 14-12
165 Jacob Brocious (UMASS) Forfeit
174 Joshua Galvin (UMASS) Forfeit
184 Caleb Turner (UMASS) Forfeit
197 Dylan Krauskopf (UMASS) Forfeit
285 Jose Gandarilla (RPI) Pin Aidan McSheffrey (UMASS) 2:20

Springfield Technical Community College

40

University of Massachusetts Amherst

9

LBS Winner Result Loser Score/Time
125 Dylan Beddow (STCC) Pin Tyler Nguyen (UMASS) 1:20
133 Chris Vega (STCC) Pin Chan Kim (UMASS) 0:43
141 Timothy Roberts III (STCC) Pin Harrison Carter (UMASS) 2:14
149 Jolan Martori (STCC) Pin Hiep Nguyen (UMASS) 6:56
157 Jack Duff (UMASS) Decision Khalif Sharif (STCC) 11-8
165 Ryan Williams (STCC) Decision Jacob Brocious (UMASS) 8-5
174 Ricardo Magny (STCC) Technical Fall Joshua Galvin (UMASS) 17-2
184 Stephano Magny (STCC) Technical Fall Caleb Turner (UMASS) 29-14
197 Johnny Andre (STCC) Decision Dylan Krauskopf (UMASS) 7-1
285 Aidan McSheffrey (UMASS) Forfeit

Additional Matches

LBS Winner Result Loser Score/Time
157 Christopher Domenick (UMASS) Decision Benjamin Goode (STCC) 12-5
165 Jacob Brocious (UMASS) Pin Shane Bellefeuille (STCC) 1:00

Springfield Technical Community College

51

Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute

6

LBS Winner Result Loser Score/Time
125 Dylan Beddow (STCC) Forfeit
133 Chris Vega (STCC) Forfeit
141 Marcos Mercado (STCC) Pin Brian Gembarski (RPI) 3:46
149 Xzander Chapman (STCC) Technical Fall Kitan Salako (RPI) 19-4
157 Verol Facey (STCC) Major Decision Rongyi Zhang (RPI) 17-3
165 Ryan Williams (STCC) Forfeit
174 Ricardo Magny (STCC) Forfeit
184 Stephano Magny (STCC) Forfeit
197 Johnny Andre (STCC) Forfeit
285 Jose Gandarilla (RPI) Forfeit

Additional Matches

LBS Winner Result Loser Score/Time
149 Brian Gembarski (RPI) Pin Delwin Martin (STCC) 2:00

Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute - Women's

0

East Stroudsburg University - Women's (NCAA)

12

LBS Winner Result Loser Score/Time
109 Joanne Ortiz (East Stroudsburg) Pin Chelsea Wilson (RPIW) 1:28
143 Alyssa Marinaccio (East Stroudsburg) Pin Christina Boyd (RPIW) 0:42

Additional Matches

LBS Winner Result Loser Score/Time
116 Chelsea Wilson (RPIW) Pin Lakeisha Sullivan (East Stroudsburg) 2:36
155 Christina Boyd (RPIW) Decision Bri Simsic (East Stroudsburg) 9-4