Register Log In
    About Teams Events Rankings Alumni NCWA Gear 6:12 Project

Big Bend Community College

10

Simpson University (NAIA)

41

LBS Winner Result Loser Score/Time
125 Eduardo Esquivel (Simpson) Major Decision Gage Nelson (BBC) 10-0
133 Justus Haskin (Simpson) Pin Diego Contreras (BBC) 4:27
141 Dominic Martinez (BBC) Major Decision Gustavo Ventura (Simpson) 16-6
149 Adrian Marrufo (Simpson) Decision Ryeker Andersen (BBC) 6-1
157 Tyler Diaz (Simpson) Pin Christian Lucas (BBC) 4:00
165 Esteban Molina (Simpson) Forfeit
174 Taten Rengel (BBC) Pin Isaac Barukh (Simpson) 2:46
184 Trinidad Diaz (Simpson) Major Decision Matthew Peterson (BBC) 12-0
197 Darius Mynar (Simpson) Pin Calvin Syverson (BBC) 5:24
285 Victor Moore (Simpson) Pin Matthew Keyser (BBC) 1:42

Big Bend Community College

23

Southwestern Oregon CC (NJCAA)

27

LBS Winner Result Loser Score/Time
125 Jacob Navarro (SWOCC) Pin Gage Nelson (BBC) 3:45
133 Jules Marinas (SWOCC) Pin Diego Contreras (BBC) 4:39
141 Dominic Martinez (BBC) Forfeit
149 Ryeker Andersen (BBC) Forfeit
157 Andrew Hansen (SWOCC) Decision Mark Martinez (BBC) 4-0
174 Taten Rengel (BBC) Technical Fall Jaycen Crisostomo (SWOCC) 17-0
184 Everett Chandler (SWOCC) Pin Matthew Peterson (BBC) 4:32
197 Calvin Syverson (BBC) Forfeit
285 Abraham Mamizuka (SWOCC) Pin Matthew Keyser (BBC) 0:51

Big Bend Community College

33

Shasta College (CCCAA)

22

LBS Winner Result Loser Score/Time
125 Gage Nelson (BBC) Forfeit
133 Diego Contreras (BBC) Decision Lesner Velasquez (Shasta) 10-3
141 Christian Lucas (BBC) Pin Josiah Torculas (Shasta) 2:50
149 Ryeker Andersen (BBC) Forfeit
157 Temistocle Politi (Shasta) Major Decision Mark Martinez (BBC) 12-2
165 Bryant Bartlett (Shasta) Forfeit
174 Taten Rengel (BBC) Pin Chaz Harrison (Shasta) 2:46
184 Matthew Peterson (BBC) Forfeit
197 Joel Lopez (Shasta) Pin Calvin Syverson (BBC) 3:36
285 Fritz McIntosh (Shasta) Pin Matthew Keyser (BBC) 2:02

Additional Matches

LBS Winner Result Loser Score/Time
141 Braden McNeff (BBC) Pin Josiah Torculas (Shasta) 0:38

Big Bend Community College

6

Sierra College (CCCAA)

47

LBS Winner Result Loser Score/Time
125 Gage Nelson (BBC) Forfeit
133 Salahdin Farukh (Sierra) Pin Diego Contreras (BBC) 0:47
141 Stephen Brewer (Sierra) Decision Dominic Martinez (BBC) 7-3
149 Joaquin Mosqueda (Sierra) Major Decision Ryeker Andersen (BBC) 10-1
157 Antonio Yuke (Sierra) Pin Christian Lucas (BBC) 4:39
165 Dustin Hayes (Sierra) Forfeit
174 Gabe Guzman (Sierra) Pin Taten Rengel (BBC) 4:48
184 Matt Cioci (Sierra) Pin Mark Martinez (BBC) 1:53
197 David Fowler (Sierra) Major Decision Calvin Syverson (BBC) 12-2
285 Eric Schwark (Sierra) Pin Matthew Keyser (BBC) 1:00

Grays Harbor College

35

Shasta College (CCCAA)

20

LBS Winner Result Loser Score/Time
125 Eduardo Esquivel (Shasta) Pin Donnie Krissak (GHC) 1:29
133 Noah Cortez (GHC) Pin Lesner Velasquez (Shasta) 1:58
141 Saul Rocha (GHC) Technical Fall Josiah Torailes (Shasta) 16-0
149 Elijah Gandert (GHC) Forfeit
157 Temistocle Politi (Shasta) Decision Colton Duncan (GHC) 7-2
165 Bryant Bartlett (Shasta) Pin Cory Morrison (GHC) 2:46
174 Ryan Cummings (GHC) Forfeit
184 Desmond Bowers (GHC) Pin Caden Noah (Shasta) 3:45
197 Jaden Hoseney (GHC) Decision Joel Lopez (Shasta) 9-7
285 Lucus Ashley (GHC) Pin Fritz McIntosh (Shasta) 2:18

Additional Matches

LBS Winner Result Loser Score/Time
149 Elijah Gandert (GHC) Pin Jaden Taylor (Simpson) 1:27

Grays Harbor College

17

Fresno City College (CCCAA)

34

LBS Winner Result Loser Score/Time
125 James Murphy (Fresno City) Major Decision Donnie Krissak (GHC) 8-18
133 Austin Pimentel (Fresno City) Decision Noah Cortez (GHC) 9-8
141 Saul Rocha (GHC) Technical Fall Angelo Lopez (Fresno City) 16-0
149 Elijah Gandert (GHC) Pin Luis Rios (Fresno City) 1:00
157 Noah Cortez (Fresno City) Pin Colton Duncan (GHC) 1:00
165 Diego Cruz (Fresno City) Pin Cory Morrison (GHC) 2:12
174 Rey Raiz (Fresno City) Decision Ryan Cummings (GHC) 12-8
184 Desmond Bowers (GHC) Pin Melvin Naraja (Fresno City) 1:23
197 Nick Echeveste (Fresno City) Pin Jaden Hoseney (GHC) 2:24
285 Rudy Garcia (Fresno City) Pin Sione Halo (GHC) 2:32

Grays Harbor College

44

Sacremento City College (CCCAA)

10

LBS Winner Result Loser Score/Time
125 Donnie Krissak (GHC) Forfeit
133 Noah Cortez (GHC) Pin Aman Rana (Sac City) 0:50
141 Saul Rocha (GHC) Technical Fall Devin Garingal (Sac City) 16-0
149 Elijah Gandert (GHC) Pin Alfredo Mendoza (Sac City) 5:32
157 Colton Duncan (GHC) Pin Sabur Abdulshukur (Sac City) 2:05
165 Andres Rodriguez (Sac City) Major Decision Cory Morrison (GHC) 10-2
174 Ryan Cummings (GHC) Pin Alex Thornburg (Sac City) 0:50
184 Caden Noha (Sac City) Pin Mason Rowland (GHC) 4:24
197 Jaden Hoseney (GHC) Decision Elijah Nunez (Sac City) 7-3
285 Lucus Ashley (GHC) Pin Lucas Palanapa (Sac City) 0:22

Additional Matches

LBS Winner Result Loser Score/Time
174 Karter Kares (GHC) Pin Eric Byrd (Sac City) 2:01

Grays Harbor College

33

Simpson University (NAIA)

14

LBS Winner Result Loser Score/Time
125 Donnie Krissak (GHC) Pin Nickolas Stringer (Simpson) 2:28
133 Noah Cortez (GHC) Pin Justus Haskin (Simpson) 2:47
141 Saul Rocha (GHC) Decision Gustavo Ventura (Simpson) 11-6
149 Elijah Gandert (GHC) Decision Adrian Marrufo (Simpson) 10-9
157 Colton Duncan (GHC) Decision Jaden Madding (Simpson) 9-7
165 Esteban Molina (Simpson) Technical Fall Cory Morrison (GHC) 16-0
174 Ryan Cummings (GHC) Technical Fall Bryant Franklin, Jr. (Simpson) 15-0
184 Desmond Bowers (GHC) Pin Tyler Diaz (Simpson) 2:41
197 Darius Mynar (Simpson) Pin Jaden Hoseney (GHC) 5:32
285 Victor Moore (Simpson) Decision Sione Halo (GHC) 8-1

Additional Matches

LBS Winner Result Loser Score/Time
141 Austin Cleland (GHC) Pin Michael Dela Cruz (Simpson) 2:30
174 Karter Kares (GHC) Pin Isaac Barukh (Simpson) 3:05

Washington State University

6

Fresno City College (CCCAA)

48

LBS Winner Result Loser Score/Time
125 James Murphy (Fresno City) Pin Tyson Russell (WSU)
133 Adrian Chavez (Fresno City) Pin Hyrum Futrelle (WSU)
141 Angelo Lopez (Fresno City) Pin Caleb Smith (WSU)
149 Jalon Lumar (WSU) Pin Eddie Garcia (Fresno City)
157 Noah Cortez (Fresno City) Pin Trevor Morrison (WSU)
165 Diego Cruz (Fresno City) Pin Ryan Harris (WSU)
174 Marcos Gomez (Fresno City) Major Decision Bobby Shepard (WSU) 13-4
184 Reymundo Raiz (Fresno City) Pin Michael Stuart (WSU)
197 Nicholas Echeveste (Fresno City) Decision Rogan Kopper (WSU) 4-3
285 Rudy Garcia (Fresno City) Pin Dalton Varney (WSU)

Washington State University

45

Shasta College (CCCAA)

9

LBS Winner Result Loser Score/Time
125 Tyson Russell (WSU) Forfeit
133 Gonzalo Aleman (WSU) Major Decision Lesner Velasquez (Shasta) 13-3
141 Josiah Johnson (WSU) Pin Josiah Greulas (Shasta)
149 Jalon Lumar (WSU) Forfeit
157 Tomistalle Polite (Shasta) Pin D’Andre Vasquez (WSU)
165 DJ Hunter (WSU) Decision Bryant Bartlett (Shasta) 8-5
174 Bobby Shepard (WSU) Decision Chaz Harrison (Shasta) 13-11
184 Jacob Jeanneret (WSU) Forfeit
197 Rogan Kopper (WSU) Joel Lopez (Shasta)
285 Luke Martin (WSU) Technical Fall Fritz Mcintosh (Shasta) 20-4

Washington State University

24

Sierra College (CCCAA)

27

LBS Winner Result Loser Score/Time
125 Tyson Russell (WSU) Forfeit
133 Gonzalo Aleman (WSU) Pin Salahdin Farukh (Sierra)
141 Stephen Brewer (Sierra) Decision Josiah Johnson (WSU) 10-4
149 Joaquin Mosqueda (Sierra) Pin James Cox (WSU)
157 Trevor Morrison (WSU) Pin Antonio Yuke (Sierra)
165 Ryan Harris (WSU) Forfeit
174 Gabe Guzman (Sierra) Pin David Montague (WSU)
184 Matt Cioci (Sierra) Decision Michael Stuart (WSU) 9-3
197 David Darroch (WSU) Pin David Fowler (Sierra)
285 Eric Schwark (Sierra) Decision Chansen McAllister (WSU) 10-5

Additional Matches

LBS Winner Result Loser Score/Time
165 Ryan Harris (WSU) Pin Cory Morrison (GHC)

Washington State University

21

Sacramento City College (CCCAA)

25

LBS Winner Result Loser Score/Time
125 Tyson Russell (WSU) Forfeit
133 Aman Rana (Sac City) Decision Hyrum Futrelle (WSU) 9-4
141 Dylan Duncan (Sac City) Decision Josiah Johnson (WSU) 3-0
149 Kendall Frank (Sac City) Technical Fall Jalon Lumar (WSU) 19-4
157 Trevor Morrison (WSU) Pin Sabur Abdulshukur (Sac City)
165 Andres Rodriguez (Sac City) Decision DJ Hunter (WSU) 4-1
174 Bobby Shepard (WSU) Pin Eric Byrd (Sac City)
184 Tustor Serra (Sac City) Technical Fall Jacob Jeanneret (WSU) 21-6
197 Steve Kares (Sac City) Pin Koa Ostos (WSU)
285 Luke Martin (WSU) Decision Gid Bennett (Sac City) 4-2