Register Log In
    About Teams Events Rankings Alumni NCWA Gear 6:12 Project

Grays Harbor College

16

Simpson University (NAIA)

28

LBS Winner Result Loser Score/Time
125 Donnie Krissak (GHC) Decision Nicholas Stringer (Simpson) 6-5
133 Christopher Guizar (Simpson) Pin Dorian Tollenaar (GHC) 2:57
141 Elian Murrillo (Simpson) Decision Saul Rocha (GHC) 9-7
149 Tomas Jacobo (Simpson) Decision Elijah Gandert (GHC) 13-6
157 Austin Cleland (GHC) Decision Estaban Molina (Simpson) 6-3
165 Tyler Diaz (Simpson) Pin Karter Kares (GHC) 0:28
174 Trevor Latta (GHC) Pin Bryant Franklin (Simpson) 3:35
184 Elijah Fisher (GHC) Major Decision Trinidad Diaz (Simpson) 15-2
197 Malachi Dowdell (Simpson) Major Decision Seth Brown (GHC) 12-1
285 Jacob Vincent (Simpson) Pin Mikey Rodda (GHC) 1:53

Additional Matches

LBS Winner Result Loser Score/Time
157 Diego Enriquez (GHC) Pin Jaden Madding (Simpson) 4:29
133 Luis Saucedo (Simpson) Pin Dorian Tollenaar (GHC) 4:20
133 Brian Nero (Simpson) Major Decision Nate Cortez (GHC) 13-5
165 Diego Enriquez (GHC) Pin Carlos Mendez (Simpson) 2:19
285 Victor Moore (Simpson) Decision Mikey Rodda (GHC) 3-0

Grays Harbor College

32

Sierra College (CCCAA)

15

LBS Winner Result Loser Score/Time
125 Donnie Krissak (GHC) Forfeit
133 Dorian Tollenaar (GHC) Forfeit
141 Salahdin Farukh (Sierra) Decision Saul Rocha (GHC) 14-10
149 Elijah Gandert (GHC) Technical Fall Joseph Insalaco (Sierra) 18-2
157 Austin Cleland (GHC) Pin Carlos Meza (Sierra) 4:59
165 Isaiah Castro (Sierra) Decision Karter Kares (GHC) 8-6
174 Gabriel Guzman (Sierra) Decision Trevor Latta (GHC) 11-10
184 Elijah Fisher (GHC) Pin Michael Negrete (Sierra) 2:11
197 Gabriel Hindman (Sierra) Pin Seth Brown (GHC) 1:43
285 Mikey Rodda (GHC) Decision Andrew Bagley (Sierra) 5-0

Grays Harbor College

7

Fresno City College (CCCAA)

34

LBS Winner Result Loser Score/Time
125 Eczequiel Jaurrieta (Fresno City) Decision Donnie Krissak (GHC) 10-6
133 Romeo Vasquez (Fresno City) Pin Dorian Tollenaar (GHC) 4:08
141 Abraham Cerda (Fresno City) Major Decision Saul Rocha (GHC) 18-5
149 Elijah Gandert (GHC) Major Decision Dominic Gutierez (Fresno City) 14-0
157 Noah Cortez (Fresno City) Major Decision Austin Cleland (GHC) 10-2
165 Ricardo Ugalde (Fresno City) Pin Diego Enriquez (GHC) 5:00
174 Reymundo Raiz (Fresno City) Decision Trevor Latta (GHC) 3-1
184 Elijah Fisher (GHC) Pin Luke Meyer (Fresno City) 3:36
197 Rudy Garcia (Fresno City) Pin Seth Brown (GHC) 1:22
285 Javier Martinez (Fresno City) Major Decision Mikey Rodda (GHC) 9-0

Additional Matches

LBS Winner Result Loser Score/Time
125 Donnie Krissak (GHC) Pin Talon Chambers (Fresno City) 1:58

Grays Harbor College

32

Shasta CC (CCCAA)

22

LBS Winner Result Loser Score/Time
125 Donnie Krissak (GHC) Technical Fall Andre Aflague (Shasta) 16-1
133 Dorian Tollenaar (GHC) Forfeit
141 Nate Cortez (GHC) Forfeit
149 Jacob Benson (Shasta) Pin Ian Campbell (GHC) 4:50
157 Chaz Harrison (Shasta) Major Decision Austin Cleland (GHC) 13-3
165 Diego Enriquez (GHC) Forfeit
174 Trevor Latta (GHC) Decision Bryant Bartlett 10-7
184 Caden Noah (Shasta) Forfeit
197 Joel Lopez (Shasta) Pin Ryan Debevec (GHC) 4:39
285 Mikey Rodda (GHC) Forfeit

Additional Matches

LBS Winner Result Loser Score/Time
165 Diego Enriquez (GHC) Pin Chaz Harrison (Shasta) 2:20

Grays Harbor College

42

Santa Rosa JC (CCCAA)

15

LBS Winner Result Loser Score/Time
125 Donnie Krissak (GHC) Pin Jeomar Banda (Santa Rosa) 3:58
133 Dorian Tollenaar (GHC) Pin Rigo Sosa (Santa Rosa) 3:23
141 Victor Alonso-Gil (Santa Rosa) Decision Nate Cortez (GHC) 14-11
149 Nik Oba (Santa Rosa) Pin Ian Campbell (GHC) 4:27
157 Diego Enriquez (GHC) Pin Elias McAtee (Santa Rosa) 2:15
165 Karter Kares (GHC) Forfeit
174 Trevor Latta (GHC) Forfeit
184 Elijah Fisher (GHC) Forfeit
197 Javante Gregoire (Santa Rosa) Pin Ryan Debevec (GHC) 2:31
285 Mikey Rodda (GHC) Forfeit

Additional Matches

LBS Winner Result Loser Score/Time
149 Ian Campbell (GHC) Technical Fall Daniel Jaramillo (SW Oregon CC) 16-1
149 Maximo Fernandez (Lassen) Pin Ryan Debevec (GHC) 1:00
165 Bobby Shepard (WSU) Default Karter Kares (GHC) 4:39
157 Diego Enriquez (GHC) Pin Paxton Boyce (Santa Rosa) 3:19
285 Mikey Rodda (GHC) Pin Zach Kaliko (SW Oregon CC) 4:19

Washington State University

39

Shasta College (CCCAA)

9

LBS Winner Result Loser Score/Time
125 Tyson Russell (WSU) Decision Andre Alfague (Shasta) 6-2
133 Kobe Bui (WSU) Forfeit
141 Gonzalo Aleman (WSU) Decision Gustavo Ventura (Shasta) 7-4
149 Josiah Johnson (WSU) Decision Jacob Benson (Shasta) 6-1
157 Chaz Harrison (Shasta) Decision Gavin Stone (WSU) 5-4
165 Andrew Saavedra (WSU) Forfeit
174 Vincent Parry (WSU) Pin Bryant Bartlett (Shasta)
184 Alex Grant (WSU) Pin Caden Noha (Shasta)
197 Joel Lopez (Shasta) Pin David Darroch (WSU)
285 Eduardo Mendez (WSU) Forfeit

Additional Matches

LBS Winner Result Loser Score/Time
133 Luis Saucedo (Simpson) Pin Kobe Bui (WSU)
165 Andrew Saavedra (WSU) Pin Carlos Mendez (Simpson)
285 Victor Moore (Simpson) Pin Eduardo Mendez (WSU)
184 Jake Jeanneret (WSU) Pin Chris Villarreal (Fresno City)
285 Kale Kreller (Lassen) Pin Chansen McAllister (WSU)
197 Jonathan Rosmaryn (WSU) Pin Alan Marquez (Shasta)

Washington State University

51

Lassen College (CCCAA)

6

LBS Winner Result Loser Score/Time
125 Tyson Russell (WSU) Pin Ivan Torres (Lassen)
133 Albano Lamaj (WSU) Forfeit
141 Lucas Prinz (Lassen) Pin John Conlan (WSU)
149 Jalon Lumar (WSU) Forfeit
157 James Cox (WSU) Forfeit
165 Andrew Saavedra (WSU) Forfeit
174 Vincent Parry (WSU) Forfeit
184 Alex Grant (WSU) Forfeit
197 David Darroch (WSU) Decision Maximo Fernandez (Lassen) 7-6
285 Eduardo Mendez (WSU) Pin Kale Kreller (Lassen)

Additional Matches

LBS Winner Result Loser Score/Time
133 Albano Lamaj (WSU) Pin Romeo Vasquez (Fresno City)
165 Andrew Saavedra (WSU) Decision Reymundo Raiz (Fresno City) 8-6
184 Alex Grant (WSU) Pin Chris Villarreal (Fresno City)
149 Jalon Lumar (WSU) Decision Daniel Jaramillo (SW Oregon CC) 9-4
174 Vincent Parry (WSU) Decision Michael Ager (SW Oregon CC) 6-3
141 John Conlan (WSU) Pin Joshua Peralta (Simpson)
157 Gavin Stone (WSU) Decision Dominic Gutierrez (Fresno City) 7-1

Washington State University

24

Menlo College (NAIA)

24

LBS Winner Result Loser Score/Time
125 Tyson Russell (WSU) Forfeit
133 Kobe Bui (WSU) Forfeit
141 Gonzalo Aleman (WSU) Decision Mike Pechina (Menlo) 3-1
149 Josiah Johnson (WSU) Forfeit
157 Ratbek Erkinbekov (Menlo) Pin James Cox (WSU)
165 Connor Cormier (Menlo) Pin Bobby Shepard (WSU)
174 Logan Childers (Menlo) Decision Ricky Cisneros (WSU) 5-1
184 Jake Jeanneret (WSU) Decision Oscar Diaz (Menlo) 7-2
197 Andrew Mannion (Menlo) Pin Jonathan Rosmaryn (WSU)
285 Ryan Enciso (Menlo) Decision Chansen McAllister (WSU) 6-5

Additional Matches

LBS Winner Result Loser Score/Time
165 Bryant Franklin (Simpson) Pin Andrew Saavedra (WSU)

Washington State University

6

Fresno City College (CCCAA)

40

LBS Winner Result Loser Score/Time
125 Chambers Tailon (Fresno) Major Decision Tyson Russell (WSU) 14-5
133 Devin Murphy (Fresno) Technical Fall Kobe Bui (WSU) 17-2
141 Abraham Cerda (Fresno) Pin John Conlan (WSU)
149 Nicholas Dehart (Fresno) Decision Jalon Lumar (WSU) 7-1
157 Jackson Morgan (Fresno) Pin James Cox (WSU)
165 Roman Mendez (Fresno) Decision Bobby Shepard (WSU) 6-3
174 Jake Prudek (Fresno) Major Decision Vincent Parry (WSU) 8-0
184 Alex Grant (WSU) Pin Chris Villarreal (Fresno)
197 Adrian Garcia (Fresno) Pin David Darroch (WSU)
285 Javier Martinez (Fresno) Decision Eduardo Mendez (WSU) 6-3

Additional Matches

LBS Winner Result Loser Score/Time
133 Joshua Peralta (Simpson) Pin Albano Lamaj (WSU)
149 Tomas Jacobo (Simpson) Decision Josiah Johnson (WSU) 4-2