Register Log In
    About Teams Events Rankings Alumni NCWA Gear 6:12 Project

Kent State University at Tuscarawas

0

Messiah College (NCAA-D3)

57

LBS Winner Result Loser Score/Time
125 Sean Redington (MC) Forfeit
133 Hunter Rinehart (MC) Pin Elliott Dean (KSUT) 1:44
141 Brooks Robinson (MC) Pin Tyler Ernst (KSUT) 5:51
149 Jake Coniglio (MC) Forfeit
157 Nick Nunez (MC) Pin Collin Mancuso (KSUT) 4:11
165 Wyatt Bingaman (MC) Decision Chad Van Pelt (KSUT) 4-1
174 Brian Shermeyer (MC) Forfeit
184 Kevin Diehl (MC) Pin Mason Contini (KSUT) 2:21
197 David Stevens (MC) Forfeit
285 Carter Urich (MC) Pin Derek Skeehan (KSUT) 1:52

Kent State University at Tuscarawas

15

Delaware Valley University (NCAA-D3)

42

LBS Winner Result Loser Score/Time
125 John Richter (DelVal) Forfeit
133 Kordell Rush (DelVal) Pin Elliott Dean (KSUT) 1:59
141 Tyler Ernst (KSUT) Forfeit
149 Evan Widing (DelVal) Forfeit
157 Collin Mancuso (KSUT) Forfeit
165 Alec Meyers (DelVal) Pin Chad Van Pelt (KSUT) 0:54
174 Jake Nase (DelVal) Forfeit
184 Anthony Aquilano (DelVal) Pin Mason Contini (KSUT) 1:05
197 Austin Williams (DelVal) Forfeit
285 Derek Skeehan (KSUT) Decision Justin Acevedo (DelVal) 6-0

Kent State University at Tuscarawas

6

Wilkes University (NCAA-D3)

54

LBS Winner Result Loser Score/Time
125 Nicholas Bauer (Wilkes) Forfeit
133 Brock Horton (Wilkes) Pin Elliott Dean (KSUT) 3:49
141 Dylan O'Connor (Wilkes) Pin Tyler Ernst (KSUT) 1:11
149 Max Shaffer (Wilkes) Forfeit
157 Kyle Tino (Wilkes) Pin Collin Mancuso (KSUT) 2:10
165 Allen Kokilananda (Wilkes) Pin Chad Van Pelt (KSUT) 1:42
174 John DeVito (Wilkes) Forfeit
184 Mason Contini (KSUT) Pin Brady Mitchell (Wilkes) 1:02
197 Moustafa Almeky (Wilkes) Default Blayne Erwin (KSUT) 0:50
285 Austin Cominsky (Wilkes) Pin Derek Skeehan (KSUT) 1:51

Additional Matches

LBS Winner Result Loser Score/Time
285 Roger Horton (Wilkes) Decision Devan Welch (KSUT) 4-3 TB1

Kent State University at Tuscarawas

12

Lackawanna College (NJCAA)

41

LBS Winner Result Loser Score/Time
125 Mike Tuffy (LC) Forfeit
133 Nate White (LC) Technical Fall Elliott Dean (KSUT)
141 Tyler Ernst (KSUT) Pin Brandon Judge (LC)
149 Braedan Swab (LC) Forfeit
157 Collin Mancuso (KSUT) Decision Colby Urban (LC)
165 Joel Turner-Rodgers (LC) Pin Chad Van Pelt (KSUT)
174 Chris Lovallo (LC) Forfeit
184 Mason Contini (KSUT) Forfeit
197 Jayden Bortz (LC) Forfeit
285 Troy Ambush (LC) Pin Derek Skeehan (KSUT)

Temple University

9

Messiah College (NCAA-D3)

48

LBS Winner Result Loser Score/Time
125 Sean Redington (MC) Forfeit
133 Josiah Gehr (MC) Forfeit
141 Garret Cornell (MC) Forfeit
149 Nick Nunez (MC) Forfeit
157 Jake Coniglio (MC) Forfeit
165 Matt Pangle (MC) Pin Shamir Wylie (TEMP) 0:22
174 Brian Shermeyer (MC) Forfeit
184 Eric Mongiello (TEMP) Decision Isaiah Castellucci (MC) 7-4
197 Daniel Esenov (TEMP) Forfeit
285 Sam Blevins (MC) Pin Nico Gyorgy (TEMP) 3:40

Temple University

12

Lackawanna College (NJCAA)

35

LBS Winner Result Loser Score/Time
125 MICHAEL TUFFY Forfeit
133 NATHANIEL WHITE Forfeit
141 Forfeit
149 Forfeit
157 ALVIN HUNTER Forfeit
165 JOEL TURNER Pin Shamir Wylie (TEMP) 0:53
174 CHRIS LOVALLO Forfeit
184 Eric Mongiello (TEMP) Forfeit
197 TROY AMBUSH Technical Fall Daniel Esenov (TEMP) 19-3
235
285 Nico Gyorgy (TEMP) Forfeit

Temple University

9

Delaware Valley University (NCAA-D3)

34

LBS Winner Result Loser Score/Time
125 John Richter (DelVal) Forfeit
133 Kordell Rush (DelVal) Forfeit
157 Colin Cronin (TEMP) Decision Evan Widing (DelVal) 7-5
165 Alec Meyers (DelVal) Forfeit
174 Jake Nase (DelVal) Forfeit
184 Eric Mongiello (TEMP) Pin Anthony Aquilano (DelVal) 0:54
197 Austin Williams (DelVal) Major Decision Daniel Esenov (TEMP) 21-8
285 Justin Acevedo (DelVal) Pin Nico Gyorgy (TEMP) 1:33

Temple University

15

Camden County College (NJCAA)

30

LBS Winner Result Loser Score/Time
125 Kevin Walker (CC) Forfeit
133 Thomas Hoffman (CC) Forfeit
157 Colin Cronin (TEMP) Decision Devon Eddis (CC) 11-4
165 John Schoch (CC) Pin Shamir Wylie (TEMP) 5:00
174 Michael Hernandez (CC) Forfeit
184 Eric Mongiello (TEMP) Pin Chris Esposito (CC)
197 Daniel Esenov (TEMP) Pin Jacob Moore (CC) 4:50
285 Zaki Thompson (CC) Pin Nico Gyorgy (TEMP)