Register Log In
    About Teams Events Rankings Alumni NCWA Gear 6:12 Project

Liberty University

40

Grand Valley State University

14

LBS Winner Result Loser Score/Time
125 Dante Mininno (LIB) Forfeit
133 Blake Schmitt (LIB) Decision Logan Klinge (GVSU) 8-2
141 Dylan Lorincz (GVSU) Decision Grant Brammer (LIB) 8-3
149 Charles Hudson (LIB) Pin Caden Jacobs (GVSU) 4:53
157 Ian McIlhenny (LIB) Decision Gustavo De Lima (GVSU) 5-1
165 David Over (LIB) Technical Fall Trevor Dusty (GVSU) 18-1
174 Josh Kenny (GVSU) Technical Fall Syler Weber (LIB) 16-1
184 Gabriel Hayes (LIB) Pin Elijah Brown (GVSU) 2:55
197 Seth Konynenbelt (GVSU) Pin Sean Gillespie (LIB) 6:35
235 Seth Ellsmore (LIB) Pin Zac Foote (GVSU) 2:49
285 Frederick Weaver (LIB) Technical Fall Brett Boudreau (GVSU) 17-0

University of Toledo

40

University of Central Florida

16

LBS Winner Result Loser Score/Time
125 Rylee Hanefeld (TOL) Forfeit
133 Kaden Blair (TOL) Pin Nicholas Clay (UCF) 4:13
141 Alex De Almeida (UCF) Forfeit
149 Zach Blevins (TOL) Pin Dominick Acosta (UCF) 0:37
157 Zachery Snyder (TOL) Decision Dominick Carter (UCF) 8-6
165 Ezekiel Burkholder (TOL) Pin James Latimer (UCF) 0:47
174 Camren Foster (TOL) Major Decision Antonio Bundy (UCF) 11-3
184 Chase Dye (UCF) Major Decision Antwain Williams (TOL) 14-3
197 Matthew Abraham (TOL) Decision Zion James (UCF) 5-3
235 Aaron Sacca (UCF) Pin Andrew Oster (TOL) 4:32
285 Jacob Meek (TOL) Pin Michael Morales (UCF) 4:37

Bellarmine University

42

Queens University of Charlotte

9

LBS Winner Result Loser Score/Time
125 Jack Parker (BELL) Technical Fall Griffen Gonzalez (QUC) 17-1
133 Michael Schiffhauer (BELL) Major Decision Ananth Manibushan (QUC) 15-5
141 Melvin Rubio (QUC) Decision Kysen Montgomery (BELL) 8-2
149 Zac Cowan (BELL) Technical Fall David Makupson (QUC) 18-3
157 Grant O'Dell (BELL) Decision Touré Moore (QUC) 9-5
165 Cole Nance (BELL) Pin Vladimir Sukhikh (QUC) 4:57
174 Devan Hendricks (BELL) Major Decision Jay Skalecki (QUC) 18-9
184 Kennedy Wyatt (BELL) Decision D’Andre Hunt (QUC) 11-4
197 Riley Kuhn (QUC) Forfeit
235 Thaddeus Huff (BELL) Pin Darius Ward (QUC) 1:04
285 Will Muckler (BELL) Pin Joshua Voelkel (QUC) 4:26

The Apprentice School

59

Emory & Henry College

0

LBS Winner Result Loser Score/Time
125 Bruno Alves (APPR) Pin Orlando Hernandez (EHC) 0:36
133 Dillon Messick (APPR) Pin Avery Almany (EHC) 2:30
141 Jordan Robins (APPR) Major Decision Logan Arnold (EHC) 11-0
149 Zachary Ortega (APPR) Technical Fall Isaiah Dotson (EHC) 16-1
157 David Norris (APPR) Pin Levi Field (EHC) 3:53
165 Alec Deutel (APPR) Technical Fall Konor Gray (EHC) 17-2
174 Rhys Carlson (APPR) Decision Alexander Baumberger (EHC) 19-16
184 David McElravy Jr (APPR) Pin Brenden Blevins (EHC) 1:40
197 Matthew Henson (APPR) Pin Hunter Brown (EHC) 0:51
235 Caleb Hartung (APPR) Forfeit
285 Peter Cortapasso (APPR) Pin Donovan Pinnix (EHC) 1:36

Liberty University

55

University of Central Florida

3

LBS Winner Result Loser Score/Time
125 Dante Mininno (LIB) Forfeit
133 Blake Schmitt (LIB) Forfeit
141 Grant Brammer (LIB) Pin Alex De Almeida (UCF) 2:12
149 Josiah Foss (LIB) Technical Fall Dominick Acosta (UCF) 18-0
157 Dominick Carter (UCF) Decision Chad Cantrell (LIB) 4-3
165 Ian McIlhenny (LIB) Pin James Latimer (UCF) 1:36
174 Zachary Kaminski (LIB) Technical Fall Antonio Bundy (UCF) 18-0
184 Jackson Wakeland (LIB) Pin Chase Dye (UCF) 0:55
197 Josiah Murphy (LIB) Decision Zion James (UCF) 2-0
235 Jeffrey Allen (LIB) Pin Stephen Levine (UCF) 1:02
285 Frederick Weaver (LIB) Pin Michael Morales (UCF) 1:17

University of Toledo

27

Grand Valley State University

25

LBS Winner Result Loser Score/Time
125 Rylee Hanefeld (TOL) Forfeit
133 Kaden Blair (TOL) Decision Logan Klinge (GVSU) 8-1
141 Gabriel Martinez (GVSU) Forfeit
149 Zach Blevins (TOL) Major Decision Caden Jacobs (GVSU) 14-3
157 Elijah Kidder (GVSU) Decision Ezekiel Burkholder (TOL) 6-4
165 Zachery Snyder (TOL) Major Decision Trevor Dusty (GVSU) 14-3
174 Josh Kenny (GVSU) Pin Antwain Williams (TOL) 2:35
184 Camren Foster (TOL) Pin Elijah Brown (GVSU) 4:23
197 Seth Konynenbelt (GVSU) Major Decision Matthew Abraham (TOL) 12-0
235 Zac Foote (GVSU) Pin Denver Haynes (TOL) 1:30
285 Jacob Meek (TOL) Major Decision Brett Boudreau (GVSU) 13-4

Bellarmine University

58

Emory & Henry College

6

LBS Winner Result Loser Score/Time
125 Jack Parker (BELL) Pin Orlando Hernandez (EHC) 3:42
133 Michael Schiffhauer (BELL) Technical Fall Avery Almany (EHC) 21-4
141 Kysen Montgomery (BELL) Technical Fall Logan Arnold (EHC) 16-0
149 Zac Cowan (BELL) Pin Isaiah Dotson (EHC) 4:51
157 Grant O'Dell (BELL) Pin Levi Field (EHC) 1:58
165 Cole Nance (BELL) Pin Konor Gray (EHC) 1:13
174 Devan Hendricks (BELL) Pin Alexander Baumberger (EHC) 1:49
184 Kennedy Wyatt (BELL) Pin Brenden Blevins (EHC) 0:32
197 Hunter Brown (EHC) Forfeit
235 Thaddeus Huff (BELL) Forfeit
285 Will Muckler (BELL) Pin Donovan Pinnix (EHC) 2:03

The Apprentice School

38

Queens University of Charlotte

13

LBS Winner Result Loser Score/Time
125 Bruno Alves (APPR) Technical Fall Griffen Gonzalez (QUC) 16-0
133 Dillon Messick (APPR) Pin Ananth Manibushan (QUC) 4:15
141 Jordan Robins (APPR) Decision Melvin Rubio (QUC) 8-3
149 Zachary Ortega (APPR) Pin David Makupson (QUC) 2:50
157 Touré Moore (QUC) Decision David Norris (APPR) 13-7
165 Vladimir Sukhikh (QUC) Decision Alec Deutel (APPR) 5-1
174 Jay Skalecki (QUC) Decision Ethan Baker (APPR) 7-4
184 David McElravy Jr (APPR) Pin D’Andre Hunt (QUC) 1:28
197 Riley Kuhn (QUC) Major Decision Matthew Henson (APPR) 17-3
235 John Pierce (APPR) Pin Darius Ward (QUC) 2:39
285 Peter Cortapasso (APPR) Pin Joshua Voelkel (QUC) 0:25

Liberty University

41

University of Toledo

9

LBS Winner Result Loser Score/Time
125 Dante Mininno (LIB) Technical Fall Rylee Hanefeld (TOL) 21-4
133 Kaden Blair (TOL) Decision Blake Schmitt (LIB) 2-0
141 Grant Brammer (LIB) Forfeit
149 Zach Blevins (TOL) Decision Charles Hudson (LIB) 7-1 SV1
157 Chad Cantrell (LIB) Decision Ezekiel Burkholder (TOL) 7-4
165 Zachery Snyder (TOL) Decision David Over (LIB) 11-5
174 Zachary Kaminski (LIB) Pin Camren Foster (TOL) 2:22
184 Gabriel Hayes (LIB) Pin Antwain Williams (TOL) 4:16
197 Josiah Murphy (LIB) Pin Andrew Oster (TOL) 2:22
235 Jeffrey Allen (LIB) Major Decision Jacob Meek (TOL) 14-2
285 Frederick Weaver (LIB) Technical Fall Denver Haynes (TOL) 29-14

Grand Valley State University

42

University of Central Florida

12

LBS Winner Result Loser Score/Time
133 Logan Klinge (GVSU) Forfeit
141 Alex De Almeida (UCF) Pin Ryan Farris (GVSU) 5:48
149 Joey Murphy (GVSU) Pin Dominick Acosta (UCF) 1:59
157 Elijah Kidder (GVSU) Decision Dominick Carter (UCF) 9-4
165 Trevor Dusty (GVSU) Pin James Latimer (UCF) 0:35
174 Matthew Morris (GVSU) Decision Antonio Bundy (UCF) 5-1
184 Elijah Brown (GVSU) Pin Chase Dye (UCF) 2:11
197 Seth Konynenbelt (GVSU) Forfeit
235 Aaron Sacca (UCF) Pin Andre Irving (GVSU) 2:58
285 Brett Boudreau (GVSU) Pin Michael Morales (UCF) 3:43

Bellarmine University

46

The Apprentice School

6

LBS Winner Result Loser Score/Time
125 Jack Parker (BELL) Decision Bruno Alves (APPR) 17-10
133 Michael Schiffhauer (BELL) Major Decision Dillon Messick (APPR) 14-2
141 Kysen Montgomery (BELL) Decision Jordan Robins (APPR) 8-5
149 Zac Cowan (BELL) Pin Zachary Ortega (APPR) 3:17
157 Grant O'Dell (BELL) Decision David Norris (APPR) 9-4
165 Cole Nance (BELL) Pin Landon Kissell (APPR) 2:22
174 Devan Hendricks (BELL) Pin Rhys Carlson (APPR) 2:19
184 Kennedy Wyatt (BELL) Pin Owen Schuller (APPR) 4:34
197 Matthew Henson (APPR) Forfeit
235 Thaddeus Huff (BELL) Pin Caleb Hartung (APPR) 2:42
285 Will Muckler (BELL) Decision Dustin Uribes (APPR) 8-2

Queens University of Charlotte

60

Emory & Henry College

0

LBS Winner Result Loser Score/Time
125 Griffen Gonzalez (QUC) Pin Orlando Hernandez (EHC) 1:51
133 Ananth Manibushan (QUC) Technical Fall Avery Almany (EHC) 19-1
141 Melvin Rubio (QUC) Pin Logan Arnold (EHC) 6:13
149 David Makupson (QUC) Technical Fall Collin Davidson (EHC) 16-1
157 Touré Moore (QUC) Decision Levi Field (EHC) 6-1
165 Vladimir Sukhikh (QUC) Pin Konor Gray (EHC) 4:58
174 Jay Skalecki (QUC) Pin Alexander Baumberger (EHC) 1:04
184 D’Andre Hunt (QUC) Technical Fall Brenden Blevins (EHC) 18-0
197 Riley Kuhn (QUC) Pin Hunter Brown (EHC) 0:51
235 Darius Ward (QUC) Forfeit
285 Joshua Voelkel (QUC) Pin Donovan Pinnix (EHC) 2:50