Register Log In
    About Teams Events Rankings Alumni NCWA Gear 6:12 Project

Yale University

45

Sacred Heart University

6

LBS Winner Result Loser Score/Time
125 Wyatt Sluga (YALE) Forfeit
133 Forfeit
141 László Gendler (YALE) Roy Scherer (SHU) 10-9
149 Bradley Li-Jian (YALE) Forfeit
157 Ryan Flynn (YALE) Pin Joseph Cyr (SHU) 4:15
165 Michael Tang (YALE) Forfeit
174 Ikenna Maduno (YALE) Forfeit
184 Luke Pankey (YALE) Forfeit
197 Jack Parker (YALE) Forfeit
235 Philip Ricca (SHU) Forfeit
285

Yale University

13

University of Connecticut

45

LBS Winner Result Loser Score/Time
125 Wyatt Sluga (YALE) Forfeit
133 Michelangelo Bolorin (UCONN) Major Decision László Gendler (YALE) 16-3
141 Derek Vincelette (UCONN) Pin Evan Cudone (YALE) 1:27
149 Daniel Veleas (UCONN) Forfeit
157 Anthony Tripodi (UCONN) Pin Nicholas Scrivanich (YALE) 6:19
165 Luke Pankey (YALE) Major Decision Eric Rodonis (UCONN) 15-5
174 Sebastian Malespini (UCONN) Technical Fall Ikenna Maduno (YALE) 17-0
184 Jake Mezey (YALE) Decision Patrick Brogan (UCONN) 5-3
197 Vincent Biscoglio (UCONN) Pin Jack Parker (YALE) 2:13
235 Jackson Rheault (UCONN) Forfeit
285 Fayssal Saleh (UCONN) Forfeit

Additional Matches

LBS Winner Result Loser Score/Time
165 Eric Rodonis (UCONN) Major Decision Ryan Flynn (YALE) 9-1

Sacred Heart University

4

University of Connecticut

47

LBS Winner Result Loser Score/Time
125
133 Michelangelo Bolorin (UCONN) Forfeit
141 Derek Vincelette (UCONN) Technical Fall Roy Scherer (SHU) 16-0
149
157 Daniel Veleas (UCONN) Pin Joseph Cyr (SHU) 1:45
165 Mackay Revis (UCONN) Forfeit
174 Sebastian Malespini (UCONN) Forfeit
184 Patrick Brogan (UCONN) Forfeit
197 Vincent Biscoglio (UCONN) Forfeit
235 Jackson Rheault (UCONN) Forfeit
285 Philip Ricca (SHU) Major Decision Fayssal Saleh (UCONN) 18-4

Farmingdale State College

17

Sacred Heart University

9

LBS Winner Result Loser Score/Time
125
133 Andrew Rosen (FARM) Forfeit
141 Roy Scherer (SHU) Decision John Botti (FARM) 14-9
149 Tyler Bisono (FARM) Forfeit
157 Eric Pullman (FARM) Technical Fall Joseph Cyr (SHU) 16-1
165 Stephen Illicete (FARM) Forfeit
174
184
197
235
285 Philip Ricca (SHU) Pin Nicholas Sweeting (FARM) 1:30

Yale University

27

Farmingdale State College

14

LBS Winner Result Loser Score/Time
125
133 Wyatt Sluga (YALE) Pin Andrew Rosen (FARM) 2:54
141 Tyler Bisono (FARM) Pin Evan Cudone (YALE) 2:13
149 John Botti (FARM) Decision László Gendler (YALE) 9-6
157 Nicholas Scrivanich (YALE) Decision Eric Pullman (FARM) 11-5
165 Jake Mezey (YALE) Forfeit
174 Stephen Illicete (FARM) Technical Fall Ikenna Maduno (YALE) 16-0
184 Luke Pankey (YALE) Forfeit
197 Jack Parker (YALE) Forfeit
235
285

University of Connecticut

52

Farmingdale State College

3

LBS Winner Result Loser Score/Time
125 Forfeit
133 Michelangelo Bolorin (UCONN) Pin Andrew Rosen (FARM) 2:00
141 Derek Vincelette (UCONN) Major Decision John Botti (FARM) 14-2
149 Daniel Veleas (UCONN) Pin Tyler Bisono (FARM) 1:43
157 Anthony Tripodi (UCONN) Pin Eric Pullman (FARM) 6:25
165 Eric Rodonis (UCONN) Forfeit
174 Stephen Illicete (FARM) Decision Sebastian Malespini (UCONN) 9-3
184 Patrick Brogan (UCONN) Forfeit
197 Vincent Biscoglio (UCONN) Forfeit
235 Jackson Rheault (UCONN) Forfeit
285 Fayssal Saleh (UCONN) Pin Nicholas Sweeting (FARM) 0:44