Register Log In
    About Teams Events Rankings Alumni NCWA Gear 6:12 Project

Williamson College of the Trades

30

Temple University

18

LBS Winner Result Loser Score/Time
141 George Marte (TEMP) Forfeit
149 Cary Palmer (TEMP) Forfeit
165 Colin Cronin (TEMP) Pin Austin Bohr (WCT) 2:47
174 Avery Frank (WCT) Forfeit
184 Nicholas Venuti (WCT) Pin Alec Cohen (TEMP) 0:54
197 Zach Jones (WCT) Forfeit
235 Michael O'Brien (WCT) Pin Nico Gyorgy (TEMP) 1:29
285 Martin Reynoso (WCT) Forfeit

Slippery Rock University

48

Temple University

18

LBS Winner Result Loser Score/Time
125 Noah Hunkele (SRU) Forfeit
133 Ryan Reconnu (SRU) Forfeit
141 George Marte (TEMP) Forfeit
149 Cary Palmer (TEMP) Pin Julian Breese (SRU) 1:25
157 Michael Antal (SRU) Forfeit
165 Colin Cronin (TEMP) Pin Dylan Mullen (SRU) 4:44
174 Luke McConaghy (SRU) Forfeit
184 Joseph Beck (SRU) Pin Sebastian Conway-Phillips (TEMP) 1:40
197 Colin Kennelly (SRU) Forfeit
235 Jake Dowell (SRU) Pin Nico Gyorgy (TEMP) 6:49
285 Hunter Poust (SRU) Forfeit

Slippery Rock University

39

Williamson College of the Trades

12

LBS Winner Result Loser Score/Time
125 Noah Hunkele (SRU) Forfeit
133 Ryan Reconnu (SRU) Forfeit
149 Julian Breese (SRU) Forfeit
157 Michael Antal (SRU) Forfeit
165 Dylan Mullen (SRU) Decision Austin Bohr (WCT) 4-0
174 Avery Frank (WCT) Decision Luke McConaghy (SRU) 7-6
184 Nicholas Venuti (WCT) Decision Kaleb Kamerer (SRU) 4-2
197 Joseph Beck (SRU) Decision Zach Jones (WCT) 5-4
235 Jake Dowell (SRU) Decision Michael O'Brien (WCT) 10-5
285 Hunter Poust (SRU) Pin Martin Reynoso (WCT) 1:47

Rowan University

27

University of Maryland - Baltimore County

24

LBS Winner Result Loser Score/Time
125 Lian Khai (UMBC) Forfeit
133 Wafeeq Iqbal (UMBC) Forfeit
141 Nathan Abellano (UMBC) Decision Matthew Stavrakis (ROW) 12-10 SV1
157 Toma Kamara (UMBC) Decision Samuel Nigro (ROW) 14-12
165 Anthony Rallo (ROW) Pin Shawn Abraham (UMBC) 1:08
174 Michael Corrente (ROW) Pin Thomas Morey (UMBC) 4:09
184 Tim Carter (UMBC) Pin Daniel Wollermann (ROW) 1:24
197 Brian Winz (ROW) Forfeit
235 Joshua Echandia (ROW) Decision John Velkey (UMBC) 5-0
285 Jaylen Shanklin (ROW) Forfeit

Penn State - Mont Alto

34

Rowan University

19

LBS Winner Result Loser Score/Time
125 Mason Blank (PS-MA) Forfeit
133 Dominick Hyatt (PS-MA) Forfeit
141 Conner Herron (PS-MA) Major Decision Matthew Stavrakis (ROW) 18-4
149 Jack Coulston (PS-MA) Forfeit
157 Bryce Palamar (PS-MA) Forfeit
165 Anthony Rallo (ROW) Decision John Halbrendt (PS-MA) 9-2
174 Michael Corrente (ROW) Pin Ronald Schilpp (PS-MA) 3:05
184 Nick Kostyak (PS-MA) Pin Daniel Wollermann (ROW) 1:44
197 Brian Winz (ROW) Major Decision Colby Mattice (PS-MA) 12-3
235 Joshua Echandia (ROW) Decision Davon Williams (PS-MA) 4-3
285 Jaylen Shanklin (ROW) Decision Eric Jacob Wilson (PS-MA) 6-1

Penn State - Mont Alto

48

University of Maryland - Baltimore County

9

LBS Winner Result Loser Score/Time
125 Lian Khai (UMBC) Pin Mason Blank (PS-MA) 6:33
133 Wafeeq Iqbal (UMBC) Decision Conner Herron (PS-MA) 12-11
141 Jack Coulston (PS-MA) Pin Nathan Abellano (UMBC) 0:29
149 Bryce Palamar (PS-MA) Forfeit
157 John Halbrendt (PS-MA) Pin Toma Kamara (UMBC) 6:16
165 Ronald Schilpp (PS-MA) Pin Shawn Abraham (UMBC) 1:50
174 Nick Kostyak (PS-MA) Forfeit
184 Colby Mattice (PS-MA) Pin Thomas Morey (UMBC) 4:12
197 Davon Williams (PS-MA) Pin Tim Carter (UMBC) 2:35
285 Eric Jacob Wilson (PS-MA) Pin John Velkey (UMBC) 2:10

Montclair State University

33

Penn State University WC

16

LBS Winner Result Loser Score/Time
125 Jess Liptzin (MNTC) Forfeit
141 Matthew Hesse (MNTC) Pin John Gavigan (PSU) 0:29
149 Joseph Pecaitis (PSU) Major Decision Brandon Leibfred (MNTC) 15-6
157 Jonathan Bartley (PSU) Pin Kevin Pecci (MNTC) 2:01
165 Mitchell Krcelic (PSU) Pin Brandon Glatter (MNTC) 5:35
174 Tadeo Nicholas Arce (MNTC) Pin Brendan Quinn (PSU) 2:33
184 Luka Stepana (MNTC) Decision Cade Wilbert (PSU) 11-6
197 Trent Freeman (MNTC) Forfeit
235 Jacob Tareky (MNTC) Decision Forrest Rutledge (PSU) 9-4
285 Justin Gomez (MNTC) Decision Dalton Tubbs (PSU) 13-7

Penn State University WC

36

West Chester University

18

LBS Winner Result Loser Score/Time
133 Manuel Canfijn (WCU) Forfeit
141 Jake Taylor (WCU) Pin John Gavigan (PSU) 1:37
149 Joseph Pecaitis (PSU) Forfeit
157 Jonathan Bartley (PSU) Forfeit
165 Mitchell Krcelic (PSU) Forfeit
174 Brendan Quinn (PSU) Forfeit
184 Cade Wilbert (PSU) Forfeit
235 Forrest Rutledge (PSU) Pin Saint Lawrence Teti-Cassidy (WCU) 4:46
285 Tommy Bramwell (WCU) Pin Dalton Tubbs (PSU) 0:19

Montclair State University

36

West Chester University

23

LBS Winner Result Loser Score/Time
133 Manuel Canfijn (WCU) Pin Jess Liptzin (MNTC) 2:28
141 Jake Taylor (WCU) Pin Matthew Hesse (MNTC) 2:58
149 Brandon Leibfred (MNTC) Forfeit
157 Kevin Pecci (MNTC) Forfeit
165 Brandon Glatter (MNTC) Forfeit
174 Tadeo Nicholas Arce (MNTC) Forfeit
184 Luka Stepana (MNTC) Forfeit
197 Trent Freeman (MNTC) Forfeit
235 Saint Lawrence Teti-Cassidy (WCU) Technical Fall Justin Gomez (MNTC) 17-2
285 Tommy Bramwell (WCU) Forfeit

University of Maryland - Baltimore County

30

West Chester University

15

LBS Winner Result Loser Score/Time
125 Lian Khai (UMBC) Forfeit
133 Manuel Canfijn (WCU) Pin Wafeeq Iqbal (UMBC) 2:43
141 Jake Taylor (WCU) Pin Nathan Abellano (UMBC) 1:14
157 Toma Kamara (UMBC) Forfeit
165 Shawn Abraham (UMBC) Forfeit
174 Thomas Morey (UMBC) Forfeit
184 Tim Carter (UMBC) Forfeit
235 Saint Lawrence Teti-Cassidy (WCU) Pin John Velkey (UMBC) 2:50
285 Tommy Bramwell (WCU) Forfeit

West Chester University

27

Temple University

18

LBS Winner Result Loser Score/Time
133 Manuel Canfijn (WCU) Forfeit
141 Cameron Olson (WCU) Pin George Marte (TEMP) 4:27
149 Jake Taylor (WCU) Decision Cary Palmer (TEMP) 8-3
165 Colin Cronin (TEMP) Forfeit
184 Sebastian Conway-Phillips (TEMP) Forfeit
197 Alec Cohen (TEMP) Forfeit
235 Saint Lawrence Teti-Cassidy (WCU) Pin Nico Gyorgy (TEMP) 0:12
285 Tommy Bramwell (WCU) Forfeit

University of Maryland - Baltimore County

36

Temple University

27

LBS Winner Result Loser Score/Time
125 Lian Khai (UMBC) Forfeit
133 Wafeeq Iqbal (UMBC) Forfeit
141 George Marte (TEMP) Pin Nathan Abellano (UMBC) 0:45
149 Cary Palmer (TEMP) Forfeit
157 Toma Kamara (UMBC) Forfeit
165 Colin Cronin (TEMP) Decision Shawn Abraham (UMBC) 18-14
174 Thomas Morey (UMBC) Forfeit
184 Tim Carter (UMBC) Pin Sebastian Conway-Phillips (TEMP) 1:40
197 Alec Cohen (TEMP) Forfeit
235 Nico Gyorgy (TEMP) Pin John Velkey (UMBC) 4:29
285 Ryan Nguyen (UMBC) Forfeit

Penn State University WC

30

Rowan University

15

LBS Winner Result Loser Score/Time
141 John Gavigan (PSU) Pin Matthew Stavrakis (ROW) 2:30
149 Joseph Pecaitis (PSU) Forfeit
165 Jonathan Bartley (PSU) Decision Anthony Rallo (ROW) 12-6
174 Michael Corrente (ROW) Pin Mitchell Krcelic (PSU) 1:47
184 Dominic Diaz (ROW) Decision Brendan Quinn (PSU) 9-6
197 Cade Wilbert (PSU) Decision Quint Kearns (ROW) 8-7 TB1
235 Forrest Rutledge (PSU) Pin Adam Bryant (ROW) 0:54
285 Jaylen Shanklin (ROW) Pin Dalton Tubbs (PSU) 4:42

Penn State University WC

27

Williamson College of the Trades

21

LBS Winner Result Loser Score/Time
141 John Gavigan (PSU) Forfeit
149 Joseph Pecaitis (PSU) Forfeit
157 Jonathan Bartley (PSU) Forfeit
165 Mitchell Krcelic (PSU) Decision Austin Bohr (WCT) 5-1
174 Avery Frank (WCT) Pin Brendan Quinn (PSU) 2:33
184 Nicholas Venuti (WCT) Decision Cade Wilbert (PSU) 9-2
197 Zach Jones (WCT) Forfeit
235 Forrest Rutledge (PSU) Pin Kyrell Smith (WCT) 1:54
285 Martin Reynoso (WCT) Pin Dalton Tubbs (PSU) 2:09

Rowan University

25

Williamson College of the Trades

18

LBS Winner Result Loser Score/Time
141 Matthew Stavrakis (ROW) Forfeit
149 Samuel Nigro (ROW) Forfeit
165 Louis Butler (ROW) Pin Austin Bohr (WCT) 1:36
174 Michael Corrente (ROW) Major Decision Avery Frank (WCT) 11-3
184 Nicholas Venuti (WCT) Decision Dominic Diaz (ROW) 9-2
197 Zach Jones (WCT) Decision Quint Kearns (ROW) 8-3
235 Michael O'Brien (WCT) Pin Brian Winz (ROW) 2:26
285 Jaylen Shanklin (ROW) Decision Martin Reynoso (WCT) 8-4

Montclair State University

30

Slippery Rock University

27

LBS Winner Result Loser Score/Time
125 Noah Hunkele (SRU) Decision Jess Liptzin (MNTC) 8-6
133 Ryan Reconnu (SRU) Forfeit
141 Matthew Hesse (MNTC) Forfeit
149 Brandon Leibfred (MNTC) Pin Julian Breese (SRU) 3:27
157 Michael Antal (SRU) Pin Kevin Pecci (MNTC) 1:16
165 Dylan Mullen (SRU) Pin Brandon Glatter (MNTC) 0:44
174 Tadeo Nicholas Arce (MNTC) Decision Luke McConaghy (SRU) 8-4
184 Luka Stepana (MNTC) Decision Joseph Beck (SRU) 7-1
197 Trent Freeman (MNTC) Pin Colin Kennelly (SRU) 4:12
235 Jacob Tareky (MNTC) Pin Jake Dowell (SRU) 3:54
285 Hunter Poust (SRU) Forfeit

Penn State - Mont Alto

28

Montclair State University

23

LBS Winner Result Loser Score/Time
125 Mason Blank (PS-MA) Decision Jess Liptzin (MNTC) 4-3
133 Conner Herron (PS-MA) Forfeit
141 Jack Coulston (PS-MA) Major Decision Matthew Hesse (MNTC) 13-4
149 Brandon Leibfred (MNTC) Decision Bryce Palamar (PS-MA) 8-1
157 John Halbrendt (PS-MA) Pin Kevin Pecci (MNTC) 1:31
165 Ronald Schilpp (PS-MA) Pin Brandon Glatter (MNTC) 3:50
174 Nick Kostyak (PS-MA) Decision Luka Stepana (MNTC) 7-3
184 Trent Freeman (MNTC) Major Decision Colby Mattice (PS-MA) 14-6
197 Elmer Fajardo (MNTC) Major Decision Davon Williams (PS-MA) 14-3
235 Jacob Tareky (MNTC) Forfeit
285 Justin Gomez (MNTC) Pin Eric Jacob Wilson (PS-MA) 0:37

Penn State - Mont Alto

29

Slippery Rock University

24

LBS Winner Result Loser Score/Time
125 Noah Hunkele (SRU) Pin Mason Blank (PS-MA) 3:13
133 Conner Herron (PS-MA) Forfeit
141 Jack Coulston (PS-MA) Pin Ryan Reconnu (SRU) 0:42
149 Bryce Palamar (PS-MA) Pin Julian Breese (SRU) 4:09
157 Michael Antal (SRU) Decision John Halbrendt (PS-MA) 5-2
165 Ronald Schilpp (PS-MA) Decision Dylan Mullen (SRU) 4-2
174 Nick Kostyak (PS-MA) Major Decision Luke McConaghy (SRU) 17-4
184 Joseph Beck (SRU) Decision Colby Mattice (PS-MA) 8-2
197 Davon Williams (PS-MA) Major Decision Colin Kennelly (SRU) 15-5
235 Jake Dowell (SRU) Forfeit
285 Hunter Poust (SRU) Pin Eric Jacob Wilson (PS-MA) 0:22