Register Log In
    About Teams Events Rankings Alumni NCWA Gear 6:12 Project

Massachusetts Institute of Technology

12

Springfield Technical Community College

45

LBS Winner Result Loser Score/Time
125 Matthew Ginz (STCC) Forfeit
133 Michael Gonzalez (STCC) Decision Keith Skaggs (MIT) 10-3
141 Justin Muller (STCC) Forfeit
149 Andre Hamelberg (MIT) Forfeit
157 Alijah Curry (STCC) Forfeit
165 Jacob Adams (MIT) Decision Justin Perez (STCC) 7-2
174 Samuel Calvert (MIT) Decision Ali Zebian (STCC) 11-10
184 Ricardo Magny (STCC) Pin Brendan O'Neill (MIT) 0:21
197 Stephano Magny (STCC) Pin Logan Madrigal-Silver (MIT) 1:09
235 Shawn Conniff (STCC) Forfeit
285 Ramell Acquah (STCC) Forfeit

Additional Matches

LBS Winner Result Loser Score/Time
123 Viveca Pannell (MITW) Pin Waverly KaneLong (STCCW) 2:13
123 Zoe Pasetsky (MITW) Pin Waverly KaneLong (STCCW) 03:17

Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute

18

Fordham University

46

LBS Winner Result Loser Score/Time
125 Michael Slass (RPI) Forfeit
133 David Burrell (FORD) Forfeit
141 Juan Rodriguez (FORD) Forfeit
149 Russell Alexeev (FORD) Forfeit
157 Thomas Hales (FORD) Pin Jeffrey Steinert (RPI) 0:53
165 Frank Spatafora (FORD) Forfeit
174 Douglas Stern (RPI) Pin William Hales (FORD) 0:40
184 Gino Baratta (FORD) Major Decision Michael Kafoury (RPI) 13-5
197 Liron Alishahian (RPI) Pin Thomas Costello (FORD) 3:54
235 Nicholas Tudisco (FORD) Forfeit
285 Russell Goldmeer (FORD) Forfeit

Additional Matches

LBS Winner Result Loser Score/Time
133 Michael Slass (RPI) Pin Alejandro Celi (FORD) 1:35
174 Frank Spatafora (FORD) Technical Fall Jason Goldstein (RPI) 20-5

Northeastern University

6

Massachusetts Institute of Technology

12

LBS Winner Result Loser Score/Time
133 Keith Skaggs (MIT) Pin Raymond Zhuo (NE) 1:59
149 Andre Hamelberg (MIT) Pin Harrison Broad (NE) 5:42
184 Anthony Wilkinson (NE) Pin Logan Madrigal-Silver (MIT) 2:29

Additional Matches

LBS Winner Result Loser Score/Time
174 Reece Calvin (NE) Pin Brendan O'Neill (MIT) 2:29
184 Samuel Calvert (MIT) Pin Thomas Czartoryski (NE) 6:47
174 Samuel Calvert (MIT) Pin Kailash Singh (NE) 2:06
123 Zoe Pasetsky (MITW) Pin Maria Leyba (NEW) 0:33
136 Viveca Pannell (MITW) Pin Carmen Graham (NEW) 3:57
170 Sarah Sams (MITW) Pin Carmen Graham (NEW) 0:53
123 Viveca Pannell (MITW) Pin Maria Leyba (NEW) 1:37

Springfield Technical Community College

40

Fordham University

22

LBS Winner Result Loser Score/Time
125 Matthew Ginz (STCC) Forfeit
133 Michael Gonzalez (STCC) Pin David Burrell (FORD) 4:02
141 Juan Rodriguez (FORD) Pin Justin Muller (STCC) 2:05
149 William Brewer (FORD) Forfeit
157 Alijah Curry (STCC) Pin Thomas Hales (FORD) 4:02
165 Justin Perez (STCC) Pin Frank Spatafora (FORD) 3:01
174 William Hales (FORD) Forfeit
184 Gino Baratta (FORD) Pin Ricardo Magny (STCC) 2:37
197 Stephano Magny (STCC) Pin Thomas Costello (FORD) 1:28
235 Shawn Conniff (STCC) Pin Nicholas Tudisco (FORD) 2:34
285 Ramell Acquah (STCC) Pin Russell Goldmeer (FORD) 2:07

Additional Matches

LBS Winner Result Loser Score/Time
133 Justin Muller (STCC) Pin Alejandro Celi (FORD) 2:32
149 William Brewer (FORD) Pin Alijah Curry (STCC) 0:47
197 Stephano Magny (STCC) Major Decision Joseph Perkins (NE) 10-2

Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute

30

Massachusetts Institute of Technology

18

LBS Winner Result Loser Score/Time
125 Michael Slass (RPI) Forfeit
133 Keith Skaggs (MIT) Forfeit
149 Andre Hamelberg (MIT) Forfeit
157 Jeffrey Steinert (RPI) Forfeit
165 Jacob Adams (MIT) Forfeit
174 Douglas Stern (RPI) Pin Brendan O'Neill (MIT) 6:25
184 Michael Kafoury (RPI) Pin Logan Madrigal-Silver (MIT) 4:00
197 Liron Alishahian (RPI) Forfeit

Additional Matches

LBS Winner Result Loser Score/Time
133 Keith Skaggs (MIT) Pin Michael Slass (RPI) 0:46
157 Jeffrey Steinert (RPI) Pin Andre Hamelberg (MIT) 2:29
174 Jacob Adams (MIT) Pin Jason Goldstein (RPI) 2:07