Register Log In
    About Teams Events Rankings Alumni NCWA Gear 6:12 Project
125 Placers
141 Placers
149 Placers
157 Placers
165 Placers
174 Placers
184 Placers
197 Placers
285 Placers
LBS Winner Result Loser Score/Time
141 Joseph Carpenter (MCC) Pin Caleb Sturtevant-Roesly (CMU) 1:52
141 Jonathan Andrzejewski (Alma) Technical Fall Caleb Sturtevant-Roesly (CMU) 16-1
149 David Johnson (CMU) Decision 8-2
149 Major Decision David Johnson (CMU) 9-0
149 Andre Bourlier (Olivet) Decision David Johnson (CMU) 4-1
149 Dominic Edwards (MCC) Pin Kaelan McBride (CMU) 1:40
149 Andre Bourlier (Olivet) Technical Fall Kaelan McBride (CMU) 16-0
184 Will Ciske (CMU) Decision Mitchell Ward (Muskegon) 10-8
184 Nicholas Worden (Olivet) Major Decision Will Ciske (CMU) 16-8
235 Jared Lancaster (GVSU) Pin 4:30
235 Pin Alex Berkes (OSU) 0:55
235 Jared Lancaster (GVSU) Pin 4:35
149 Jarrett Thorne (Olivet) Decision 7-0
149 Decision 12-8
157 Micah Poletti (FERR) Decision Zach Potter (Olivet) 9-5
157 Technical Fall Micah Poletti (FERR) 16-1
157 Micah Poletti (FERR) Decision 4-3
157 Channing Perry (Olivet) Pin Micah Poletti (FERR) 1:07
197 Decision Solomon Gruse (UOFM) 3-2
197 Jake Renfer (Muskegon) Pin 1:08
197 Donovan Litteral (FERR) Pin 3:13
197 Kyler Slade (OSU) Pin Donovan Litteral (FERR) 0:53
197 Kyler Slade (OSU) Pin Donovan Litteral (FERR) 0:57
235 Major Decision Alex Berkes (OSU) 9-1
235 Kaleb Cantrell (OSU) Decision 9-2
285 Dominick Wilson (Olivet) Pin Josiah Garcia (FERR) 1:50
285 Pin Josiah Garcia (FERR) 2:57
125 Chase Beecher (Alma) Pin 2:35
125 Zack Sykes (Muskegon) Pin 3:55
125 Kameron Kempker (GVSU) Technical Fall Alex Cantu (Muskegon) 17-2
125 Kameron Kempker (GVSU) Technical Fall Nicholas Dawson (Alma) 16-1
125 Kameron Kempker (GVSU) Decision Chase Beecher (Alma) 7-5
133 Michael Hazelton (MACC) Pin Trevor Dusty (GVSU) 3:58
133 Trevor Dusty (GVSU) Major Decision Devin Miller (MCC) 13-1
133 Nicklas Leschinger (MCC) Decision Trevor Dusty (GVSU) 9-2
133 Ryan Farris (GVSU) Default Micah Kingen (MCC) 3:00
133 Davian Gowens (Unattached) Pin Ryan Farris (GVSU) 1:38
133 Nicklas Leschinger (MCC) Pin Ryan Farris (GVSU) 2:03
141 Jeffrey Leach (Olivet) Decision Joey Murphy (GVSU) 8-7
141 Joey Murphy (GVSU) Major Decision Carter Hankins (Alma) 12-3
141 Joey Murphy (GVSU) Decision Joseph Carpenter (MCC) 8-5
141 Jeffrey Leach (Olivet) Pin Joey Murphy (GVSU) 2:34
149 Decision Andre Bourlier (Olivet) 5-3 SV1
149 Pin Issac Trout (Muskegon) 2:04
149 Pin Jarrett Thorne (Olivet) 2:26
157 Technical Fall Cody Reese (Unattached) 18-3
157 Technical Fall Channing Perry (Olivet) 19-2
157 Decision Liam Kinjorski (Olivet) 15-12
157 Liam Kinjorski (Olivet) Pin 0:53
157 Decision 15-8
174 Seth Konynenbelt (GVSU) Decision Erik Arnegard (Alma) 7-2
174 Seth Konynenbelt (GVSU) Decision Dustin Solomon (MACC) 4-2
184 Pin Andre Antoine (UOFM) 6:49
184 Nicholas Worden (Olivet) Pin 0:58
184 Brendan Rice (UOFM) Major Decision 14-1
235 Kaleb Cantrell (OSU) Decision Jared Lancaster (GVSU) 3-2
285 Raiden MacCleod (Unattached) Pin 2:25
285 Pin Devlen Kuschel (Olivet) 2:16
285 Dominick Wilson (Olivet) Pin 2:49
285 Tyler Hill (Muskegon) Major Decision 16-4
285 Raiden MacCleod (Unattached) Pin 1:32
133 Michael Hazelton (MACC) Pin Nicklas Leschinger (MCC) 3:25
133 Davian Gowens (Unattached) Decision Michael Hazelton (MACC) 11-4
149 Decision Issac Trout (Muskegon) 7-5
149 Pin Dominic Edwards (MCC) 1:58
149 Andre Bourlier (Olivet) Technical Fall 20-2
149 Jarrett Thorne (Olivet) Technical Fall 19-4
149 Andre Bourlier (Olivet) Pin 1:31
157 Eli Guttentag (UOFM) Decision 16-9
157 Pin Cody Reese (Unattached) 4:37
174 Dustin Solomon (MACC) Decision Jacob Roberts (Olivet) 9-4
174 Dustin Solomon (MACC) Decision Dylan Seaton (Alma) 6-5
133 Davian Gowens (Unattached) Major Decision Devin Miller (MCC) 12-1
141 Aaron Ward (MCC) Decision Carter Hankins (Alma) 10-3
141 Aaron Ward (MCC) Decision Jeffrey Leach (Olivet) 7-3
141 Bryan Jones (Muskegon) Decision Aaron Ward (MCC) 5-3 SV1
141 Bryan Jones (Muskegon) Decision Joseph Carpenter (MCC) 4-2
149 Jarrett Thorne (Olivet) Decision Dominic Edwards (MCC) 11-9 SV1
197 Nick Childs (MCC) Pin Kyler Slade (OSU) 3:46
197 Jake Renfer (Muskegon) Pin Nick Childs (MCC) 3:47
285 Lance Clapp (MCC) Technical Fall Devlen Kuschel (Olivet) 16-1
285 Lance Clapp (MCC) Pin Raiden MacCleod (Unattached) 1:52
285 Tyler Hill (Muskegon) Decision Lance Clapp (MCC) 10-3
174 Erik Arnegard (Alma) Pin Zachary Wolanin (OSU) 6:03
174 Dylan Seaton (Alma) Pin Zachary Wolanin (OSU) 4:50
197 Jake Renfer (Muskegon) Pin Jacob Earhart (OSU) 5:21
197 Solomon Gruse (UOFM) Decision Jacob Earhart (OSU) 2-1
197 Kyler Slade (OSU) Pin Solomon Gruse (UOFM) 1:45
157 Liam Kinjorski (Olivet) Pin Eli Guttentag (UOFM) 1:39
157 Channing Perry (Olivet) Pin Eli Guttentag (UOFM) 1:14
165 Trevor Matson (Unattached) Major Decision John Hood (UOFM) 10-2
165 John Hood (UOFM) Default Trevor Matson (Unattached) 6:05
184 Mitchell Ward (Muskegon) Pin Andre Antoine (UOFM) 6:11
184 Mitchell Ward (Muskegon) Decision Brendan Rice (UOFM) 8-7
184 Brendan Rice (UOFM) Decision Mitchell Ward (Muskegon) 8-5