Register Log In
    About Teams Events Rankings Alumni NCWA Gear 6:12 Project

University of Connecticut

24

Stony Brook University

30

LBS Winner Result Loser Score/Time
125 Jonathan Chen (SBU) Forfeit
133 Andrew Nunez (SBU) Forfeit
141 Kenny Cracchiola (SBU) Decision Michelangelo Bolorin (UCONN) 10-7
149 Daniel Veleas (UCONN) Decision William Obert-Thorn (SBU) 5-4
157 Anthony Tripodi (UCONN) Pin Gino Giacoio (SBU) 5:25
165 Nicholas Saporito (SBU) Pin Mackay Revis (UCONN) 5:46
174 Dominick Gianikos (SBU) Pin Sebastian Malespini (UCONN) 3:32
184 Michael Gaudoin (UCONN) Forfeit
197 Jackson Rheault (UCONN) Decision Jake Myhre (SBU) 8-4
235 Adam Hendrick (UCONN) Forfeit
285 Jeffrey Kraemer (SBU) Decision Fayssal Saleh (UCONN) 6-3

Additional Matches

LBS Winner Result Loser Score/Time
149 Derek Vincelette (UCONN) Pin Matthew Augulis (SBU) 4:29
165 Jay Best (SBU) Pin Eric Rodonis (UCONN) 6:23

University of Connecticut

40

University of Rhode Island

12

LBS Winner Result Loser Score/Time
133 Chris Delisle (URI) Forfeit
141 Derek Vincelette (UCONN) Pin Arthur Myers (URI) 1:44
149 Daniel Veleas (UCONN) Pin James Baccala (URI) 5:41
157 Anthony Tripodi (UCONN) Pin Jason Wojcik (URI) 1:04
165 Mackay Revis (UCONN) Pin Nicholas Gosselin (URI) 0:45
174 Sebastian Malespini (UCONN) Decision Brady Pare (URI) 5-4
184 Michael Gaudoin (UCONN) Decision Jonathan Davila (URI) 6-1
197 Vincent Biscoglio (UCONN) Major Decision Derrick Pommills Jr (URI) 10-1
235 Adam Hendrick (UCONN) Pin Lucas Peckham (URI) 6:42
285 Levi Barrington (URI) Pin Fayssal Saleh (UCONN) 0:40

Additional Matches

LBS Winner Result Loser Score/Time
174 Jacob Gannotti (UCONN) Pin Ryan Buquicchio (URI) 6:27

University of Connecticut

41

Fordham University

15

LBS Winner Result Loser Score/Time
133 Alex Manigbas (FORD) Forfeit
141 Michelangelo Bolorin (UCONN) Forfeit
149 Daniel Veleas (UCONN) Technical Fall Juan Rodriguez (FORD) 5:00
157 Anthony Tripodi (UCONN) Pin Alex Kerner (FORD) 1:00
165 Mackay Revis (UCONN) Pin Michael Goodwin (FORD) 1:49
174 Sebastian Malespini (UCONN) Forfeit
184 Michael Gaudoin (UCONN) Forfeit
197 Patrick Brogan (UCONN) Pin Thomas Costello (FORD) 2:18
235 Gino Baratta (FORD) Decision Vincent Biscoglio (UCONN) 13-9
285 Austin Blum (FORD) Pin Fayssal Saleh (UCONN) 2:36

Fordham University

9

University of Rhode Island

48

LBS Winner Result Loser Score/Time
133 Chris Delisle (URI) Pin Alex Manigbas (FORD) 3:29
141 Arthur Myers (URI) Forfeit
149 James Baccala (URI) Pin Juan Rodriguez (FORD) 6:18
157 Jason Wojcik (URI) Pin Russell Alexeev (FORD) 2:04
165 Nicholas Gosselin (URI) Pin Michael Goodwin (FORD) 1:10
174 Frank Spatafora (FORD) Decision Eli Goldfarb (URI) 6-4
184 Jonathan Davila (URI) Forfeit
197 Gino Baratta (FORD) Pin Derrick Pommills Jr (URI) 5:48
235 Lucas Peckham (URI) Forfeit
285 Levi Barrington (URI) Pin Austin Blum (FORD) 4:32

Additional Matches

LBS Winner Result Loser Score/Time
157 Ryan Buquicchio (URI) Pin Alex Kerner (FORD) 0:45
184 Jonathan Davila (URI) Pin Thomas Costello (FORD) 0:15

Fordham University

6

Stony Brook University

47

LBS Winner Result Loser Score/Time
125 Jonathan Chen (SBU) Forfeit
133 Andrew Nunez (SBU) Pin Alex Manigbas (FORD) 2:13
141 Kenny Cracchiola (SBU) Forfeit
149 William Obert-Thorn (SBU) Pin Juan Rodriguez (FORD) 2:39
157 Gino Giacoio (SBU) Pin Russell Alexeev (FORD) 0:21
165 Nicholas Saporito (SBU) Technical Fall Michael Goodwin (FORD)
174 Dominick Gianikos (SBU) Pin Frank Spatafora (FORD) 2:50
197 Gino Baratta (FORD) Pin Jake Myhre (SBU) 2:17
285 Jeffrey Kraemer (SBU) Pin Austin Blum (FORD) 2:28

Additional Matches

LBS Winner Result Loser Score/Time
157 Jhonatan Bonilla (SBU) Pin Alex Kerner (FORD) 0:49
125 Alex Manigbas (FORD) Pin Jonathan Chen (SBU) 1:29
197 Jake Myhre (SBU) Pin Thomas Costello (FORD) 3:53
149 Matthew Augulis (SBU) Pin Connor Vincent (URI) 1:32