Register Log In
    About Teams Events Rankings Alumni NCWA Gear 6:12 Project
125 Placers
133 Placers
141 Placers
149 Placers
157 Placers
165 Placers
174 Placers
184 Placers
235 Placers
285 Placers
LBS Winner Result Loser Score/Time
125 Cortez Castellanos (Texas Wesleyan) Decision Abram Gonzoles (RLC) 8-6
125 Isaac Stalcup (SCHU) Disqualification Diesma Prevail (Wayland Baptist) 0:36
125 Steven Flowers (Wayland Baptist) Decision Isaac Stalcup (SCHU) 12-11
125 Isaac Stalcup (SCHU) Pin Abram Gonzoles (RLC) 6:01
125 Isaac Stalcup (SCHU) Pin Cortez Castellanos (Texas Wesleyan) 4:36
133 Adelfo Valdez (Wayland Baptist) Major Decision Yahya Maqavi (SCHU) 14-3
133 Brian Mas (Central Baptist) Pin Bobby Espinoza (SCHU) 3:44
133 JD Diaz (Wayland Baptist) Decision Garrett Wing (TAMU) 7-0
133 Brian Mas (Central Baptist) Major Decision Dario Rivera (RLC) 14-0
133 Yahya Maqavi (SCHU) Pin Garrett Wing (TAMU) 2:25
133 Bobby Espinoza (SCHU) Decision Saul Rocha (Wayland Baptist) 13-12
133 Yahya Maqavi (SCHU) Forfeit Dario Rivera (RLC) 0:00
133 Adelfo Valdez (Wayland Baptist) Major Decision Bobby Espinoza (SCHU) 13-3
133 Yahya Maqavi (SCHU) Forfeit Kobe Nelms (Texas Wesleyan) 0:00
133 Adelfo Valdez (Wayland Baptist) Decision Yahya Maqavi (SCHU) 9-6
141 Bryan Pena (Wayland Baptist) Pin Chris Guzman (RLC) 4:13
141 Jose Zamora (Texas Wesleyan) Technical Fall Roy Cavazos (SCHU) 16-1
141 Ernesto Martinez (Wayland Baptist) Pin Matt Pezoa (RLC) 0:49
141 Naikoa Simao (SCHU) Decision Bryan Pena (Wayland Baptist) 12-7
141 Naikoa Simao (SCHU) Decision Kishma Davis (Central Baptist) 13-8
141 Matt Pezoa (RLC) Forfeit Chris Guzman (RLC) 0:00
141 Matt Pezoa (RLC) Decision Roy Cavazos (SCHU) 2-1
141 Kishma Davis (Central Baptist) Major Decision Matt Pezoa (RLC) 10-0
141 Jose Zamora (Texas Wesleyan) Major Decision Naikoa Simao (SCHU) 15-4
149 Asad Muhammad (RLC) Pin Michael Montalvo (SCHU) 1:12
149 Jhael Jose (SCHU) Major Decision Alex Bonner (Wayland Baptist) 12-2
149 Asad Muhammad (RLC) Pin Cesar Martinez (Central Baptist) 1:37
149 Daniel Abeyta (Wayland Baptist) Pin Kevin Evans (UHD) 3:10
149 Jhael Jose (SCHU) Decision Raivyn Alicea (Central Baptist) 6-4
149 Asad Muhammad (RLC) Pin Daniel Abeyta (Wayland Baptist) 0:30
149 Alex Bonner (Wayland Baptist) Technical Fall Michael Montalvo (SCHU) 16-0
149 Kevin Evans (UHD) Decision Cesar Martinez (Central Baptist) 11-7
149 Raivyn Alicea (Central Baptist) Decision Kevin Evans (UHD) 16-9
149 Jhael Jose (SCHU) Decision Asad Muhammad (RLC) 14-11
157 Ty'Rae Carter (TAMU) Technical Fall Rusty Bowman (Texas Wesleyan) 26-9
157 Brandon Chapin (Wayland Baptist) Pin John Ngo (UTA) 1:42
157 Rowdy Carson (Schreiner) Pin Matt Thompson (RLC) 6:27
157 Jason Chambers (Texas Wesleyan) Pin Isaiah Babcock (TAMU) 4:43
157 Ty'Rae Carter (TAMU) Technical Fall Brandon Chapin (Wayland Baptist) 22-7
157 Jason Chambers (Texas Wesleyan) Technical Fall Rowdy Carson (Schreiner) 20-4
157 Rusty Bowman (Texas Wesleyan) Pin John Ngo (UTA) 4:08
157 Matt Thompson (RLC) Pin Isaiah Babcock (TAMU) 6:29
157 Rusty Bowman (Texas Wesleyan) Decision Rowdy Carson (Schreiner) 14-10
157 Brandon Chapin (Wayland Baptist) Technical Fall Matt Thompson (RLC) 18-3
157 Ty'Rae Carter (TAMU) Default Jason Chambers (Texas Wesleyan) 5:56
165 Dustin Basham (SCHU) Pin Josh Ramirez-Boyce (RLC) 1:33
165 Dustin Basham (SCHU) Pin Tyree Avery (Central Baptist) 6:49
165 Tyree Avery (Central Baptist) Pin Josh Ramirez-Boyce (RLC) 0:35
174 Cameron Pelkey (SCHU) Pin Ryan Thompson (RLC) 2:09
174 Matt Alejandro (Wayland Baptist) Pin Brodey Beckman (SCHU) 1:28
174 Dracius McKee (Texas Wesleyan) Technical Fall Cameron Pelkey (SCHU) 17-2
174 Matt Alejandro (Wayland Baptist) Technical Fall Connor Wood (SCHU) 17-0
174 Connor Wood (SCHU) Pin Ryan Thompson (RLC) 2:18
174 Brodey Beckman (SCHU) Major Decision Cameron Pelkey (SCHU) 16-4
174 Brodey Beckman (SCHU) Major Decision Connor Wood (SCHU) 13-0
184 Hunter McCarty (Wayland Baptist) Technical Fall Jean-Dedieu Niyubuntu (RLC) 22-4
184 Brian Clark (RLC) Decision Jermal Sanders (UHD) 12-6
184 William Hamill (UT) Pin Wesley Arevalo (UHD) 1:09
184 JeMarcus Thomas (Texas Wesleyan) Decision Brian Clark (RLC) 6-4
184 Hunter McCarty (Wayland Baptist) Decision William Hamill (UT) 8-2
184 Blake Traffanstedt (Central Baptist) Forfeit Jean-Dedieu Niyubuntu (RLC) 0:00
184 Arman Mansouri (Lyon College) Technical Fall Wesley Arevalo (UHD) 20-5
184 Jermal Sanders (UHD) Pin Blake Traffanstedt (Central Baptist) 3:25
184 Arman Mansouri (Lyon College) Forfeit Brian Clark (RLC) 0:00
184 William Hamill (UT) Major Decision Jermal Sanders (UHD) 18-9
184 William Hamill (UT) Pin Arman Mansouri (Lyon College) 1:43
197 Jonathan Carranza-Juarez (RLC) Pin Ayden Capps (UT) 5:58
197 Cole Reed (RLC) Pin Jarrod Brown (UT) 1:54
197 TiRyék West (SCHU) Pin Glenn Forde (UHD) 0:49
197 Jonathan Carranza-Juarez (RLC) Decision Justin Vargas (Wayland Baptist) 4-3
197 TiRyék West (SCHU) Technical Fall Cole Reed (RLC) 20-3
197 Jarrod Brown (UT) Pin Glenn Forde (UHD) 4:16
197 Cole Reed (RLC) Technical Fall Ayden Capps (UT) 17-2
197 Jarrod Brown (UT) Decision Justin Vargas (Wayland Baptist) 12-7
197 Jarrod Brown (UT) Major Decision Cole Reed (RLC) 21-12
197 TiRyék West (SCHU) Decision Jonathan Carranza-Juarez (RLC) 6-2
235 Zane Miller (Texas Wesleyan) Pin Amir Mirza (UT) 0:17
235 Zane Miller (Texas Wesleyan) Forfeit Adrian Perez (RLC) 0:00
235 Eli Zuniga (RLC) Pin Dewayne Jennings (Central Baptist) 2:43
235 Isiah Brown (SCHU) Pin Kristopher Marin (RLC) 1:17
235 Franklin Fitzgerald (TAMU) Decision Cameron Gregg (Texas Wesleyan) 15-8
235 Zane Miller (Texas Wesleyan) Pin Eli Zuniga (RLC) 2:15
235 Isiah Brown (SCHU) Major Decision Franklin Fitzgerald (TAMU) 13-5
235 Cameron Gregg (Texas Wesleyan) Pin Amir Mirza (UT) 2:00
235 Cameron Gregg (Texas Wesleyan) Pin Kristopher Marin (RLC) 2:11
235 Adrian Perez (RLC) Decision Dewayne Jennings (Central Baptist) 6-3
235 Cameron Gregg (Texas Wesleyan) Major Decision Eli Zuniga (RLC) 13-5
235 Adrian Perez (RLC) Default Franklin Fitzgerald (TAMU) 1:09
235 Cameron Gregg (Texas Wesleyan) Decision Adrian Perez (RLC) 4-2
235 Zane Miller (Texas Wesleyan) Pin Isiah Brown (SCHU) 0:38
285 Jonathan Kellogg (SCHU) Decision Cody Freeman (Central Baptist) 3-2
285 Jonathan Kellogg (SCHU) Forfeit Brandon Bennett (Wayland Baptist) 0:00
285 Darron Harvey (Arkansas Baptist) Decision Jonathan Kellogg (SCHU) 3-2