Register Log In
    About Teams Events Rankings Alumni NCWA Gear 6:12 Project

Massachusetts Institute of Technology

4

Roger Williams University (NCAA-D3)

49

LBS Winner Result Loser Score/Time
125 Ben Dubois (RWU) Pin 2:59
133 David Jutcawitz (RWU) Forfeit
141 Keith Skaggs (MIT) Major Decision Trais Grebe (RWU) 12-3
149 Paul Trombi (RWU) Forfeit
157 Aidan Bennett Major Decision Evrit Roy (BIWA) 10-2
165 Dante Simeti (RWU) Decision Mark Ward (BIWA) 7-2
174 Anthony Ostrander (RWU) Pin Samuel Calvert (MIT) 2:50
184 Jack Rogers (RWU) Pin Brendan O'Neill (MIT) 1:01
197 Hunter Rasmussen (RWU) Forfeit
235 Travis Arata (RWU) Forfeit
285 Jackson Curran (RWU) Forfeit

Stony Brook University

51

Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute

6

LBS Winner Result Loser Score/Time
125 Michael Slass (RPI) Forfeit
133 Ryan Curry (SBU) Pin Aiden O'Brien (RPI) 3:57
141 Aiden Yurdiga (SBU) Forfeit
149 Antonio Vaquiz (SBU) Pin Jeffrey Steinert (RPI) 2:37
157 Wayne Lamont (SBU) Pin John Douglas (RPI) 0:32
165 Edison Jaramillo (SBU) Forfeit
174 Jay Best (SBU) Decision Douglas Stern (RPI) 9-8
184 Peter Meshkov (SBU) Pin Michael Kafoury (RPI) 1:03
235 Franklin Salmeron (SBU) Forfeit
285 Landary Rivas Argueta (SBU) Forfeit

Additional Matches

LBS Winner Result Loser Score/Time
149 Eren Gulmez (SBU) Pin 1:18
174 Eric Castillo (RPI) Pin Andrew Ojeda (SBU) 1:37
174 Patryck Cichonczyk (SBU) Decision Jason Goldstein (RPI) 8-7

University of New Hampshire

35

Northeastern University

24

LBS Winner Result Loser Score/Time
125 Mark Gokhban (UNH) Pin Harrison Broad (NE) 2:43
141 Pin Gabriel Bringas (NE) 1:09
149 Nico Noack (NE) Forfeit
157 Kailash Singh (NE) Pin Peter Margand (UNH) 1:13
165 Gabriel Smith (NE) Pin Mac Greger (UNH) 1:24
174 Richard Capodilupo (UNH) Technical Fall Reece Calvin (NE) 18-3
184 Bilal Chaudhry (UNH) Forfeit
197 Joseph Perkins (NE) Pin Shane Woods (UNH) 2:40
235 Aidan Hughes (UNH) Forfeit
285 Gavin Lovely (UNH) Forfeit

University of Connecticut

43

Stony Brook University

16

LBS Winner Result Loser Score/Time
125 Aidan McAllister (UCONN) Forfeit
133 Martial Sutton (UCONN) Pin Ryan Curry (SBU) 1:46
141 Parker Sutton (UCONN) Major Decision Aiden Yurdiga (SBU) 12-3
149 Daniel Veleas (UCONN) Decision Antonio Vaquiz (SBU) 2-1
157 Derek Vincelette (UCONN) Pin Edison Jaramillo (SBU) 3:35
165 Wayne Lamont (SBU) Technical Fall Deven Vincelette (UCONN) 20-3
174 Jack Ryan (UCONN) Default Jay Best (SBU)
184 Peter Meshkov (SBU) Technical Fall Patrick Brogan (UCONN) 18-3
197 Andrew Nanai (UCONN) Forfeit
235 Joe Gjinaj (UCONN) Pin Franklin Salmeron (SBU) 1:25
285 Landary Rivas Argueta (SBU) Forfeit

Additional Matches

LBS Winner Result Loser Score/Time
174 Daniel Camacho (UCONN) Pin Patryck Cichonczyk (SBU) 0:40

Maine Maritime Academy

6

Roger Williams University (NCAA-D3)

48

LBS Winner Result Loser Score/Time
125 Michael Roe-Deters (RWU) Forfeit
133 Beckett Herman (UMASS) Decision Kyree Burch (RWU) 9-7
141 Eric Appenzeller (RWU) Forfeit
149 Tom Cullerton (RWU) Forfeit
157 Michael Forte (RWU) Decision Elias Maita (UMASS) 7-4
165 Travis Grebe (RWU) Pin Alejandro Garber (MEMA) 1:31
174 Anthony Mazza Jr (MEMA) Decision Hunter Goodrow (RWU) 11-10
184 Luke Wassel (RWU) Pin Silas Jones (MEMA) 3:54
197 Jordan DelValle (RWU) Decision Teigan Lindstedt (MEMA) 6-4
235 Cole Wolkner (RWU) Forfeit
285 Dylan Chandler (RWU) Pin Brady Gebo (MEMA) 1:47

University of New Hampshire

12

Johnson & Wales University (NCAA-D3)

49

LBS Winner Result Loser Score/Time
125 Mark Gokhban (UNH) Forfeit
133 Christopher Gomes (JWU) Forfeit
141 Craig Sampson (JWU) Major Decision 17-5
149 Victor Perlleshi (JWU) Forfeit
157 Carson Barry (JWU) Pin Peter Margand (UNH) 0:46
165 Steven O'Campo (JWU) Pin Mac Greger (UNH) 2:20
174 Dominic Pugliese (JWU) Decision Richard Capodilupo (UNH) 8-3
184 Ryan DeVivo (JWU) Pin Shane Woods (UNH) 4:56
197 Tommy Wrzesien (JWU) Pin Aidan Hughes (UNH) 1:19
235 Gavin Lovely (UNH) Pin Maxx DeCapua (JWU) 4:25
285 Frank Cole (JWU) Forfeit

Additional Matches

LBS Winner Result Loser Score/Time
133 Christopher Gomes (JWU) Pin Mark Gokhban (UNH) 1:32

University of Connecticut

16

Roger Williams University (NCAA-D3)

32

LBS Winner Result Loser Score/Time
125 Ari Dinerman (RWU) Technical Fall Aidan McAllister (UCONN) 17-0
133 Martial Sutton (UCONN) Decision Kyree Burch (RWU) 8-3
141 Tommy Gallagher (RWU) Decision Parker Sutton (UCONN) 7-5
149 Daniel Veleas (UCONN) Forfeit Tagan Welch (RWU)
157 Michael Forte (RWU) Technical Fall Deven Vincelette (UCONN) 19-1
165 Ryan Grebe (RWU) Technical Fall Alejandro Figueroa (UCONN) 18-0
174 Jack Ryan (UCONN) Decision Leonard Breit (RWU) 4-3
184 Luke Wassel (RWU) Technical Fall Patrick Brogan (UCONN) 17-2
197 Noah Tandy (RWU) Decision Andrew Nanai (UCONN) 7-1
235 Joe Gjinaj (UCONN) Major Decision Justin Vega (RWU) 10-2
285 Dylan Chandler (RWU) Forfeit

Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute

36

Northeastern University

24

LBS Winner Result Loser Score/Time
125 Michael Slass (RPI) Pin Harrison Broad (NE) 1:35
133 Aiden O'Brien (RPI) Forfeit
141 Gabriel Bringas (NE) Forfeit
149 Nico Noack (NE) Pin Jeffrey Steinert (RPI) 2:39
157 John Douglas (RPI) Pin Kailash Singh (NE) 3:47
165 Reece Calvin (NE) Forfeit
174 Douglas Stern (RPI) Pin Gabriel Smith (NE) 3:48
184 Eric Castillo (RPI) Forfeit
197 Joseph Perkins (NE) Pin Michael Kafoury (RPI) 4:14
235 Jason Goldstein (RPI) Forfeit

Additional Matches

LBS Winner Result Loser Score/Time
141 Aiden O'Brien (RPI) Pin Gabriel Bringas (NE) 5:32

Massachusetts Institute of Technology

24

Maine Maritime Academy

30

LBS Winner Result Loser Score/Time
125 Forfeit
133 Beckett Herman (UMASS) Forfeit
141 Keith Skaggs (MIT) Forfeit
157 Elias Maita (UMASS) Pin Evrit Roy (BIWA) 3:55
165 Mark Ward (BIWA) Pin Alejandro Garber (MEMA) 1:37
174 Anthony Mazza Jr (MEMA) Pin Brendan O'Neill (MIT) 0:47
184 Samuel Calvert (MIT) Pin Silas Jones (MEMA) 0:46
197 Teigan Lindstedt (MEMA) Forfeit
285 Brady Gebo (MEMA) Forfeit

Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute

0

Roger Williams University (NCAA-D3)

66

LBS Winner Result Loser Score/Time
125 Ben Dubois (RWU) Pin Michael Slass (RPI) 2:15
133 David Jutcawitz (RWU) Pin Aiden O'Brien (RPI) 1:54
141 Travis Grebe (RWU) Forfeit
149 Paul Trombi (RWU) Pin 2:05
157 Aidan Bennett (RWU) Pin John Douglas (RPI) 0:15
165 Dante Simeti (RWU) Forfeit
174 Anthony Ostrander (RWU) Pin Douglas Stern (RPI) 4:12
184 Jack Rogers (RWU) Pin Michael Kafoury (RPI) 0:25
197 Travis Arata (RWU) Forfeit
235 Hunter Rasmussen (RWU) Forfeit
285 Addison Boisvert (RWU) Forfeit

Stony Brook University

30

Maine Maritime Academy

28

LBS Winner Result Loser Score/Time
133 Beckett Herman (UMASS) Technical Fall Ryan Curry (SBU) 20-3
141 Aiden Yurdiga (SBU) Forfeit
149 Antonio Vaquiz (SBU) Forfeit
157 Elias Maita (UMASS) Technical Fall Edison Jaramillo (SBU) 18-3
165 Wayne Lamont (SBU) Pin Alejandro Garber (MEMA) 0:12
174 Anthony Mazza Jr (MEMA) Pin Patryck Cichonczyk (SBU) 2:15
184 Peter Meshkov (SBU) Pin Silas Jones (MEMA) 0:50
197 Teigan Lindstedt (MEMA) Forfeit
235 Franklin Salmeron (SBU) Forfeit
285 Brady Gebo (MEMA) Pin Landary Rivas Argueta (SBU)

University of Connecticut

6

Roger Williams University (NCAA-D3)

51

LBS Winner Result Loser Score/Time
125 Connor Keegan (RWU) Pin Aidan McAllister (UCONN) 0:40
133 Roman Mayer (RWU) Forfeit
141 Andy Lombard (RWU) Pin Parker Sutton (UCONN) 2:07
149 Matt Lucas (RWU) Decision Derek Vincelette (UCONN) 8-2
157 Kevin Luker (RWU) Decision Daniel Veleas (UCONN) 5-3
165 Jack Kelly (RWU) Pin Alejandro Figueroa (UCONN) 1:33
174 Jacob Cardozo (RWU) Decision Jack Ryan (UCONN) 8-5
184 Jack Rogers (RWU) Pin Daniel Camacho (UCONN) 2:56
197 Travis Arata (RWU) Forfeit
235 Joe Gjinaj (UCONN) Pin Hunter Rasmussen (RWU) 6:48
285 Addison Boisvert (RWU) Forfeit

Stony Brook University

35

University of New Hampshire

30

LBS Winner Result Loser Score/Time
125 Mark Gokhban (UNH) Forfeit
133 Ryan Curry (SBU) Forfeit
141 Aiden Yurdiga (SBU) Technical Fall 18-3
149 Eren Gulmez (SBU) Forfeit
157 Antonio Vaquiz (SBU) Pin Peter Margand (UNH) 0:12
165 Wayne Lamont (SBU) Pin Mac Greger (UNH) 1:34
174 Richard Capodilupo (UNH) Pin Patryck Cichonczyk (SBU) 1:20
184 Peter Meshkov (SBU) Pin Shane Woods (UNH) 1:47
197 Bilal Chaudhry (UNH) Forfeit
235 Aidan Hughes (UNH) Pin Franklin Salmeron (SBU) 2:38
285 Gavin Lovely (UNH) Pin Landary Rivas Argueta (SBU) 1:57

Stony Brook University

16

Roger Williams University (NCAA-D3)

33

LBS Winner Result Loser Score/Time
133 Roman Mayer (RWU) Pin Ryan Curry (SBU) 4:23
141 Aiden Yurdiga (SBU) Major Decision Travis Grebe (RWU) 10-1
149 Antonio Vaquiz (SBU) Decision Paul Trombi (RWU) 5-3
157 Aidan Bennett (RWU) Decision Edison Jaramillo (SBU) 7-1
165 Wayne Lamont (SBU) Decision Dante Simetti (RWU) 8-2
174 Jacob Cardozo (RWU) Forfeit
184 Peter Meshkov (SBU) Pin Jack Rogers (RWU) 0:30
197 Travis Arata (RWU) Forfeit
235 Hunter Rasmussen (RWU) Forfeit
285 Addison Boisvert (RWU) Forfeit