Register Log In
    About Teams Events Rankings Alumni NCWA Gear 6:12 Project

University of Connecticut

58

University of New Hampshire

0

LBS Winner Result Loser Score/Time
133 Martial Sutton (UCONN) Forfeit
141 Parker Sutton (UCONN) Pin Matthew Roach (UNH) 1:25
149 Christopher Osuch (UCONN) Forfeit
157 Daniel Veleas (UCONN) Forfeit
165 Eamon Toland Matos (UCONN) Pin Ethan Gregory (UNH) 4:27
174 Patrick Brogan (UCONN) Forfeit
184 Emre Gormus (UCONN) Forfeit
197 Robert DeJesus (UCONN) Pin Bilal Chaudhry (UNH) 2:02
235 Thomas Paneccasio (UCONN) Major Decision Aidan Hughes (UNH) 8-0
285 Austin Daley (UCONN) Forfeit

Maine Maritime Academy

47

University of New Hampshire

12

LBS Winner Result Loser Score/Time
125 Leon Asada Steinbrecher (MEMA) Forfeit
141 Matthew Roach (UNH) Forfeit
149 Eli Stickney (MEMA) Forfeit
157 Alejandro Garber (MEMA) Forfeit
165 Bradford Zajac (MEMA) Pin Ethan Gregory (UNH) 0:42
174 Anthony Mazza Jr (MEMA) Forfeit
184 Jack Sargent (UNH) Pin Thomas Kaiser (MEMA) 2:09
197 Ryan Fredette (MEMA) Technical Fall Benjamin Thompson (UNH) 17-1
235 Dillion Worster (MEMA) Pin Bilal Chaudhry (UNH) 0:36
285 Jeffrey Worster (MEMA) Pin Aidan Hughes (UNH) 0:38

Additional Matches

LBS Winner Result Loser Score/Time
149 Eli Stickney (MEMA) Pin Matthew Roach (UNH) 2:32

Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute

40

University of New Hampshire

15

LBS Winner Result Loser Score/Time
133 Michael Slass (RPI) Forfeit
141 Tyler Stroup (RPI) Pin Matthew Roach (UNH)
149 Andrew Brevot (RPI) Forfeit
157 William Beresford (RPI) Forfeit
165 David Rowe (RPI) Major Decision Ethan Gregory (UNH) 8-0
174 Eric Castillo (RPI) Forfeit
184 Sean Haas (RPI) Pin Jack Sargent (UNH) 2:10
197 Benjamin Thompson (UNH) Decision Michael Kafoury (RPI) 6-5
235 Bilal Chaudhry (UNH) Forfeit
285 Aidan Hughes (UNH) Forfeit

University of Massachusetts Amherst

42

University of New Hampshire

18

LBS Winner Result Loser Score/Time
133 Chan Kim (UMASS) Forfeit
141 Matthew Roach (UNH) Forfeit
149 Tyler Nguyen (UMASS) Forfeit
157 Nicolas Williamson (UMASS) Forfeit
165 Jared Mayo (UMASS) Pin Ethan Gregory (UNH) 1:50
174 Giovany Juste (UMASS) Forfeit
184 Jack Sargent (UNH) Pin Alan Van Gorder (UMASS) 3:30
197 Carter Fisher (UMASS) Pin Bilal Chaudhry (UNH) 0:16
235 Benjamin Thompson (UNH) Forfeit
285 Xavier Lamas (UMASS) Pin Aidan Hughes (UNH) 1:30

Additional Matches

LBS Winner Result Loser Score/Time
141 Chan Kim (UMASS) Pin Matthew Roach (UNH) 1:30

University of Massachusetts Amherst

30

Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute

24

LBS Winner Result Loser Score/Time
133 Chan Kim (UMASS) Decision Michael Slass (RPI) 14-13
141 Tyler Stroup (RPI) Forfeit
149 Andrew Brevot (RPI) Pin Tyler Nguyen (UMASS) 2:24
157 Nicolas Williamson (UMASS) Pin William Beresford (RPI) 0:48
165 Jared Mayo (UMASS) Pin David Rowe (RPI) 1:48
174 Sean Haas (RPI) Pin Giovany Juste (UMASS) 1:05
184 Alan Van Gorder (UMASS) Decision Michael Kafoury (RPI) 9-6
197 Carter Fisher (UMASS) Forfeit
235 Eric Castillo (RPI) Forfeit
285 Xavier Lamas (UMASS) Forfeit

University of Massachusetts Amherst

28

University of Connecticut

27

LBS Winner Result Loser Score/Time
133 Martial Sutton (UCONN) Pin Chan Kim (UMASS) 0:44
141 Parker Sutton (UCONN) Forfeit
149 Tyler Nguyen (UMASS) Forfeit
157 Nicolas Williamson (UMASS) Pin Daniel Veleas (UCONN) 0:24
165 Eamon Toland Matos (UCONN) Pin Jared Mayo (UMASS) 2:06
174 Derek Vincelette (UCONN) Decision Giovany Juste (UMASS) 8-2
184 Alan Van Gorder (UMASS) Decision Emre Gormus (UCONN) 6-2
197 Carter Fisher (UMASS) Pin Robert DeJesus (UCONN) 1:30
235 Thomas Paneccasio (UCONN) Forfeit
285 Xavier Lamas (UMASS) Pin Austin Daley (UCONN) 1:25

Maine Maritime Academy

40

Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute

18

LBS Winner Result Loser Score/Time
125 Leon Asada Steinbrecher (MEMA) Forfeit
133 Michael Slass (RPI) Forfeit
141 Tyler Stroup (RPI) Forfeit
149 Christopher Lee (MEMA) Pin Djan Carbonell (RPI) 1:25
157 Evrit Roy (MEMA) Pin Jeffrey Steinert (RPI) 0:27
165 Bradford Zajac (MEMA) Pin David Rowe (RPI) 2:54
174 Sean Haas (RPI) Decision Anthony Mazza Jr (MEMA) 7-6
184 Michael Kafoury (RPI) Decision Thomas Kaiser (MEMA) 11-6
197 Ryan Fredette (MEMA) Forfeit
235 Dillion Worster (MEMA) Forfeit
285 Brady Gebo (MEMA) Forfeit

Maine Maritime Academy

31

University of Connecticut

30

LBS Winner Result Loser Score/Time
125 Leon Asada Steinbrecher (MEMA) Forfeit
133 Martial Sutton (UCONN) Forfeit
141 Parker Sutton (UCONN) Forfeit
149 Christopher Lee (MEMA) Forfeit
157 Daniel Veleas (UCONN) Decision Evrit Roy (MEMA) 7-3
165 Bradford Zajac (MEMA) Pin Eamon Toland Matos (UCONN) 2:09
174 Patrick Brogan (UCONN) Decision Anthony Mazza Jr (MEMA) 10-6
184 Thomas Kaiser (MEMA) Pin Emre Gormus (UCONN) 4:35
197 Robert DeJesus (UCONN) Forfeit
235 Dillion Worster (MEMA) Pin Thomas Paneccasio (UCONN) 0:10
285 Austin Daley (UCONN) Pin Brady Gebo (MEMA) 2:45

University of Connecticut

40

Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute

12

LBS Winner Result Loser Score/Time
133 Martial Sutton (UCONN) Pin Michael Slass (RPI) 0:17
141 Parker Sutton (UCONN) Major Decision Tyler Stroup (RPI) 12-0
149 Andrew Brevot (RPI) Forfeit
157 Daniel Veleas (UCONN) Pin William Beresford (RPI) 1:26
165 Hayden Provencal (UCONN) Pin David Rowe (RPI) 2:33
174 Sean Haas (RPI) Decision Patrick Brogan (UCONN) 10-4
184 Michael Kafoury (RPI) Decision Emre Gormus (UCONN) 3-1

Additional Matches

LBS Winner Result Loser Score/Time
157 Aaron Khan (UCONN) Pin Jeffrey Steinert (RPI) 2:39
174 Essar Azam (UCONN) Pin Eric Castillo (RPI) 2:42

University of New Hampshire

3

Roger Williams University (NCAA-D3) Blue

60

LBS Winner Result Loser Score/Time
125 Ben Dubois (Roger Williams) Forfeit
133 Tyler Lanci (Roger Williams) Forfeit
141 Tommy Gallagher (Roger Williams) Pin Matthew Roach (UNH)
149 Tyler Williams (Roger Williams) Forfeit
157 Matt Lucas (Roger Williams) Forfeit
165 Anthony Ostrander (Roger Williams) Pin Ethan Gregory (UNH) 1:10
174 Leonard Breit (Roger Williams) Forfeit
184 Jack Sargent (UNH) Decision Cole Wolkner (Roger Williams) 14-8
197 Jordan DelValle (Roger Williams) Pin Bilal Chaudhry (UNH) 1:22
235 Hunter Rasmussen (Roger Williams) Pin Benjamin Thompson (UNH) 2:07
285 Alex Menendez (Roger Williams) Pin Aidan Hughes (UNH) 1:57

University of Massachusetts Amherst

0

Roger Williams University (NCAA-D3) Blue

65

LBS Winner Result Loser Score/Time
125 Ben Dubois (Roger Williams) Forfeit
133 Tyler Lanci (Roger Williams) Pin Chan Kim (UMASS) 0:33
141 Tommy Gallagher (Roger Williams) Forfeit
149 Tyler Williams (Roger Williams) Technical Fall Tyler Nguyen (UMASS) 16-1
157 Matt Lucas (Roger Williams) Pin Nicolas Williamson (UMASS) 6:07
165 Anthony Ostrander (Roger Williams) Pin Jared Mayo (UMASS) 1:02
174 Leonard Breit (Roger Williams) Pin Giovany Juste (UMASS) 1:24
184 Cole Wolkner (Roger Williams) Pin Alan Van Gorder (UMASS) 2:43
197 Jordan Delvalle (Roger Williams) Pin Carter Fisher (UMASS) 1:12
235 Hunter Rasmussen (Roger Williams) Forfeit
285 Alex Menendez (Roger Williams) Pin Xavier Lamas (UMASS) 4:23

University of Connecticut

0

Roger Williams University (NCAA-D3) Blue

58

LBS Winner Result Loser Score/Time
125 Ben Dubois (Roger Williams) Forfeit
133 Noah Martin (Roger Williams) Pin Martial Sutton (UCONN) 1:57
141 Tommy Gallagher (Roger Williams) Pin Parker Sutton (UCONN) 4:02
149 Eddie Troyano (Roger Williams) Forfeit
157 Matt Lucas (Roger Williams) Decision Daniel Veleas (UCONN) 7-1
165 Anthony Ostrander (Roger Williams) Pin Eamon Toland Matos (UCONN) 0:48
174 Leonard Breit (Roger Williams) Major Decision Patrick Brogan (UCONN) 15-4
184 Cole Wolkner (Roger Williams) Forfeit
197 Jordan Delvalle (Roger Williams) Decision Robert DeJesus (UCONN) 5-2
235 Hunter Rasmussen (Roger Williams) Pin Thomas Paneccasio (UCONN) 2:06
285 Alex Menendez (Roger Williams) Pin Austin Daley (UCONN) 2:59

Maine Maritime Academy

6

Roger Williams University (NCAA-D3) Blue

53

LBS Winner Result Loser Score/Time
125 Ben Dubois (Roger Williams) Pin Leon Asada Steinbrecher (MEMA) 1:31
133 Noah Martin (Roger Williams) Forfeit
141 Tommy Gallagher (Roger Williams) Forfeit
149 Eddie Troyano (Roger Williams) Pin Eli Stickney (MEMA) 2:31
157 Matt Lucas (Roger Williams) Pin Alejandro Garber (MEMA) 0:49
165 Anthony Ostrander (Roger Williams) Pin Bradford Zajac (MEMA) 2:16
174 Leonard Breit (Roger Williams) Major Decision Anthony Mazza Jr (MEMA) 11-3
184 Cole Wolkner (Roger Williams) Technical Fall Thomas Kaiser (MEMA) 20-5
197 Ryan Fredette (MEMA) Pin Jordan DelValle (Roger Williams) 3:32
235 Hunter Rasmussen (Roger Williams) Major Decision Dillion Worster (MEMA) 12-3
285 Alex Menendez (Roger Williams) Pin Brady Gebo (MEMA) 1:49

Maine Maritime Academy

12

Roger Williams University (NCAA-D3) Gold

42

LBS Winner Result Loser Score/Time
125 Dan Hickey (Roger Williams) Pin Leon Asada Steinbrecher (MEMA) 0:31
133 Chris Tringali (Roger Williams) Forfeit
141 Matt Castillo (Roger Williams) Forfeit
149 Peter Tringali (Roger Williams) Decision Christopher Lee (MEMA) 8-2
157 Evrit Roy (MEMA) Pin Paul Trombi (Roger Williams) 1:27
165 Tom Cullerton (Roger Williams) Pin Bradford Zajac (MEMA) 1:35
174 Jacob Cordozo (Roger Williams) Decision Anthony Mazza Jr (MEMA) 9-6
184 Cole Shaughnessy (Roger Williams) Pin Thomas Kaiser (MEMA) 0:58
197 Spencer Fetrow (Roger Williams) Decision Ryan Fredette (MEMA) 7-5
235 Dillion Worster (MEMA) Forfeit
285 William Ogbebor (Roger Williams) Decision Jeffrey Worster (MEMA) 4-1

Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute

0

Roger Williams University (NCAA-D3) Gold

37

LBS Winner Result Loser Score/Time
125 Ari Dinerman (Roger Williams) Forfeit
133 Chris Tringali (Roger Williams) Pin Michael Slass (RPI) 1:10
141 Matt Castillo (Roger Williams) Technical Fall Tyler Stroup (RPI) 17-0
149 Peter Tringali (Roger Williams) Decision Andrew Brevot (RPI) 9-2
157 Ben Bariso (Roger Williams) Pin William Beresford (RPI) 0:45
165 Micheal Forte (Roger Williams) Pin David Rowe (RPI) 4:55
174 Jayden Curley (Roger Williams) Pin Eric Castillo (RPI) 3:43
184 Cole Shaughnessy (Roger Williams) Pin Michael Kafoury (RPI) 5:11
197 Spencer Fetrow (Roger Williams) Forfeit
285 William Ogbebor (Roger Williams) Forfeit

University of New Hampshire

6

Roger Williams University (NCAA-D3) Gold

59

LBS Winner Result Loser Score/Time
125 Ari Dinerman (Roger Williams) Forfeit
133 Chris Tringali (Roger Williams) Forfeit
141 Matt Castillo (Roger Williams) Pin Matthew Roach (UNH) 1:56
149 Peter Tringali (Roger Williams) Forfeit
157 Ben Bariso (Roger Williams) Forfeit
165 Michael Forte (Roger Williams) Pin Ethan Gregory (UNH) 1:45
174 Jacob Cordozo (Roger Williams) Forfeit
197 Cole Shaughnessy (Roger Williams) Pin Benjamin Thompson (UNH) 2:06
235 Bilal Chaudhry (UNH) Forfeit
285 William Ogbebor (Roger Williams) Pin Aidan Hughes (UNH) 1:46

University of Connecticut

0

Roger Williams University (NCAA-D3) Gold

57

LBS Winner Result Loser Score/Time
125 Ari Dinerman (Roger Williams) Forfeit
133 Chris Tringali (Roger Williams) Forfeit
141 Matt Castillo (Roger Williams) Forfeit
149 Peter Tringali (Roger Williams) Forfeit
157 Ben Bariso (Roger Williams) Forfeit
165 Micheal Forte (Roger Williams) Decision Hayden Provencal (UCONN) 9-2
174 Jayden Curley (Roger Williams) Pin Derek Zielinski (UCONN) 1:30
184 Cole Shaughnessy (Roger Williams) Forfeit
197 Spencer Fetrow (Roger Williams) Forfeit
285 William Ogbebor (Roger Williams) Pin Thomas Paneccasio (UCONN) 4:35

University of Massachusetts Amherst

6

Roger Williams University (NCAA-D3) Gold

54

LBS Winner Result Loser Score/Time
125 Ari Dinerman (Roger Williams) Forfeit
133 Chris Tringali (Roger Williams) Pin Chan Kim (UMASS) 1:12
141 Matt Castillo (Roger Williams) Forfeit
149 Peter Tringali (Roger Williams) Pin Tyler Nguyen (UMASS) 2:11
157 Nicolas Williamson (UMASS) Pin Paul Trombi (Roger Williams) 2:25
165 Micheal Forte (Roger Williams) Pin Jared Mayo (UMASS) 2:15
174 Jacob Cardozo (Roger Williams) Pin Giovany Juste (UMASS) 2:00
184 Cole Shaughnessy (Roger Williams) Pin Alan Van Gorder (UMASS) 2:39
197 Spencer Fetrow (Roger Williams) Pin Carter Fisher (UMASS) 2:16
285 William Ogbebor (Roger Williams) Pin Xavier Lamas (UMASS) 1:16