Register Log In
    About Teams Events Rankings Alumni NCWA Gear 6:12 Project

BIW Apprentice

11

Roger Williams University (NCAA-D3)

53

LBS Winner Result Loser Score/Time
125 Ari Dinerman (RW) Forfeit
133 Tyler Craig (BIWA) Major Decision Roman Mayer (RW) 17-8
141 Ben Bariso (RW) Forfeit
149 Jacob Cardozo (RW) Technical Fall Michael Sprague (BIWA) 17-1
157 Nathaniel Lindsay (RW) Forfeit
165 Ryan Grebe (RW) Forfeit
174 Kevin Luker (RW) Forfeit
184 Jeff Kierstead (BIWA) Pin Leonard Breit (RW) 2:37
197 Tommy Flaherty (RW) Forfeit
235 Mason Calise (RW) Forfeit
285 Jackson Curran (RW) Forfeit

University of New Hampshire

24

Massachusetts Institute of Technology

22

LBS Winner Result Loser Score/Time
133 Keith Skaggs (MIT) Pin Emmett O’Brien (UNH) 2:00
141 Daniel Goodwin (MIT) Pin Zachary Mandsager (UNH) 1:14
149 DJ Simoneau (UNH) Forfeit
157 Jacob Adams (MIT) Major Decision Mark Borak (UNH) 8-0
165 Ryan Harrington (UNH) Forfeit
174 Richard Capodilupo (UNH) Forfeit
184 Stanislaw Godlewski (UNH) Pin Brendan O'Neill (MIT) 1:49
285 Jonathon Brown (MIT) Forfeit

University of Connecticut

23

Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute

6

LBS Winner Result Loser Score/Time
141 Michelangelo Bolorin (UCONN) Pin Kitan Salako (RPI) 4:00
149 Brian Gembarski (RPI) Pin Derek Vincelette (UCONN) 4:00
157 Daniel Veleas (UCONN) Technical Fall Rongyi Zhang (RPI) 20-3
165 Mackay Revis (UCONN) Forfeit
174 Eric Rodonis (UCONN) Pin Ifasoke Owens (RPI) 4:00

Maine Maritime Academy

39

Southern New Hampshire University

6

LBS Winner Result Loser Score/Time
149 Jacob Routon (MEMA) Pin Brandon Simpson (SNHU) 2:52
157 Ethan Boucher (MEMA) Forfeit
165 Alex Fogarty (MEMA) Decision Luke Beaulieu (SNHU) 12-9
174 Tyler Simpson (SNHU) Pin Connor Kerwin (MEMA) 2:30
184 Teigan Lindstedt (MEMA) Pin Kyle Cotoia (SNHU) 4:00
197 Devon Lancaster (MEMA) Pin Ryan LeBlanc (SNHU) 3:18
235 Wade Fuller (MEMA) Forfeit
285 Brady Gebo (MEMA) Forfeit

Massachusetts Institute of Technology

9

Roger Williams University (NCAA-D3)

54

LBS Winner Result Loser Score/Time
125 Ari Dinerman (RW) Forfeit
133 Keith Skaggs (MIT) Decision Roman Mayer (RW) 9-2
141 Daniel Goodwin (MIT) Ben Bariso (RW) 1:13
149 Jacob Cardozo (RW) Forfeit
157 Ryan Grebe (RW) Pin Jacob Adams (MIT) 1:29
165 Nathaniel Lindsay (RW) Forfeit
174 Tommy Flaherty (RW) Forfeit
184 Armani Dotson (RW) Pin Brendan O'Neill (MIT) 1:53
197 Aidan Bennett (RW) Forfeit
235 Mason Calise (RW) Forfeit
285 Jonathon Brown (MIT) Pin Jackson Curran (RW) 1:30

University of New Hampshire

36

BIW Apprentice

8

LBS Winner Result Loser Score/Time
133 Emmett O’Brien (UNH) Forfeit
141 Tyler Craig (BIWA) Decision Zachary Mandsager (UNH) 7-4
149 Michael Sprague (BIWA) Technical Fall DJ Simoneau (UNH) 21-6
157 Ryan Harrington (UNH) Forfeit
165 Mark Borak (UNH) Forfeit
174 Richard Capodilupo (UNH) Forfeit
184 Stanislaw Godlewski (UNH) Pin Jeff Kierstead (BIWA) 6:00
235 Jonathan Carrigan (UNH) Forfeit

University of Connecticut

37

Southern New Hampshire University

0

LBS Winner Result Loser Score/Time
141 Michelangelo Bolorin (UCONN) Pin Brandon Simpson (SNHU) 6:25
149 Derek Vincelette (UCONN) Forfeit
157 Anthony Tripodi (UCONN) Forfeit
165 Mackay Revis (UCONN) Pin Luke Beaulieu (SNHU) 2:00
174 Sebastian Malespini (UCONN) Decision Tyler Simpson (SNHU) 3-1
184 Michael Gaudoin (UCONN) Major Decision Kyle Cotoia (SNHU) 9-0
197 Vincent Biscoglio (UCONN) Pin Ryan LeBlanc (SNHU) 2:15

Maine Maritime Academy

40

Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute

6

LBS Winner Result Loser Score/Time
141 Kitan Salako (RPI) Forfeit
149 Jacob Routon (MEMA) Major Decision Brian Gembarski (RPI) 13-4
157 Ethan Boucher (MEMA) Pin Rongyi Zhang (RPI) 2:00
174 Alex Fogarty (MEMA) Pin Ifasoke Owens (RPI) 6:27
184 Teigan Lindstedt (MEMA) Forfeit
197 Devon Lancaster (MEMA) Forfeit
235 Wade Fuller (MEMA) Forfeit
285 Brady Gebo (MEMA) Forfeit

University of New Hampshire

0

Roger Williams University (NCAA-D3)

61

LBS Winner Result Loser Score/Time
125 Ari Dinerman (RW) Forfeit
133 Roman Mayer (RW) Pin Emmett O’Brien (UNH) 0:38
141 Ben Bariso (RW) Pin DJ Simoneau (UNH) 2:15
149 Jacob Cardozo (RW) Technical Fall Mark Borak (UNH) 17-2
157 Ryan Grebe (RW) Technical Fall Ryan Harrington (UNH) 16-0
165 Nathaniel Lindsay (RW) Pin John Driscoll (UNH) 1:30
174 Tommy Flaherty (RW) Pin Stanislaw Godlewski (UNH) 6:04
184 Leonard Breit (RW) Forfeit
197 Mason Calise (RW) Forfeit
235 Jordan DelValle (RW) Decision Jonathan Carrigan (UNH) 6-1
285 Jackson Curran (RW) Forfeit

Massachusetts Institute of Technology

19

BIW Apprentice

6

LBS Winner Result Loser Score/Time
133 Keith Skaggs (MIT) Decision Tyler Craig (BIWA) 5-4
141 Daniel Goodwin (MIT) Forfeit
157 Michael Sprague (BIWA) Pin Jacob Adams (MIT) 3:00
184 Brendan O'Neill (MIT) Major Decision Jeff Kierstead (BIWA) 8-0
285 Jonathon Brown (MIT) Forfeit

University of Connecticut

37

Maine Maritime Academy

9

LBS Winner Result Loser Score/Time
141 Michelangelo Bolorin (UCONN) Forfeit
149 Daniel Veleas (UCONN) Major Decision Jacob Routon (MEMA) 17-6
157 Anthony Tripodi (UCONN) Pin Ethan Boucher (MEMA) 6:40
165 Mackay Revis (UCONN) Pin Alex Fogarty (MEMA) 1:46
174 Sebastian Malespini (UCONN) Decision Braydon Desmarais (MEMA) 7-1
184 Teigan Lindstedt (MEMA) Pin Michael Gaudoin (UCONN) 4:00
197 Devon Lancaster (MEMA) Decision Vincent Biscoglio (UCONN) 3-1
235 Adam Hendrick (UCONN) Pin Wade Fuller (MEMA) 1:30
285 Fayssal Saleh (UCONN) Pin Brady Gebo (MEMA) 1:59

Additional Matches

LBS Winner Result Loser Score/Time
197 Alper Ozdemir (UCONN) Pin Josiah Brown (MEMA) 3:37

Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute

15

Southern New Hampshire University

15

LBS Winner Result Loser Score/Time
141 Brian Gembarski (RPI) Pin Brandon Simpson (SNHU) 4:15
157 Kitan Salako (RPI) Forfeit
165 Luke Beaulieu (SNHU) Decision Rongyi Zhang (RPI) 11-4
174 Ifasoke Owens (RPI) Decision Tyler Simpson (SNHU) 8-4
184 Kyle Cotoia (SNHU) Forfeit
197 Ryan LeBlanc (SNHU) Forfeit

Massachusetts Institute of Technology

21

Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute

6

LBS Winner Result Loser Score/Time
141 Keith Skaggs (MIT) Decision Kitan Salako (RPI) 10-4
149 Daniel Goodwin (MIT) Pin Brian Gembarski (RPI) 2:58
165 Jacob Adams (MIT) Forfeit
184 Ifasoke Owens (RPI) Pin Brendan O'Neill (MIT) 3:57
285 Jonathon Brown (MIT) Forfeit

Additional Matches

LBS Winner Result Loser Score/Time
184 Jeff Kierstead (BIWA) Pin Kyle Cotoia (SNHU) 6:00

Maine Maritime Academy

35

University of New Hampshire

18

LBS Winner Result Loser Score/Time
133 Emmett O’Brien (UNH) Forfeit
141 Zachary Mandsager (UNH) Forfeit
149 Jacob Routon (MEMA) Pin DJ Simoneau (UNH) 2:15
157 Ethan Boucher (MEMA) Major Decision Mark Borak (UNH) 10-2
165 Alex Fogarty (MEMA) Decision Ryan Harrington (UNH) 6-4
174 Braydon Desmarais (MEMA) Major Decision John Driscoll (UNH) 15-4
184 Stanislaw Godlewski (UNH) Pin Teigan Lindstedt (MEMA) 1:53
197 Josiah Brown (MEMA) Forfeit
235 Devon Lancaster (MEMA) Pin Jonathan Carrigan (UNH) 4:20
285 Brady Gebo (MEMA) Forfeit

University of Connecticut

15

Roger Williams University (NCAA-D3)

40

LBS Winner Result Loser Score/Time
125 Ari Dinerman (RW) Forfeit
133 Roman Mayer (RW) Forfeit
141 Ben Bariso (RW) Decision Michelangelo Bolorin (UCONN) 5-1
149 Jacob Cardozo (RW) Decision Daniel Veleas (UCONN) 7-4
157 Ryan Grebe (RW) Pin Anthony Tripodi (UCONN) 5:44
165 Mackay Revis (UCONN) Technical Fall Nathaniel Lindsay (RW) 16-0
174 Tommy Flaherty (RW) Pin Sebastian Malespini (UCONN) 6:22
184 Leonard Breit (RW) Major Decision Michael Gaudoin (UCONN) 10-2
197 Mason Calise (RW) Pin Vincent Biscoglio (UCONN) 3:46
235 Adam Hendrick (UCONN) Major Decision Jordan DelValle (RW) 10-0
285 Fayssal Saleh (UCONN) Pin Jackson Curran (RW) 2:02