Register Log In
    About Teams Events Rankings Alumni NCWA Gear 6:12 Project

The Apprentice School

53

Southwest Virginia Community College (NJCAA)

5

LBS Winner Result Loser Score/Time
125 Caleb Olgers (APPR) Forfeit
133 Dillon Messick (APPR) Forfeit
141 Jordan Robins (APPR) Forfeit
149 Zachary Ortega (APPR) Forfeit
157 David Norris (APPR) Forfeit
165 Ethan Baker (APPR) Pin Billy-Jack Cupp (Southwest Virginia CC) 5:18
174 Josh Seaton (APPR) Technical Fall Willie Toliver (Southwest Virginia CC) 16-0
184 David McElravy Jr (APPR) Forfeit
197 Austin Suess (Southwest Virginia CC) Technical Fall Garrison Champigny (APPR) 16-0
285 John Pierce (APPR) Forfeit

The Apprentice School

52

James Madison University

6

LBS Winner Result Loser Score/Time
125 Caleb Olgers (APPR) Forfeit
133 Dillon Messick (APPR) Decision Kyle Hansberger (JMU) 3-0
141 Jordan Robins (APPR) Forfeit
149 Zachary Ortega (APPR) Pin Ryan Cataldo (JMU) 4:05
157 David Norris (APPR) Major Decision Nolan Kim (JMU) 20-7
165 Ethan Baker (APPR) Forfeit
174 Josh Seaton (APPR) Pin Victor Hartley (JMU) 3:16
184 David McElravy Jr (APPR) Decision Aaron Whear (JMU) 5-3
197 Donté Collins (JMU) Pin Garrison Champigny (APPR) 1:17
235 John Pierce (APPR) Forfeit
285 Dustin Uribes (APPR) Forfeit

The Apprentice School

39

Averett University - B (NCAA-D3)

6

LBS Winner Result Loser Score/Time
125 Daniel Parkulo (Averett) Decision Caleb Olgers (APPR) 8-5
133 Dillon Messick (APPR) Decision Olli Karjalainen (Averett) 7-4
141 Jordan Robins (APPR) Pin Landon Neal (Averett) 1:00
149 Zachary Ortega (APPR) Technical Fall Jackson Higgins (Averett) 18-3
157 David Norris (APPR) Pin Ryker Permann (Averett) 5:53
165 Xavier Swanson (Averett) Decision Ethan Baker (APPR) 6-5
174 Josh Seaton (APPR) Pin Michael Gabbard (Averett) 1:07
184 David McElravy Jr (APPR) Pin Jacob Jiminez (Averett) 3:42
197 Matthew Henson (APPR) Major Decision Jaleel Jones (Averett) 13-4
285 John Pierce (APPR) Decision William Longhurst (Averett) 7-0

Additional Matches

LBS Winner Result Loser Score/Time
174 Rhys Carlson (APPR) Decision Jeremiah Jackson (Averett) 12-6
184 Jacob Jimenez (Averett) Pin Owen Schuller (APPR) 2:50
285 Zaidarius McKenzie (Averett) Pin Jordan Watson (APPR) 2:22
285 Braeden Fluke (Averett) Pin Dustin Uribes (APPR) 3:44
174 Rhys Carlson (APPR) Decision Wyatt Dowdy (Averett) 6-2
285 Braeden Fluke (Averett) Pin Jordan Watson (APPR) 1:49
285 Dustin Uribes (APPR) Pin Connor Marcotte (Averett) 0:43
184 Noah Harris (Averett) Pin Christopher Herriott (APPR) 1:46
285 Jordan Watson (APPR) Pin Connor Marcotte (Averett) 3:00
285 Dustin Uribes (APPR) Pin Zaidarius McKenzie (Averett) 1:41
184 Carter Erickson (Averett) Pin Owen Schuller (APPR) 1:26
157 Landon Kissell (APPR) Decision Owen Harshbarger (Averett) 3-1

The Apprentice School

45

Allen University

6

LBS Winner Result Loser Score/Time
125 Caleb Olgers (APPR) Pin Justin Kelly (ALNU) 2:37
133 Dillon Messick (APPR) Pin Nyshaad Hannon (ALNU) 2:34
141 Jordan Robins (APPR) Pin Quincy Gash (ALNU) 6:42
149 Zachary Ortega (APPR) Decision Drevon Wallace (ALNU) 3-2
157 David Norris (APPR) Decision Moise Toussaint (ALNU) 7-2
165 Ethan Baker (APPR) Pin Ya'Donnis Hardaway (ALNU) 3:31
174 Josh Seaton (APPR) Pin Terrence Mills (ALNU) 5:51
184 Michael Jackson (ALNU) Pin Owen Schuller (APPR) 4:05
197 Matthew Henson (APPR) Pin D'Andre' Wilkerson (ALNU) 5:47
285 John Pierce (APPR) Decision Emmanuel Velazquez (ALNU) 2-0

The Apprentice School

9

Averett University (NCAA-D3)

32

LBS Winner Result Loser Score/Time
125 Mason Barrett (Averett) Technical Fall Caleb Olgers (APPR) 17-1
133 Cole McCormick (Averett) Decision Dillon Messick (APPR) 10-4
141 Jordan Robins (APPR) Pin Marcus de la Rosa (Averett) 1:11
149 Hunter Campbell (Averett) Decision Zachary Ortega (APPR) 13-9
157 David Norris (APPR) Decision Owen Harshbarger (Averett) 7-6
165 Jesse Alvarado (Averett) Major Decision Ethan Baker (APPR) 9-1
174 Nathan Mallery (Averett) Decision Josh Seaton (APPR) 3-1
184 Khalil Mitchell (Averett) Pin Owen Schuller (APPR) 1:55
197 William Baldwin (Averett) Major Decision Matthew Henson (APPR) 12-1
285 Jamar Christian (Averett) Major Decision John Pierce (APPR) 11-2

James Madison University

27

Patrick Henry CC (NJCAA)

24

LBS Winner Result Loser Score/Time
125 Hunter Fulp (Patrick Henry CC) Forfeit
141 Kyle Hansberger (JMU) Decision Trey Kratko (Patrick Henry CC) 12-9
149 Ryan Cataldo (JMU) Forfeit
157 Nolan Kim (JMU) Forfeit
165 Jesus Jimenez (Patrick Henry CC) Forfeit
174 Jake Knight (Patrick Henry CC) Pin Victor Hartley (JMU) 4:50
184 Aaron Whear (JMU) Pin Josh Wright (Patrick Henry CC) 6:25
197 Donté Collins (JMU) Pin Tony Ray (Patrick Henry CC) 5:54
285 Jaheim Johnson (Patrick Henry CC) Forfeit

James Madison University

30

Southwest Virginia CC (NJCAA)

12

LBS Winner Result Loser Score/Time
133 Kyle Hansberger (JMU) Forfeit
149 Ryan Cataldo (JMU) Forfeit
157 Nolan Kim (JMU) Forfeit
165 Billy-Jack Cupp (Southwest Virginia CC) Forfeit
174 Willie Toliver (Southwest Virginia CC) Pin Victor Hartley (JMU) 7:00
197 Aaron Whear (JMU) Pin Austin Suess (Southwest Virginia CC) 3:34
285 Donté Collins (JMU) Forfeit

Allen University

46

James Madison University

3

LBS Winner Result Loser Score/Time
125 Justin Kelly (ALNU) Forfeit
133 Kyle Hansberger (JMU) Decision Nyshaad Hannon (ALNU) 8-6
141 Quincy Gash (ALNU) Forfeit
149 Drevon Wallace (ALNU) Pin Ryan Cataldo (JMU) 1:18
157 Moise Toussaint (ALNU) Major Decision Nolan Kim (JMU) 18-8
165 Ya'Donnis Hardaway (ALNU) Forfeit
174 Terrence Mills (ALNU) Pin Victor Hartley (JMU) 3:35
184 Michael Jackson (ALNU) Decision Aaron Whear (JMU) 5-2
197 Christian Poplous (ALNU) Decision Donté Collins (JMU) 9-6
285 Emmanuel Velazquez (ALNU) Forfeit

James Madison University

9

Averett University - B (NCAA-D3)

42

LBS Winner Result Loser Score/Time
125 Daniel Porter (Averett) Forfeit
133 Olli Karjalainen (Averett) Decision Kyle Hansberger (JMU) 3-1
141 Landon Neal (Averett) Forfeit
149 Jackson Higgins (Averett) Pin Ryan Cataldo (JMU) 2:58
157 Ryker Permann (Averett) Decision Nolan Kim (JMU) 8-3
165 Xavier Swanson (Averett) Forfeit
174 Michael Gabbard (Averett) Pin Victor Hartley (JMU) 1:23
184 Aaron Whear (JMU) Pin Carter Erickson (Averett) 4:58
197 Donté Collins (JMU) Decision Jasiri Dingle (Averett) 4-3
285 Connor Marcotte (Averett) Forfeit

Emory & Henry College

0

Averett University (NCAA-D3)

60

LBS Winner Result Loser Score/Time
125 Cole McCormick (Averett) Pin Orlando Hernandez (EHC) 2:46
133 Kyle Sanders (Averett) Forfeit
141 Marcus de la Rosa (Averett) Pin Logan Arnold (EHC) 1:45
149 Hunter Campbell (Averett) Pin Collin Davidson (EHC) 2:13
157 Hai Siu (Averett) Pin Levi Field (EHC) 3:26
165 Jesse Alvarado (Averett) Pin Konor Gray (EHC) 1:41
174 Nathan Mallery (Averett) Forfeit
184 Khalil Mitchell (Averett) Forfeit
197 Billy Baldwin (Averett) Pin Hunter Brown (EHC) 1:30
285 Jamar Christian (Averett) Forfeit

Allen University

11

Averett University - B (NCAA-D3)

26

LBS Winner Result Loser Score/Time
125 Daniel Porter (Averett) Technical Fall Reco Robinson (ALNU) 19-1
133 Alexander Logsdon (Averett) Decision Nyshaad Hannon (ALNU) 7-6
141 Landon Neal (Averett) Decision Quincy Gash (ALNU) 7-5
149 Drevon Wallace (ALNU) Technical Fall Jackson Higgins (Averett) 18-0
157 Ryker Permann (Averett) Decision Moise Toussaint (ALNU) 3-1
165 Xavier Swanson (Averett) Pin Ya'Donnis Hardaway (ALNU) 4:13
174 Michael Gabbard (Averett) Decision Terrence Mills (ALNU) 11-7
184 Michael Jackson (ALNU) Decision Jacob Jimenez (Averett) 12-6
197 Jaleel Jones (Averett) Decision Christian Poplous (ALNU) 3-1
285 Emmanuel Velazquez (ALNU) Decision William Longhurst (Averett) 6-2

Emory & Henry College

12

Fairmont State University (NCAA-D2)

44

LBS Winner Result Loser Score/Time
125 Jasup Spragg (Fairmont State) Technical Fall Orlando Hernandez (EHC) 18-2
133 Nathan Pelesky (Fairmont State) Forfeit
141 Logan Arnold (EHC) Pin Mikey Jones (Fairmont State) 1:27
149 Caleb Everhart (Fairmont State) Pin Isaiah Dotson (EHC) 6:51
157 Levi Field (EHC) Forfeit
165 Jude Childers (Fairmont State) Pin Matthew Allen (EHC) 0:32
174 Evan Thompson (Fairmont State) Forfeit
184 Austin Gibson (Fairmont State) Forfeit
197 Chase Blaney (Fairmont State) Decision Hunter Brown (EHC) 5-2
285 Mason Atkinson (Fairmont State) Forfeit

Emory & Henry College

6

St. Andrews University (NAIA)

50

LBS Winner Result Loser Score/Time
125 Orlando Hernandez (EHC) Forfeit
133 Israel Schultz (St. Andrews) Forfeit
141 James Roberts (St. Andrews) Pin Logan Arnold (EHC) 1:16
149 Terry Adams (St. Andrews) Major Decision Isaiah Dotson (EHC) 15-2
157 Keagan Bolman (St. Andrews) Pin Levi Field (EHC) 1:52
165 Dakota Johnson (St. Andrews) Pin Matthew Allen (EHC) 1:57
174 Akazee Kum Akab a sei (St. Andrews) Forfeit
184 Tyler Godfrey (St. Andrews) Forfeit
197 Franklin Rivero (St. Andrews) Major Decision Hunter Brown (EHC) 13-3
285 Logan Sage (St. Andrews) Forfeit

Emory & Henry College

23

Patrick Henry CC (NJCAA)

24

LBS Winner Result Loser Score/Time
125 Hunter Fulp (Patrick Henry CC) Decision Orlando Hernandez (EHC) 3-1 SV1
141 Logan Arnold (EHC) Pin Trey Kratko (Patrick Henry CC) 2:02
149 Isaiah Dotson (EHC) Forfeit
157 Levi Field (EHC) Forfeit
165 James Jackson (Patrick Henry CC) Pin Matthew Allen (EHC) 2:21
174 Konor Gray (EHC) Pin Jake Knight (Patrick Henry CC) 4:28
184 Josh Wright (Patrick Henry CC) Forfeit
197 Tony Ray (Patrick Henry CC) Decision Hunter Brown (EHC) 5-1
285 Jaheim Johnson (Patrick Henry CC) Forfeit

Emory & Henry College

34

Southwest Virginia CC (NJCAA)

6

LBS Winner Result Loser Score/Time
125 Orlando Hernandez (EHC) Forfeit
141 Logan Arnold (EHC) Forfeit
149 Collin Davidson (EHC) Forfeit
157 Levi Field (EHC) Forfeit
165 Billy-Jack Cupp (Southwest Virginia CC) Pin Matthew Allen (EHC) 1:01
174 Konor Gray (EHC) Major Decision Willie Toliver (Southwest Virginia CC) 16-3
197 Hunter Brown (EHC) Forfeit

Allen University

48

Southwest Virginia CC (NJCAA)

12

LBS Winner Result Loser Score/Time
125 Reco Robinson (ALNU) Forfeit
133 Nyshaad Hannon (ALNU) Forfeit
141 Quincy Gash (ALNU) Forfeit
149 Drevon Wallace (ALNU) Forfeit
157 Moise Toussaint (ALNU) Forfeit
165 Billy-Jack Cupp (Southwest Virginia CC) Pin Ya'Donnis Hardaway (ALNU) 1:13
174 Terrence Mills (ALNU) Pin Willie Toliver (Southwest Virginia CC) 3:53
184 Michael Jackson (ALNU) Forfeit
197 Austin Suess (Southwest Virginia CC) Pin D'Andre' Wilkerson (ALNU) 4:11
285 Emmanuel Velazquez (ALNU) Forfeit

Allen University

36

St. Andrews University (NAIA)

13

LBS Winner Result Loser Score/Time
125 Justin Kelly (ALNU) Pin Joshua Novak (St. Andrews) 2:30
133 Israel Schultz (St. Andrews) Major Decision Nyshaad Hannon (ALNU) 15-7
141 James Roberts (St. Andrews) Decision Quincy Gash (ALNU) 10-4
149 Keagan Bolman (St. Andrews) Pin Drevon Wallace (ALNU) 2:07
157 Moise Toussaint (ALNU) Decision Terry Adams (St. Andrews) 10-5
165 Ya'Donnis Hardaway (ALNU) Default Dakota Johnson (St. Andrews) 0:38
174 Terrence Mills (ALNU) Pin Akazee Kum Akab a sei (St. Andrews) 2:37
184 Michael Jackson (ALNU) Pin Tyler Godfrey (St. Andrews) 0:59
197 Christian Poplous (ALNU) Decision Omori Lee (St. Andrews) 3-1 SV1
285 Emmanuel Velazquez (ALNU) Pin Franklin Rivero (St. Andrews) 3:42