Register Log In
    About Teams Events Rankings Alumni NCWA Gear 6:12 Project

Grand Valley State University

23

Olivet College (NCAA-D3)

25

LBS Winner Result Loser Score/Time
125 Kameron Kempker (GVSU) Forfeit
133 Spencer Murphy (OC) Decision Ryan Farris (GVSU) 6-2
141 Jay Shaull (OC) Major Decision Gabriel Martinez (GVSU) 10-0
149 Christian Lenon (OC) Technical Fall Brandon Troy (GVSU) 6:15
157 Ramiro Guerrero (OC) Major Decision Austin Holbrook (GVSU) 17-4
165 Zach Potter (OC) Decision Mark Crossen (GVSU) 9-4
174 Seth Dominguez (GVSU) Technical Fall Liam Kinjorski (OC) 6:58
184 Seth Konynenbelt (GVSU) Pin Kody Krupp (OC) 2:59
197 Joseph Posledni (GVSU) Pin Zakary Foster (OC) 1:40
285 Dominick Wilson (OC) Pin Zac Foote (GVSU) 2:13

Additional Matches

LBS Winner Result Loser Score/Time
197 Hunter Caister (OC) Pin Kendall Leach (GVSU) 2:30

Grand Valley State University

26

Alma College (NCAA-D3)

18

LBS Winner Result Loser Score/Time
125 Kameron Kempker (GVSU) Major Decision Dominic Megdanoff (AC) 14-3
133 Dylan Lorincz (GVSU) Decision Will Kidder (AC) 4-3
141 Andrew Kakoos (GVSU) Decision Caleb Cline (AC) 6-5
149 Tyler Bolenbaugh (AC) Pin Nikolas Andaverde (GVSU) 4:00
157 Jayce Kuehnlein (AC) Forfeit Austin Holbrook (GVSU)
165 Will Vernier (AC) Decision Mark Crossen (GVSU) 6-1
174 Calvin Huggler (AC) Decision Cody Carlisle (GVSU) 11-7
184 Kurtis Smith (GVSU) Pin Alexander Henry (AC) 2:30
197 Joseph Posledni (GVSU) Major Decision Dillon Stevenson (AC) 9-1
285 Zac Foote (GVSU) Pin Brody Miskimon (AC) 1:39

Additional Matches

LBS Winner Result Loser Score/Time
125 Michael Merritt (GVSU) Pin Joey Devaras (AC) 1:40
149 Joey Murphy (GVSU) Pin 4:00
141 Ryan Farris (GVSU) Pin 2:20

Grand Valley State University

41

Ohio Northern University (NCAA-D3)

12

LBS Winner Result Loser Score/Time
125 Kameron Kempker (GVSU) Forfeit
133 Dylan Lorincz (GVSU) Forfeit
141 Gabriel Martinez (GVSU) Pin Brandon Lee (ONU) 0:25
149 Joey Murphy (GVSU) Major Decision Cody Kaufman (ONU) 14-2
157 Brandon Troy (GVSU) Decision Ross Rayfield (ONU) 6-3
165 Austin Holbrook (GVSU) Pin John Radey (ONU) 4:57
174 Seth Konynenbelt (GVSU) Major Decision Adam Dillon (ONU) 10-2
184 Kurtis Smith (GVSU) Pin Adam Myers (ONU) 2:32
197 James Paletta (ONU) Pin Kendall Leach (GVSU) 1:25
285 Jadon Brownlee (ONU) Disqualification Andre Irving (GVSU) 5:20

Grand Valley State University

40

Trine University (NCAA-D3)

9

LBS Winner Result Loser Score/Time
125 Michael Merritt (GVSU) Technical Fall Bryce Trimm (Trine) 6:03
133 Kameron Kempker (GVSU) Technical Fall Tristan Vaughn (Trine) 2:15
141 Kenneth Garcia (Trine) Decision Gabriel Martinez (GVSU) 2-1
149 Joey Murphy (GVSU) Pin Seth Rohrbach (Trine) 0:55
157 Brandon Troy (GVSU) Pin Isaac Hawkins (Trine) 1:05
165 Ethan Nash (Trine) Decision Mark Crossen (GVSU) 11-5
174 Owen Conklin (Trine) Decision Seth Dominguez (GVSU) 7-4
184 Seth Konynenbelt (GVSU) Pin Ryan Mahoney (Trine) 4:00
197 Joseph Posledni (GVSU) Pin Anthony Raymond (Trine) 6:24
285 Zac Foote (GVSU) Pin Kyler Bills (Trine) 3:14

Additional Matches

LBS Winner Result Loser Score/Time
141 Dylan Lorincz (GVSU) Pin 3:30
184 Kurtis Smith (GVSU) Pin 3:23