Register Log In
    About Teams Events Rankings Alumni NCWA Gear 6:12 Project

Springfield Technical Community College

64

Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute

0

LBS Winner Result Loser Score/Time
125 Matthew Ginz (STCC) Pin Michael Slass (RPI) 00:59
133 Dylan Beddow (STCC) Pin Aiden O'Brien (RPI) 01:24
141 Justin Muller (STCC) Forfeit
149 Joe Podolak (STCC) Pin Jeffrey Steinert (RPI) 00:38
157 Alijah Curry (STCC) Pin Alexander Kmosko (RPI) 01:00
165 Shane Bellefeuille (STCC) Forfeit
174 Raul Mateo (STCC) Pin Douglas Stern (RPI) 01:00
184 Ricardo Magny (STCC) Pin Jason Goldstein (RPI) 01:53
197 Stephano Magny (STCC) Major Decision Michael Kafoury (RPI) 15-4
235 Shawn Conniff (STCC) Pin Liron Alishahian (RPI) 02:30
285 Joe Raco (STCC) Forfeit

Additional Matches

LBS Winner Result Loser Score/Time
149 Jeffrey Steinert (RPI) Pin Samuel LaRace (STCC) 03:26
165 Shane Bellefeuille (STCC) Pin Eric Castillo (RPI) 01:41

Springfield Technical Community College

36

University of Massachusetts Amherst

18

LBS Winner Result Loser Score/Time
125 Matthew Ginz (STCC) Forfeit
133 Beckett Herman (UMASS) Pin Justin Muller (STCC) 01:40
141 Joe Podolak (STCC) Pin Quintin Pellegrino (UMASS) 02:36
149 Noah Price (UMASS) Pin Samuel LaRace (STCC) 00:28
157 Elias Maita (UMASS) Pin Alijah Curry (STCC) 02:27
165 Ali Zebian (STCC) Technical Fall Michael Manoukian (UMASS) 21-6
174 Johnny Andre (STCC) Decision Dominic Castaldi (UMASS) 4-1
184 Ricardo Magny (STCC) Technical Fall Dylan Krauskopf (UMASS) 16-0
197 Stephano Magny (STCC) Decision Joshua Kravets (UMASS) 9-2
235 Shawn Conniff (STCC) Major Decision Dylan Nawn (UMASS) 17-5
285 Joe Raco (STCC) Forfeit

Additional Matches

LBS Winner Result Loser Score/Time
141 Justin Muller (STCC) Stavros Constantinou (UMASS) 05:00
133 Beckett Herman (UMASS) Technical Fall Dylan Beddow (STCC) 17-2

Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute

13

University of Massachusetts Amherst

39

LBS Winner Result Loser Score/Time
125 Michael Slass (RPI) Forfeit
133 Beckett Herman (UMASS) Pin Aiden O'Brien (RPI) 02:25
141 Quintin Pellegrino (UMASS) Forfeit
149 Noah Price (UMASS) Pin Jeffrey Steinert (RPI) 01:12
157 Elias Maita (UMASS) Pin Alexander Kmosko (RPI) 00:16
165 Michael Manoukian (UMASS) Forfeit
174 Douglas Stern (RPI) Major Decision Dominic Castaldi (UMASS) 12-3
184 Michael Kafoury (RPI) Decision Dylan Krauskopf (UMASS) 6-4
197 Joshua Kravets (UMASS) Pin Jason Goldstein (RPI) 01:20
235 Dylan Nawn (UMASS) Decision Liron Alishahian (RPI) 7-3