Register Log In
    About Teams Events Rankings Alumni NCWA Gear 6:12 Project

Grays Harbor College

53

University of Central Florida

6

LBS Winner Result Loser Score/Time
125 Donnie Krissak (GHC) Forfeit
133 Nicholas Clay (UCF) Forfeit
141 Saul Rocha (GHC) Decision Dominick Carter (UCF) 6-4
149 Elijah Gandert (GHC) Pin Alex De Almeida (UCF) 2:45
157 Colton Duncan (GHC) Decision Nicolas Alvarez (UCF) 11-5
165 Karter Kares (GHC) Pin Charles Roche (UCF) 2:44
174 Ryan Cummings (GHC) Pin Agustin Ameigeiras (UCF) 0:37
184 Desmond Bowers (GHC) Pin Jonathan Rodriguez (UCF) 1:50
197 Lucus Ashley (GHC) Technical Fall Jason Rehberg (UCF) 16-0
235 Sione Halo (GHC) Pin Aaron Sacca (UCF) 2:03
285 Octavio Alejandre (GHC) Pin Michael Morales (UCF) 1:17

Additional Matches

LBS Winner Result Loser Score/Time
133 Donnie Krissak (GHC) Pin Nicholas Clay (UCF) 0:49
149 Austin Cleland (GHC) Technical Fall Dominick Acosta (UCF) 15-0
165 Charles Roche (UCF) Pin Kyle Yazzie (GHC) 6:00

Liberty University

47

University of Central Florida

3

LBS Winner Result Loser Score/Time
125 Dante Mininno (LIB) Forfeit
133 Logan Robertson (LIB) Major Decision Nicholas Clay (UCF) 14-5
141 Garrett Good (LIB) Decision Dominick Carter (UCF) 9-3
149 Brandon Ahlemann (LIB) Pin Dominick Acosta (UCF) 2:36
157 Thomas Waddy (LIB) Decision Nicolas Alvarez (UCF) 4-2 SV1
165 David Over (LIB) Pin Charles Roche (UCF) 4:57
174 Agustin Ameigeiras (UCF) Decision Edmond DeAngelis (LIB) 2-0
184 Blake Barrick (LIB) Decision Zion James (UCF) 4-0
197 Josiah Murphy (LIB) Technical Fall Jason Rehberg (UCF) 19-3
235 Jeffrey Allen (LIB) Pin Aaron Sacca (UCF) 0:38
285 Frederick Weaver (LIB) Technical Fall Michael Morales (UCF) 19-0

Additional Matches

LBS Winner Result Loser Score/Time
141 Alex De Almeida (UCF) Major Decision Caleb Slack (LIB) 12-2

Liberty University

56

Grays Harbor College

12

LBS Winner Result Loser Score/Time
125 Dante Mininno (LIB) Pin Donnie Krissak (GHC) 6:40
133 Logan Robertson (LIB) Forfeit
141 Garrett Good (LIB) Pin Austin Cleland (GHC) 2:50
149 Brandon Ahlemann (LIB) Pin Elijah Gandert (GHC) 5:37
157 Colton Duncan (GHC) Pin Thomas Waddy (LIB) 6:26
165 David Over (LIB) Pin Karter Kares (GHC) 3:39
174 Ryan Cummings (GHC) Pin Theo Sewell Jr (LIB) 1:39
184 Blake Barrick (LIB) Major Decision Desmond Bowers (GHC) 12-2
197 Josiah Murphy (LIB) Major Decision Lucus Ashley (GHC) 15-6
235 Jeffrey Allen (LIB) Pin Sione Halo (GHC) 1:35
285 Frederick Weaver (LIB) Pin Octavio Alejandre (GHC) 5:43

Additional Matches

LBS Winner Result Loser Score/Time
141 Saul Rocha (GHC) Decision Caleb Slack (LIB) 8-6 SV1

Grand Valley State University

54

James Madison University

12

LBS Winner Result Loser Score/Time
125 Michael Merritt (GVSU) Forfeit
133 Ryan Farris (GVSU) Forfeit
141 Andrew Kakoos (GVSU) Forfeit
149 Caden Jacobs (GVSU) Pin Alex Choi (JMU) 0:25
157 Trevor Dusty (GVSU) Pin Ryan Cataldo (JMU) 2:38
165 Cody Carlisle (GVSU) Pin Dylan Becker (JMU) 2:06
174 Calvin Kopstein (JMU) Pin Seth Dominguez (GVSU) 7:29
184 Aaron Whear (JMU) Pin Kurtis Smith (GVSU) 4:48
197 Joseph Posledni (GVSU) Pin Corbett Jones (JMU) 0:22
235 Andre Irving (GVSU) Pin John Bush (JMU) 6:27
285 Zac Foote (GVSU) Pin Jacob Bringham (JMU) 1:44

Additional Matches

LBS Winner Result Loser Score/Time
149 Brandon Troy (GVSU) Pin Alex Choi (JMU) 0:40

The Apprentice School

42

James Madison University

19

LBS Winner Result Loser Score/Time
125 Bruno Alves (APPR) Forfeit
133 Dillon Messick (APPR) Forfeit
141 Raekwon Jackson (APPR) Forfeit
149 Zachary Ortega (APPR) Pin Alex Choi (JMU) 1:02
157 Darek Dabbs (APPR) Pin Ryan Cataldo (JMU) 1:09
165 Cade Bennett (JMU) Pin Matthew Henson (APPR) 6:10
174 Calvin Kopstein (JMU) Pin Christopher Herriott (APPR) 1:08
184 Aaron Whear (JMU) Major Decision Robin Edens (APPR) 14-3
197 Corbett Jones (JMU) Decision William Ott (APPR) 7-3
235 John Pierce (APPR) Pin John Bush (JMU) 0:55
285 Peter Cortapasso (APPR) Pin Donte Collins (JMU) 2:49

Additional Matches

LBS Winner Result Loser Score/Time
141 Ryan Cataldo (JMU) Pin Drew Porter (APPR) 6:29

The Apprentice School

32

Grand Valley State University

22

LBS Winner Result Loser Score/Time
125 Bruno Alves (APPR) Major Decision Michael Merritt (GVSU) 14-5
133 Dillon Messick (APPR) Major Decision Dylan Lorincz (GVSU) 10-0
141 Raekwon Jackson (APPR) Decision Gabriel Martinez (GVSU) 8-4
149 Jordan Robins (APPR) Pin Joey Murphy (GVSU) 1:25
157 Zachary Ortega (APPR) Decision Austin Holbrook (GVSU) 10-3
165 Alec Deutel (APPR) Pin Cody Carlisle (GVSU) 4:45
174 Seth Dominguez (GVSU) Pin William Heath (APPR) 4:37
184 Seth Konynenbelt (GVSU) Technical Fall Robin Edens (APPR) 17-0
197 Kurtis Smith (GVSU) Pin Caleb Hartung (APPR) 0:41
235 Joseph Posledni (GVSU) Technical Fall John Pierce (APPR) 17-2
285 Peter Cortapasso (APPR) Pin Zac Foote (GVSU) 3:56

Additional Matches

LBS Winner Result Loser Score/Time
141 Andrew Kakoos (GVSU) Decision Drew Porter (APPR) 8-2
149 Brandon Troy (GVSU) Pin James McKenna (APPR) 1:21

University of Central Florida

36

James Madison University

16

LBS Winner Result Loser Score/Time
133 Nicholas Clay (UCF) Forfeit
141 Dominick Carter (UCF) Forfeit
149 Ryan Cataldo (JMU) Decision Dominick Acosta (UCF) 11-5
157 Nicolas Alvarez (UCF) Pin Alex Choi (JMU) 2:32
165 Charles Roche (UCF) Pin Victor Hartley (JMU) 2:41
174 Calvin Kopstein (JMU) Pin Agustin Ameigeiras (UCF) 3:40
184 Aaron Whear (JMU) Major Decision Zion James (UCF) 10-2
197 Jonathan Rodriguez (UCF) Pin Corbett Jones (JMU) 6:15
235 Donte Collins (JMU) Decision Aaron Sacca (UCF) 9-4
285 Michael Morales (UCF) Pin Jacob Bringham (JMU) 4:03

Liberty University

33

Grand Valley State University

17

LBS Winner Result Loser Score/Time
125 Michael Merritt (GVSU) Default Dante Mininno (LIB)
133 Logan Robertson (LIB) Decision Cody Castelline (GVSU) 5-2
141 Garrett Good (LIB) Pin Andrew Kakoos (GVSU) 4:06
149 Brandon Ahlemann (LIB) Pin Gustavo De Lima (GVSU) 2:01
157 Trevor Dusty (GVSU) Technical Fall Thomas Waddy (LIB) 16-0
165 David Over (LIB) Pin Austin Holbrook (GVSU) 2:09
174 Seth Dominguez (GVSU) Decision Ethan Martin (LIB) 5-2
184 Seth Konynenbelt (GVSU) Decision Blake Barrick (LIB) 2-0
197 Josiah Murphy (LIB) Decision Joseph Posledni (GVSU) 5-4
235 Jeffrey Allen (LIB) Decision Kurtis Smith (GVSU) 9-6
285 Frederick Weaver (LIB) Pin Zac Foote (GVSU) 1:02

Additional Matches

LBS Winner Result Loser Score/Time
141 Caleb Slack (LIB) Decision Ryan Farris (GVSU) 9-3
149 Joey Murphy (GVSU) Pin Robert Leek (LIB) 2:35
174 Seth Dominguez (GVSU) Pin Ethan Chelberg (LIB) 2:42
184 Seth Konynenbelt (GVSU) Pin Gabriel Hayes (LIB) 4:20
235 Andre Irving (GVSU) Decision Joshua Avery (LIB) 8-5

The Apprentice School

66

Grays Harbor College

0

LBS Winner Result Loser Score/Time
125 Bruno Alves (APPR) Forfeit
133 Dillon Messick (APPR) Forfeit
141 Raekwon Jackson (APPR) Forfeit
149 Jordan Robins (APPR) Forfeit
157 Zachary Ortega (APPR) Forfeit
165 Alec Deutel (APPR) Forfeit
174 William Heath (APPR) Forfeit
184 Robin Edens (APPR) Forfeit
197 Caleb Hartung (APPR) Forfeit
235 John Pierce (APPR) Forfeit
285 Peter Cortapasso (APPR) Forfeit

Grand Valley State University

66

Grays Harbor College

0

LBS Winner Result Loser Score/Time
125 Michael Merritt (GVSU) Forfeit
133 Cody Castelline (GVSU) Forfeit
141 Andrew Kakoos (GVSU) Forfeit
149 Gustavo De Lima (GVSU) Forfeit
157 Trevor Dusty (GVSU) Forfeit
165 Austin Holbrook (GVSU) Forfeit
174 Seth Dominguez (GVSU) Forfeit
184 Seth Konynenbelt (GVSU) Forfeit
197 Joseph Posledni (GVSU) Forfeit
235 Kurtis Smith (GVSU) Forfeit
285 Zac Foote (GVSU) Forfeit

Liberty University

39

The Apprentice School

7

LBS Winner Result Loser Score/Time
125 Bruno Alves (APPR) Decision Jalen Fyffe (LIB) 12-5
133 Logan Robertson (LIB) Decision Dillon Messick (APPR) 15-8
141 Garrett Good (LIB) Decision Raekwon Jackson (APPR) 9-4
149 Brandon Ahlemann (LIB) Pin Zachary Ortega (APPR) 1:47
157 Jordan Robins (APPR) Major Decision Thomas Waddy (LIB) 11-1
165 David Over (LIB) Major Decision Alec Deutel (APPR) 16-3
174 Edmond DeAngelis (LIB) Decision Matthew Henson (APPR) 8-5
184 Blake Barrick (LIB) Technical Fall Robin Edens (APPR) 15-0
197 Josiah Murphy (LIB) Pin Caleb Hartung (APPR) 2:29
235 Jeffrey Allen (LIB) Decision John Pierce (APPR) 6-0
285 Frederick Weaver (LIB) Pin Peter Cortapasso (APPR) 1:41