Register Log In
    About Teams Events Rankings Alumni NCWA Gear 6:12 Project

University of Houston - Downtown

12

Richland College

20

LBS Winner Result Loser Score/Time
125 Abram Gonzoles (RLC) Forfeit
133
141 Kevin Grohs (UHD) Forfeit
149 Ralph McCagg (RLC) Pin Christian Brady (UHD) 2:02
157 Matt Thompson (RLC) Decision Manuel Piñon (UHD) 8-7
165 Emmanuel Oni (RLC) Technical Fall Jordan Salgado (UHD) 17-2
174
184 Jermal Sanders (UHD) Brian Clark (RLC) 6-4
197
235 Eli Zuniga (RLC) Forfeit
285 Darrin Washington (UHD) Decision Adrian Perez (RLC) 16-12

Additional Matches

LBS Winner Result Loser Score/Time
155 Megan Thomas (SCHUW) Pin Nancy Morgado (UHDW) 2:02
155 Emily Resch (TAMUW) Pin Nancy Morgado (UHDW) 1:11
155 Christina Ellis (RCCW) Pin Nancy Morgado (UHDW) 2:34
123 Erin McAlpin (TAMUW) Pin Vianney Wallace (TAMUW) 0:14
123 Itzel Esquivel (HOUW) Pin Yaritza Arteaga (RCCW) 1:44
155 Emily Resch (TAMUW) Pin Christina Ellis (RCCW) 2:35
123 Itzel Esquivel (HOUW) Major Decision Erin McAlpin (TAMUW) 17-6
141 Enrique Munguia (UT) Technical Fall Michael Rupert (HOU) 16-0
109 Erika Trujillo (HOUW) Pin Hanna Bae (UTW) 6:13
123 Erin McAlpin (TAMUW) Pin Yaritza Arteaga (RCCW) 1:59
130 Itzel Esquivel (HOUW) Decision Sophie Stegenga (TAMUW) 7-2
197 Jarrod Brown (UT) Pin Samuel Shelley (HOU) 2:22
123 Itzel Esquivel (HOUW) Pin Vianney Wallace (TAMUW) 0:55
155 Jessica Carbajal (RCCW) Pin Nancy Morgado (UHDW) 0:49
197 Jarrod Brown (UT) Pin Samuel Shelley (HOU) 3:47
143 Nina Ortega (TAMUW) Pin Kaden Bjerke (RCCW) 4:21
197 Jarrod Brown (UT) Decision Jermal Sanders (UHD) 4-2

University of Houston - Downtown

6

Schreiner University

59

LBS Winner Result Loser Score/Time
125 Cody Cabanban (SCHU) Forfeit
133 James Yarbro (SCHU) Forfeit
141 Naseer Willis (SCHU) Pin Kevin Grohs (UHD) 2:25
149 Naikoa Simao (SCHU) Technical Fall Jordan Salgado (UHD) 25-7
157 Nicholas Hammond (SCHU) Pin Christian Brady (UHD) 1:51
165 Dustin Basham (SCHU) Forfeit
174 Noah Guerra (SCHU) Forfeit
184 Jermal Sanders (UHD) Pin Cameron Pelkey (SCHU) 6:02
197 Connor Wood (SCHU) Forfeit
235 Benjamin Humada (SCHU) Forfeit
285 Collin Riley (SCHU) Pin Darrin Washington (UHD) 4:13

Additional Matches

LBS Winner Result Loser Score/Time
141 Enrique Munguia (UT) Pin James Yarbro (SCHU) 4:35
123 Allie Māhoe (SCHUW) Pin Vianney Wallace (TAMUW) 3:24
116 Jazelyn Ruelas (SCHUW) Pin Raven Howes (UHDW) 2:34
123 Allie Māhoe (SCHUW) Pin Itzel Esquivel (HOUW) 1:26
143 Mackayla Rosales (SCHUW) Pin Nina Ortega (TAMUW) 3:59
155 Megan Thomas (SCHUW) Technical Fall Jessica Carbajal (RCCW) 22-6
170 Jasmin Olvera (UHDW) Pin Alayna Curnan (SCHUW) 1:13
157 Daniel Garcia (TAMU) Pin Juan Sanchez (SCHU) 3:29
165 Isaiah Babcock (TAMU) Pin Ethan Ozuna (SCHU) 1:55
116 Jazelyn Ruelas (SCHUW) Pin Raven Howes (UHDW) 1:11
123 Allie Māhoe (SCHUW) Pin Yaritza Arteaga (RCCW) 0:37
170 Jasmin Olvera (UHDW) Pin Alayna Curnan (SCHUW) 1:41
133 Cody Cabanban (SCHU) Decision Garrett Wing (TAMU) 15-10
141 Michael Rupert (HOU) Decision Micah Morrow (SCHU) 15-14
149 Tyrae Carter (TAMU) Pin Naikoa Simao (SCHU) 1:49
184 Jermal Sanders (UHD) Decision Cameron Pelkey (SCHU) 8-6
123 Allie Māhoe (SCHUW) Pin Erin McAlpin (TAMUW) 1:01
133 Isaac Stalcup (SCHU) Pin Garrett Wing (TAMU) 0:51
141 James Yarbro (SCHU) Pin Michael Rupert (HOU) 0:50
141 Enrique Munguia (UT) Decision Micah Morrow (SCHU) 4-3
149 Tyrae Carter (TAMU) Technical Fall Jesus Cervantes (SCHU) 25-10

Richland College

39

Schreiner University

18

LBS Winner Result Loser Score/Time
125 Abram Gonzoles (RLC) Decision Isaac Stalcup (SCHU) 11-7
133 Micah Morrow (SCHU) Forfeit
141 Bobby Espinoza (SCHU) Forfeit
149 Ralph McCagg (RLC) Pin Jesus Cervantes (SCHU) 2:14
157 Matt Thompson (RLC) Pin Michael Montalvo (SCHU) 0:59
165 Emmanuel Oni (RLC) Pin Juan Sanchez (SCHU) 6:54
174 Ethan Ozuna (SCHU) Forfeit
184 Brian Clark (RLC) Forfeit
197
235 Eli Zuniga (RLC) Forfeit
285 Adrian Perez (RLC) Forfeit

Additional Matches

LBS Winner Result Loser Score/Time
143 Mackayla Rosales (SCHUW) Pin Kaden Bjerke (RCCW) 3:37
155 Megan Thomas (SCHUW) Pin Christina Ellis (RCCW) 3:00

University of Houston - Downtown

12

Schreiner University

42

LBS Winner Result Loser Score/Time
125 Isaac Stalcup (SCHU) Forfeit
133 Micah Morrow (SCHU) Forfeit
141 Bobby Espinoza (SCHU) Pin Kevin Grohs (UHD) 3:25
149 Jesus Cervantes (SCHU) Pin Jordan Salgado (UHD) 2:22
157 Michael Montalvo (SCHU) Pin Manuel Piñon (UHD) 1:14
165 Juan Sanchez (SCHU) Forfeit
174 Ethan Ozuna (SCHU) Forfeit
184 Jermal Sanders (UHD) Forfeit
197
235
285 Darrin Washington (UHD) Forfeit

Additional Matches

LBS Winner Result Loser Score/Time

Richland College

Schreiner University

63

LBS Winner Result Loser Score/Time
125 Cody Cabanban (SCHU) Pin Abram Gonzoles (RLC) 2:07
133 James Yarbro (SCHU) Forfeit
141 Naseer Willis (SCHU) Forfeit
149 Naikoa Simao (SCHU) Pin Ralph McCagg (RLC) 5:22
157 Mason Hammond (TOL) Pin Matt Thompson (RLC) 1:28
165 Dustin Basham (SCHU) Pin Emmanuel Oni (RLC) 4:25
174 Noah Guerra (SCHU) Forfeit
184 Cameron Pelkey (SCHU) Major Decision Brian Clark (RLC) 17-3
197 Connor Wood (SCHU) Forfeit
235 Benjamin Humada (SCHU) Technical Fall Eli Zuniga (RLC) 5:08
285 Collin Riley (SCHU) Forfeit