Register Log In
    About Teams Events Rankings Alumni NCWA Gear 6:12 Project

Liberty University

40

University of Central Florida

12

LBS Winner Result Loser Score/Time
125 Lucas Haase (UCF) Decision Tristan Walls (LIB) 7-5
133 Jeffrey Mercado (UCF) Forfeit
141 Charles Hudson (LIB) Pin Isaiah Correa (UCF) 0:45
149 Michael Gowen (LIB) Technical Fall Taylor Sturgeon (UCF) 16-0
157 Chad Cantrell (LIB) Decision Justin Trinh (UCF) 8-3
165 Joe Scott (LIB) Forfeit
174 Clay Perry (UCF) Decision Cody Richmond (LIB) 10-4
184 Samuel Karel (LIB) Technical Fall Emanuel Diaz (UCF) 18-0
197 Blake Barrick (LIB) Decision Jarrod Smiley (UCF) 5-0
235 Jeffrey Allen (LIB) Pin Jordan Consillio (UCF) 1:04
285 Frederick Weaver (LIB) Forfeit

Additional Matches

LBS Winner Result Loser Score/Time
157 David Over (LIB) Major Decision James Cox (WSU) 15-3

The Apprentice School

48

Washington State University

9

LBS Winner Result Loser Score/Time
125 Colton Messick (APPR) Pin David Woo (WSU) 1:58
133 Kolin Johnson (APPR) Pin Demetri Koures (WSU) 2:28
141 Shalek Colon (APPR) Pin Joseph Lewis (WSU) 1:22
149 Thomas Allison (APPR) Major Decision James Cox (WSU) 24-11
157 William Heath (APPR) Decision Cameron Dubos (WSU) 13-6
165 Spencer Hanson (WSU) Forfeit
174 David McElravy Jr (APPR) Pin Cade Stevenson (WSU) 5:30
184 William Sorey (APPR) Technical Fall Max Goins (WSU) 17-2
197 Tucker Hanson (WSU) Decision Jeremy Mosley (APPR) 8-6
235 John Pierce (APPR) Pin Ryan Prescott (WSU) 1:52
285 Peter Cortapasso (APPR) Pin Nic Carbone (WSU) 2:44

Additional Matches

LBS Winner Result Loser Score/Time
133 Dillon Messick (APPR) Pin Gustavo Martinez (WSU)

Grays Harbor College

46

Temple University

18

LBS Winner Result Loser Score/Time
125 Gonzalo Aleman (GHC) Forfeit
133 Diego Nunez (GHC) Forfeit
141 George Marte (TEMP) Forfeit
149 Cary Palmer (TEMP) Forfeit
157 Colin Cronin (TEMP) Pin Kimani Johnson (GHC) 2:24
165 Desmond Bowers (GHC) Pin Volodymyr Falendysh (TEMP) 0:56
174 Andy Gonzales (GHC) Pin Alec Cohen (TEMP) 0:35
184 Sione Halo (GHC) Default Eric Mongiello (TEMP) 1:40
197 Michael Garrison (GHC) Major Decision Daniel Esenov (TEMP) 14-4
235 Octavio Alejandre (GHC) Pin Nico Gyorgy (TEMP) 2:42
285 Duncan King (GHC) Pin Sebastian Conway-Phillips (TEMP) 0:32

East Carolina University

36

University of Toledo

27

LBS Winner Result Loser Score/Time
125 Dmitri Smith (ECU) Forfeit
133 Rahsun Lawrence (ECU) Pin Cody Tracey (TOL) 2:53
141 Wesley Hollingsworth (ECU) Forfeit
149 Zach Blevins (TOL) Pin Christian Govan (ECU) 1:31
157 Darius Govan (ECU) Forfeit
165 Adam Aldridge (ECU) Pin Oscar Cordova (TOL) 1:16
174 David Chavez (TOL) Forfeit
184 Delano Reynolds (TOL) Forfeit
197 Dominic Vasquez (TOL) Decision James Cuccurello (ECU) 4-3
235 Mason Hammond (TOL) Forfeit
285 Thomas Hudson (ECU) Pin Michael Frias (TOL) 2:55

Schreiner University - Women's

48

Springfield Technical Community College - Women's

12

LBS Winner Result Loser Score/Time
109 Katlin Wells (STCCW) Pin Allicia Māhoe (SCHUW) 3:49
116 Jazelyn Ruelas (SCHUW) Forfeit
123 Kamille Begeal (SCHUW) Pin Olivia Meehan (STCCW) 1:58
130 Cassy Favela (SCHUW) Forfeit
136 Serena Cervantes (SCHUW) Forfeit
143 Mackayla Rosales (SCHUW) Forfeit
155 Brianna Jones (SCHUW) Forfeit
170 Mikayla Mata (SCHUW) Pin Mariah Williams (STCCW) 1:23
191 Alessande Anderson (STCCW) Pin Alayna Curnan (SCHUW) 4:04
235 Miriam De La Garza (SCHUW) Pin Emmy Beato (STCCW) 0:24

Additional Matches

LBS Winner Result Loser Score/Time
130 Erin Aragon (APPRW) Major Decision Katlin Wells (STCCW) 13-4
136 Charisse Manley (LIBW) Decision Serenity Thomas (TOLW) 4-1
130 Erin Aragon (APPRW) Pin Olivia Meehan (STCCW) 1:05
136 Katlin Wells (STCCW) Decision Serenity Thomas (TOLW) 17-16

Liberty University

42

Springfield Technical Community College

15

LBS Winner Result Loser Score/Time
125 Dylan Beddow (STCC) Pin Tristan Walls (LIB) 2:00
133 Chris Vega (STCC) Forfeit
141 Marco Mercado (STCC) Decision Charles Hudson (LIB) 4-0
149 Michael Gowen (LIB) Decision David Ortiz (STCC) 2-0
157 Chad Cantrell (LIB) Decision Jolan Martori (STCC) 7-2
165 Joe Scott (LIB) Pin Ryan Williams (STCC) 4:30
174 Cody Richmond (LIB) Pin Chris Ludwig (STCC) 5:47
184 Samuel Karel (LIB) Pin Johnny Andre (STCC) 1:35
197 Austin Amos (LIB) Forfeit
235 Jeffrey Allen (LIB) Forfeit
285 Frederick Weaver (LIB) Forfeit

The Apprentice School

38

University of Central Florida

18

LBS Winner Result Loser Score/Time
125 Colton Messick (APPR) Major Decision Lucas Haase (UCF) 11-0
133 Kolin Johnson (APPR) Pin Jeffrey Mercado (UCF) 1:44
141 Shalek Colon (APPR) Pin Isaiah Correa (UCF) 0:48
149 Thomas Allison (APPR) Major Decision Taylor Sturgeon (UCF) 12-3
157 Justin Trinh (UCF) Default William Heath (APPR) 3:45
165 Dillon Messick (APPR) Forfeit
174 Clay Perry (UCF) Decision David McElravy Jr (APPR) 3-1
184 Emanuel Diaz (UCF) Decision William Sorey (APPR) 7-5
197 Jarrod Smiley (UCF) Forfeit
235 John Pierce (APPR) Pin Jordan Consillio (UCF) 2:50
285 Peter Cortapasso (APPR) Forfeit

Grays Harbor College

28

Washington State University

34

LBS Winner Result Loser Score/Time
125 Gonzalo Aleman (GHC) Default David Woo (WSU) 0:23
133 Demetri Koures (WSU) Default Diego Nunez (GHC) 5:42
141 Joseph Lewis (WSU) Forfeit
149 James Cox (WSU) Forfeit
157 Cameron Dubos (WSU) Major Decision Kimani Johnson (GHC) 17-9
165 Desmond Bowers (GHC) Pin Spencer Hanson (WSU) 1:02
174 Cade Stevenson (WSU) Pin Salvador Chavarin (GHC) 1:36
184 Darrien Walters (GHC) Technical Fall Max Goins (WSU) 18-3
197 Tucker Hanson (WSU) Pin Noah Winder (GHC) 2:57
235 Octavio Alejandre (GHC) Pin Ryan Prescott (WSU) 1:47
285 Duncan King (GHC) Pin Nic Carbone (WSU) 1:22

East Carolina University

18

Schreiner University

41

LBS Winner Result Loser Score/Time
125 Cody Cabanban (SCHU) Pin Dmitri Smith (ECU) 4:32
133 Rahsun Lawrence (ECU) Pin Isaac Stalcup (SCHU) 5:34
141 Wesley Hollingsworth (ECU) Forfeit
149 Christian Govan (ECU) Forfeit
157 Nicholas Hammond (SCHU) Major Decision Darius Govan (ECU) 11-3
165 Dustin Basham (SCHU) Major Decision Adam Aldridge (ECU) 8-0
174 Noah Guerra (SCHU) Forfeit
184 Cameron Pelkey (SCHU) Forfeit
197 Bryce Marsh (SCHU) Pin James Cuccurello (ECU) 2:12
235 Benjamin Humada (SCHU) Forfeit
285 Collin Riley (SCHU) Decision Thomas Hudson (ECU) 6-0

Temple University

12

University of Toledo

24

LBS Winner Result Loser Score/Time
141 Cody Tracey (TOL) Pin George Marte (TEMP) 3:29
149 Zach Blevins (TOL) Decision Cary Palmer (TEMP) 4-3
165 Colin Cronin (TEMP) Pin David Chavez (TOL) 2:44
174 Volodymyr Falendysh (TEMP) Decision Delano Reynolds (TOL) 12-6
184 Oscar Cordova (TOL) Forfeit
197 Dominic Vasquez (TOL) Pin Sebastian Conway-Phillips (TEMP) 2:01
235 Mason Hammond (TOL) Decision Daniel Esenov (TEMP) 3-1
285 Nico Gyorgy (TEMP) Decision Michael Frias (TOL) 2-1

Grays Harbor College

32

East Carolina University

26

LBS Winner Result Loser Score/Time
125 Gonzalo Aleman (GHC) Technical Fall Dmitri Smith (ECU) 17-1
133 Rahsun Lawrence (ECU) Forfeit
141 Wesley Hollingsworth (ECU) Forfeit
149 Christian Govan (ECU) Forfeit
157 Darius Govan (ECU) Decision Salvador Chavarin (GHC) 7-4
165 Desmond Bowers (GHC) Decision Adam Aldridge (ECU) 13-6
174 Andy Gonzales (GHC) Forfeit
184 Darrien Walters (GHC) Forfeit
197 Michael Garrison (GHC) Default James Cuccurello (ECU) 6:00
235 Octavio Alejandre (GHC) Forfeit
285 Thomas Hudson (ECU) Technical Fall Duncan King (GHC) 17-2

Liberty University - Women's

36

Springfield Technical Community College - Women's

6

LBS Winner Result Loser Score/Time
116 Katlin Wells (STCCW) Pin Jayla Ware (LIBW) 1:33
136 Charisse Manley (LIBW) Pin Olivia Meehan (STCCW) 1:36
143 Marissa Sanders (LIBW) Forfeit
155 Catherine Morales (LIBW) Forfeit
170 Cendall Manley (LIBW) Pin Mariah Williams (STCCW) 3:45
191 Rebekah Kemper (LIBW) Pin Alessande Anderson (STCCW) 1:30
235 Lisa Konawel (LIBW) Pin Kiana Torres (STCCW) 1:19

Additional Matches

LBS Winner Result Loser Score/Time
136 Maria Ferello (LIBW) Pin Olivia Meehan (STCCW) 4:17
170 Mariah Williams (STCCW) Pin Catherine Morales (LIBW)

Schreiner University

37

Washington State University

12

LBS Winner Result Loser Score/Time
125
133 Demetri Koures (WSU) Pin Cody Cabanban (SCHU) 4:27
141 Isaac Stalcup (SCHU) Decision Joseph Lewis (WSU) 10-5
149 James Cox (WSU) Forfeit
157 Nicholas Hammond (SCHU) Major Decision Cameron Dubos (WSU) 11-2
165 Dustin Basham (SCHU) Decision Spencer Hanson (WSU) 8-5
174 Noah Guerra (SCHU) Pin Cade Stevenson (WSU) 5:28
184 Cameron Pelkey (SCHU) Decision Atanacio Herrera (WSU) 7-4
197 Bryce Marsh (SCHU) Pin Tucker Hanson (WSU) 3:24
235 Benjamin Humada (SCHU) Pin Luke Smith (WSU) 3:13
285 Collin Riley (SCHU) Forfeit

Additional Matches

LBS Winner Result Loser Score/Time
157 Ryan Harris (WSU) Pin Jesus Cervantes (SCHU) 2:02
141 Naikoa Simao (SCHU) Technical Fall Ryan Harris (WSU) 19-2
149 Daniel (DJ) Hunter (WSU) Major Decision Jesus Cervantes (SCHU) 12-4
133 James Yarbro (SCHU) Pin Gustavo Martinez (WSU) 0:26
157 Cary Palmer (TEMP) Pin Salvador Chavarin (GHC) 1:02
157 Daniel (DJ) Hunter (WSU) Decision David Over (LIB) 8-7

Springfield Technical Community College

32

University of Central Florida

22

LBS Winner Result Loser Score/Time
125 Dylan Beddow (STCC) Technical Fall Lucas Haase (UCF) 18-0
133 Chris Vega (STCC) Decision Jeffrey Mercado (UCF) 5-4
141 Marco Mercado (STCC) Pin Isaiah Correa (UCF) 1:59
149 David Ortiz (STCC) Pin Taylor Sturgeon (UCF) 1:12
157 Justin Trinh (UCF) Decision Jolan Martori (STCC) 3-2
165 Ryan Williams (STCC) Forfeit
174 Clay Perry (UCF) Major Decision Ricardo Magny (STCC) 18-7
184 Emanuel Diaz (UCF) Decision Stephano Magny (STCC) 7-3
197 Jarrod Smiley (UCF) Pin Johnny Andre (STCC) 5:40
235 Jordan Consillio (UCF) Forfeit
285 Dakota Dubois (STCC) Forfeit

Liberty University

43

The Apprentice School

13

LBS Winner Result Loser Score/Time
125 Colton Messick (APPR) Major Decision Tristan Walls (LIB) 12-2
133 Kolin Johnson (APPR) Forfeit
141 Shalek Colon (APPR) Decision Charles Hudson (LIB) 8-6
149 Michael Gowen (LIB) Major Decision Thomas Allison (APPR) 14-1
157 Chad Cantrell (LIB) Forfeit
165 David Over (LIB) Forfeit
174 Joe Scott (LIB) Decision David McElravy Jr (APPR) 5-1
184 Samuel Karel (LIB) Pin William Sorey (APPR) 2:41
197 Austin Amos (LIB) Forfeit
235 Jeffrey Allen (LIB) Pin John Pierce (APPR) 1:32
285 Frederick Weaver (LIB) Pin Peter Cortapasso (APPR) 2:58

Schreiner University - Women's

39

Liberty University - Women's

12

LBS Winner Result Loser Score/Time
116 Allicia Māhoe (SCHUW) Pin Jayla Ware (LIBW) 1:17
123 Jazelyn Ruelas (SCHUW) Forfeit 123
130 Kamille Begeal (SCHUW) Forfeit 130
136 Charisse Manley (LIBW) Pin Cassy Favela (SCHUW) 5:30
143 Serena Cervantes (SCHUW) Pin Marissa Sanders (LIBW) 0:49
155 Mackayla Rosales (SCHUW) Decision Catherine Morales (LIBW) 5-1
170 Cendall Manley (LIBW) Pin Brianna Jones (SCHUW) 3:34
191 Mikayla Mata (SCHUW) Pin Kyndra Wooten (LIBW) 1:32
235 Miriam De La Garza (SCHUW) Pin Lisa Konawel (LIBW) 0:22