Register Log In
    About Teams Events Rankings Alumni NCWA Gear 6:12 Project

Liberty University

48

Temple University

8

LBS Winner Result Loser Score/Time
125 Tristan Walls (LIB) Forfeit
133 Robert Leek (LIB) Forfeit
141 Charles Hudson (LIB) Pin George Marte (TEMP) 0:55
149 Cary Palmer (TEMP) Technical Fall Ian McIlhenny (LIB) 16-0
157 Colin Cronin (TEMP) Decision Chad Cantrell (LIB) 6-5
165 Joe Scott (LIB) Technical Fall Volodymyr Falendysh (TEMP) 16-1
174 Cody Richmond (LIB) Pin Alec Cohen (TEMP) 2:47
184 Ethan Martin (LIB) Decision Eric Mongiello (TEMP) 5-3
197 Austin Amos (LIB) Technical Fall Daniel Esenov (TEMP) 16-0
235 Jeffrey Allen (LIB) Pin Nico Gyorgy (TEMP) 1:21
285 David Smith (LIB) Pin Sebastian Conway-Phillips (TEMP) 1:41

Grays Harbor College

42

Schreiner University

15

LBS Winner Result Loser Score/Time
125 Cody Cabanban (SCHU) Decision Gonzalo Aleman (GHC) 14-7
133 Diego Nunez (GHC) Technical Fall James Yarbro (SCHU) 20-4
141 Isaac Stalcup (SCHU) Forfeit
149 Naikoa Simao (SCHU) Forfeit
157 Kimani Johnson (GHC) Major Decision Nicholas Hammond (SCHU) 11-1
165 Desmond Bowers (GHC) Pin Dustin Basham (SCHU) 0:40
174 Andy Gonzales (GHC) Pin Noah Guerra (SCHU) 4:10
184 Sione Halo (GHC) Pin Cameron Pelkey (SCHU) 1:49
197 Michael Garrison (GHC) Pin Bryce Marsh (SCHU) 4:52
235 Octavio Alejandre (GHC) Pin Benjamin Humada (SCHU) 6:14
285 Mervyn Penniston-John (GHC) Decision Collin Riley (SCHU) 9-3

Additional Matches

LBS Winner Result Loser Score/Time
157 Salvador Chavarin (GHC) Pin Jesus Cervantes (SCHU)
184 Darrien Walters (GHC) Pin Cameron Pelkey (SCHU)

The Apprentice School

48

University of Toledo

18

LBS Winner Result Loser Score/Time
125 Dillon Messick (APPR) Forfeit
133 Colton Messick (APPR) Pin Cody Tracey (TOL) 1:53
141 Kolin Johnson (APPR) Forfeit
149 Zach Blevins (TOL) Pin Thomas Allison (APPR) 3:31
157 William Heath (APPR) Forfeit
165 David Chavez (TOL) Forfeit
174 David McElravy Jr (APPR) Pin Oscar Cordova (TOL) 1:31
184 William Sorey (APPR) Pin Delano Reynolds (TOL) 1:13
197 Dominic Vasquez (TOL) Pin Jeremy Mosley (APPR) 6:13
235 John Pierce (APPR) Pin Mason Hammond (TOL) 3:36
285 Peter Cortapasso (APPR) Pin Michael Frias (TOL) 1:12

Additional Matches

LBS Winner Result Loser Score/Time
133 Dillon Messick (APPR) Pin Cody Tracey (TOL) 4:55
136 Erin Aragon (APPRW) Major Decision Serenity Thomas (TOLW) 16-4

Springfield Technical Community College

50

East Carolina University

5

LBS Winner Result Loser Score/Time
125 Dylan Beddow (STCC) Technical Fall Dmitri Smith (ECU) 18-0
133 Chris Vega (STCC) Pin Rahsun Lawrence (ECU) 7:26 SV1
141 Marco Mercado (STCC) Decision Wesley Hollingsworth (ECU) 3-2
149 David Ortiz (STCC) Pin Christian Govan (ECU) 6:14
157 Khalif Sharif (STCC) Decision Darius Govan (ECU) 3-1
165 Ryan Williams (STCC) Decision Adam Aldridge (ECU) 7-4
174 Ricardo Magny (STCC) Forfeit
184 Stephano Magny (STCC) Forfeit
197 Johnny Andre (STCC) Pin James Cuccurello (ECU) 4:37
235 Davyn Peterson (STCC) Forfeit
285 Thomas Hudson (ECU) Technical Fall Dakota Dubois (STCC) 16-0

Liberty University

49

Schreiner University

11

LBS Winner Result Loser Score/Time
125 Cody Cabanban (SCHU) Technical Fall Tristan Walls (LIB) 18-0
133 Isaac Stalcup (SCHU) Forfeit
141 Charles Hudson (LIB) Pin Naikoa Simao (SCHU) 2:35
149 Michael Gowen (LIB) Forfeit
157 Chad Cantrell (LIB) Pin Nicholas Hammond (SCHU) 6:23
165 Joe Scott (LIB) Pin Dustin Basham (SCHU) 4:13
174 Luke Ely (LIB) Technical Fall Noah Guerra (SCHU) 16-0
184 Samuel Karel (LIB) Pin Cameron Pelkey (SCHU) 1:50
197 Blake Barrick (LIB) Technical Fall Bryce Marsh (SCHU) 16-0
235 David Smith (LIB) Forfeit
285 Jeffrey Allen (LIB) Decision Collin Riley (SCHU) 4-0

Grays Harbor College

22

University of Central Florida

30

LBS Winner Result Loser Score/Time
125 Lucas Haase (UCF) Decision Gonzalo Aleman (GHC) 5-3
133 Diego Nunez (GHC) Major Decision Jeffrey Mercado (UCF) 15-3
141 Isaiah Correa (UCF) Forfeit
149 Taylor Sturgeon (UCF) Forfeit
157 Justin Trinh (UCF) Decision Kimani Johnson (GHC) 10-5
165 Desmond Bowers (GHC) Forfeit
174 Clay Perry (UCF) Pin Andy Gonzales (GHC) 2:57
184 Darrien Walters (GHC) Decision Emanuel Diaz (UCF) 4-3
197 Jarrod Smiley (UCF) Pin Noah Winder (GHC) 6:08
235 Octavio Alejandre (GHC) Decision Jordan Consillio (UCF) 7-6
285 Mervyn Penniston-John (GHC) Forfeit

Additional Matches

LBS Winner Result Loser Score/Time
285 Jordan Consillio (UCF) Pin Duncan King (GHC)

The Apprentice School

37

East Carolina University

18

LBS Winner Result Loser Score/Time
125 Colton Messick (APPR) Forfeit
133 Kolin Johnson (APPR) Pin Rahsun Lawrence (ECU) 1:48
141 Wesley Hollingsworth (ECU) Decision Shalek Colon (APPR) 7-4
149 Christian Govan (ECU) Decision Thomas Allison (APPR) 11-4
157 William Heath (APPR) Major Decision Darius Govan (ECU) 9-1
165 Adam Aldridge (ECU) Forfeit
174 David McElravy Jr (APPR) Forfeit
184 William Sorey (APPR) Forfeit
197 Jeremy Mosley (APPR) Decision James Cuccurello (ECU) 4-1
235 John Pierce (APPR) Forfeit
285 Thomas Hudson (ECU) Pin Peter Cortapasso (APPR) 6:39

Additional Matches

LBS Winner Result Loser Score/Time
133 Dillon Messick (APPR) Pin Gustavo Martinez (WSU) 2:13
130 Erin Aragon (APPRW) Pin Cassy Favela (SCHUW) 4:56

Springfield Technical Community College

24

Washington State University

26

LBS Winner Result Loser Score/Time
125 David Woo (WSU) Pin Dylan Beddow (STCC) 3:34
133 Demetri Koures (WSU) Decision Chris Vega (STCC) 13-11
141 Marco Mercado (STCC) Pin Joseph Lewis (WSU) 3:00
149 David Ortiz (STCC) Major Decision Trevor Peterson (WSU) 13-2
157 Cameron Dubos (WSU) Major Decision Jolan Martori (STCC) 19-6
165 Spencer Hanson (WSU) Major Decision Ryan Williams (STCC) 16-3
174 Ricardo Magny (STCC) Decision Cade Stevenson (WSU) 10-5
184 Stephano Magny (STCC) Technical Fall Max Goins (WSU) 19-3
197 Tucker Hanson (WSU) Decision Johnny Andre (STCC) 6-0
235 Ryan Prescott (WSU) Default Davyn Peterson (STCC) 5:50
285 Dakota Dubois (STCC) Pin Nic Carbone (WSU) 4:55

University of Central Florida

36

Temple University

20

LBS Winner Result Loser Score/Time
125 Lucas Haase (UCF) Forfeit
133 Jeffrey Mercado (UCF) Forfeit
141 Isaiah Correa (UCF) Pin George Marte (TEMP) 1:02
149 Cary Palmer (TEMP) Decision Justin Trinh (UCF) 9-6
157 Colin Cronin (TEMP) Technical Fall Taylor Sturgeon (UCF) 16-0
165 Volodymyr Falendysh (TEMP) Forfeit
174 Clay Perry (UCF) Major Decision Alec Cohen (TEMP) 12-2
184 Emanuel Diaz (UCF) Decision Eric Mongiello (TEMP) 9-3
197 Jarrod Smiley (UCF) Pin Sebastian Conway-Phillips (TEMP) 3:29
235 Jordan Consillio (UCF) Technical Fall Daniel Esenov (TEMP) 20-5
285 Nico Gyorgy (TEMP) Forfeit

Washington State University

38

University of Toledo

20

LBS Winner Result Loser Score/Time
125 David Woo (WSU) Forfeit
133 Demetri Koures (WSU) Major Decision Cody Tracey (TOL) 11-0
141 Joseph Lewis (WSU) Forfeit
149 Zach Blevins (TOL) Pin Trevor Peterson (WSU) 2:10
157 Cameron Dubos (WSU) Forfeit
165 Spencer Hanson (WSU) Pin Oscar Cordova (TOL) 0:40
174 Cade Stevenson (WSU) Major Decision Delano Reynolds (TOL) 17-6
184 Max Goins (WSU) Pin David Chavez (TOL) 1:48
197 Dominic Vasquez (TOL) Pin Tucker Hanson (WSU) 0:44
235 Mason Hammond (TOL) Pin Luke Smith (WSU) 6:25
285 Michael Frias (TOL) Decision Nic Carbone (WSU) 1-0

Liberty University - Women's

42

Springfield Technical Community College - Women's

12

LBS Winner Result Loser Score/Time
109 Katlin Wells (STCCW) Forfeit
116 Jayla Ware (LIBW) Forfeit
123 Olivia Meehan (STCCW) Forfeit
136 Charisse Manley (LIBW) Forfeit
143 Marissa Sanders (LIBW) Forfeit
155 Catherine Morales (LIBW) Forfeit
170 Cendall Manley (LIBW) Pin Mariah Williams (STCCW)
191 Kyndra Wooten (LIBW) Pin Kiana Torres (STCCW)
235 Lisa Konawel (LIBW) Pin Emmy Beato (STCCW)

Additional Matches

LBS Winner Result Loser Score/Time
191 Rebekah Kemper (LIBW) Pin Alessande Anderson (STCCW)
116 Katlin Wells (STCCW) Pin Jayla Ware (LIBW)
143 Marissa Sanders (LIBW) Decision Olivia Meehan (STCCW) 7-4
170 Mariah Williams (STCCW) Pin Catherine Morales (LIBW)

University of Central Florida

28

Schreiner University

22

LBS Winner Result Loser Score/Time
125 Cody Cabanban (SCHU) Major Decision Lucas Haase (UCF) 10-1
133 Isaac Stalcup (SCHU) Decision Jeffrey Mercado (UCF) 5-2
141 Naikoa Simao (SCHU) Decision Isaiah Correa (UCF) 11-4
149 Taylor Sturgeon (UCF) Forfeit
157 Justin Trinh (UCF) Decision Nicholas Hammond (SCHU) 12-6
165 Dustin Basham (SCHU) Forfeit
174 Clay Perry (UCF) Technical Fall Noah Guerra (SCHU) 21-5
184 Emanuel Diaz (UCF) Technical Fall Cameron Pelkey (SCHU) 16-1
197 Jarrod Smiley (UCF) Pin Bryce Marsh (SCHU) 2:03
235 Jordan Consillio (UCF) Decision Benjamin Humada (SCHU) 6-3
285 Collin Riley (SCHU) Forfeit

Washington State University

30

East Carolina University

31

LBS Winner Result Loser Score/Time
125 David Woo (WSU) Pin Dmitri Smith (ECU) 1:24
133 Rahsun Lawrence (ECU) Decision Demetri Koures (WSU) 10-3
141 Wesley Hollingsworth (ECU) Pin Joseph Lewis (WSU) 5:59
149 Christian Govan (ECU) Major Decision James Cox (WSU) 10-0
157 Cameron Dubos (WSU) Pin Darius Govan (ECU) 2:03
165 Adam Aldridge (ECU) Pin Spencer Hanson (WSU) 3:22
174 Cade Stevenson (WSU) Forfeit
184 Max Goins (WSU) Forfeit
197 James Cuccurello (ECU) Pin Tucker Hanson (WSU) 2:34
235 Luke Smith (WSU) Forfeit
285 Thomas Hudson (ECU) Pin Nic Carbone (WSU) 6:44

Additional Matches

LBS Winner Result Loser Score/Time
149 Ian McIlhenny (LIB) Technical Fall Ryan Harris (WSU) 17-2

Springfield Technical Community College

51

University of Toledo

10

LBS Winner Result Loser Score/Time
125 Dylan Beddow (STCC) Forfeit
133 Chris Vega (STCC) Pin Cody Tracey (TOL) 2:54
141 Marco Mercado (STCC) Forfeit
149 Zach Blevins (TOL) Major Decision David Ortiz (STCC) 13-1
157 Jolan Martori (STCC) Forfeit
165 Ryan Williams (STCC) Decision Delano Reynolds (TOL) 8-3
174 Chris Ludwig (STCC) Pin David Chavez (TOL) 1:15
184 Ricardo Magny (STCC) Pin Oscar Cordova (TOL) 2:18
197 Dominic Vasquez (TOL) Forfeit
235 Johnny Andre (STCC) Pin Mason Hammond (TOL) 7:57 SV1
285 Dakota Dubois (STCC) Pin Michael Frias (TOL) 1:03

Springfield Technical Community College - Women's

12

Schreiner University - Women's

45

LBS Winner Result Loser Score/Time
109 Katlin Wells (STCCW) Pin Allicia Māhoe (SCHUW) 4:34
116 Jazelyn Ruelas (SCHUW) Forfeit
123 Kamille Begeal (SCHUW) Decision Olivia Meehan (STCCW) 6-0
130 Cassy Favela (SCHUW) Forfeit
136 Serena Cervantes (SCHUW) Forfeit
143 Mackayla Rosales (SCHUW) Forfeit
155 Brianna Jones (SCHUW) Forfeit
170 Mikayla Mata (SCHUW) Pin Mariah Williams (STCCW) 1:58
191 Kiana Torres (STCCW) Pin Alayna Curnan (SCHUW) 2:29
235 Miriam De La Garza (SCHUW) Pin Emmy Beato (STCCW) 0:35

Liberty University

48

Grays Harbor College

10

LBS Winner Result Loser Score/Time
125 Gonzalo Aleman (GHC) Major Decision Tristan Walls (LIB) 8-0
133 Diego Nunez (GHC) Forfeit
141 Charles Hudson (LIB) Forfeit
149 Michael Gowen (LIB) Forfeit
157 Chad Cantrell (LIB) Decision Kimani Johnson (GHC) 12-6
165 Joe Scott (LIB) Major Decision Desmond Bowers (GHC) 12-2
174 Cody Richmond (LIB) Pin Andy Gonzales (GHC) 2:07
184 Samuel Karel (LIB) Pin Sione Halo (GHC) 2:13
197 Austin Amos (LIB) Technical Fall Michael Garrison (GHC) 18-0
235 Jeffrey Allen (LIB) Pin Octavio Alejandre (GHC) 4:08
285 Frederick Weaver (LIB) Default Mervyn Penniston-John (GHC) 3:27

Additional Matches

LBS Winner Result Loser Score/Time
184 Ethan Martin (LIB) Decision Dalton Swayze (GHC) 5-4

The Apprentice School

33

Springfield Technical Community College

18

LBS Winner Result Loser Score/Time
125 Colton Messick (APPR) Technical Fall Dylan Beddow (STCC) 17-1
133 Kolin Johnson (APPR) Pin Chris Vega (STCC) 1:13
141 Marco Mercado (STCC) Decision Shalek Colon (APPR) 11-8
149 David Ortiz (STCC) Pin Thomas Allison (APPR) 2:07
157 Jolan Martori (STCC) Decision William Heath (APPR) 9-6
165 Ryan Williams (STCC) Forfeit
174 David McElravy Jr (APPR) Major Decision Chris Ludwig (STCC) 14-1
184 William Sorey (APPR) Decision Stephano Magny (STCC) 6-2
197 Jeremy Mosley (APPR) Decision Johnny Andre (STCC) 5-1
235 John Pierce (APPR) Forfeit
285 Peter Cortapasso (APPR) Forfeit

Additional Matches

LBS Winner Result Loser Score/Time
136 Serena Cervantes (SCHUW) Pin Erin Aragon (APPRW) 0:54
157 Ryan Harris (WSU) Pin Jesus Cervantes (SCHU) 2:02

Schreiner University

36

Temple University

24

LBS Winner Result Loser Score/Time
125 Cody Cabanban (SCHU) Forfeit
133 Isaac Stalcup (SCHU) Forfeit
141 James Yarbro (SCHU) Pin George Marte (TEMP) 2:46
149 Cary Palmer (TEMP) Pin Naikoa Simao (SCHU) 0:38
157 Colin Cronin (TEMP) Pin Nicholas Hammond (SCHU) 1:49
165 Dustin Basham (SCHU) Decision Volodymyr Falendysh (TEMP) 9-7
174 Alec Cohen (TEMP) Forfeit
184 Eric Mongiello (TEMP) Pin Cameron Pelkey (SCHU) 0:46
197 Bryce Marsh (SCHU) Pin Daniel Esenov (TEMP) 1:32
235 Benjamin Humada (SCHU) Decision Nico Gyorgy (TEMP) 8-3
285 Collin Riley (SCHU) Pin Sebastian Conway-Phillips (TEMP) 2:29

Liberty University - Women's

6

Schreiner University - Women's

48

LBS Winner Result Loser Score/Time
109 Allicia Māhoe (SCHUW) Forfeit
116 Jazelyn Ruelas (SCHUW) Pin Jayla Ware (LIBW) 0:44
123 Kamille Begeal (SCHUW) Forfeit
130 Cassy Favela (SCHUW) Forfeit
136 Serena Cervantes (SCHUW) Decision Charisse Manley (LIBW) 5-3
143 Mackayla Rosales (SCHUW) Pin Marissa Sanders (LIBW) 0:43
155 Brianna Jones (SCHUW) Pin Catherine Morales (LIBW) 0:21
170 Mikayla Mata (SCHUW) Decision Cendall Manley (LIBW) 8-3
191 Rebekah Kemper (LIBW) Pin Alayna Curnan (SCHUW) 3:37
235 Miriam De La Garza (SCHUW) Pin Lisa Konawel (LIBW) 0:30

Additional Matches

LBS Winner Result Loser Score/Time
136 Serenity Thomas (TOLW) Pin Maria Ferello (LIBW) 1:38