Register Log In
    About Teams Events Rankings Alumni NCWA Gear 6:12 Project
  • Team: The Apprentice School
  • Weight Class: 197 lbs.
  • Year: Junior
  • Record: 28-12
  • Win Percentage: 70.0
  • Wins By Pin: 11
  • Wins By Tech Fall: 3
  • Wins By Major Decision: 6
  • High School: Oscar F. Smith
  • NCWA Points: 136.60

Match Records

Result Opponent Score/Time Event Date
Won by Pin
Jacob Moore (Camden County) 2:00 Fall Brawl 11/9/2019
Lost by Decision
Jason Carter (Ursinus) 6-4 Fall Brawl 11/9/2019
Won by Pin
Austin Williams (Delaware Valley) 2:19 Fall Brawl 11/9/2019
Lost by Decision
Anthony Burburija (USNAPS) 3-2 Fall Brawl 11/9/2019
Won by Decision
Tyler Riggs (Worcester Polytechnic) 6-4 Fall Brawl 11/9/2019
Won by Major Decision
Robert Rosen (W&L) 10-1 Southeast Duals 11/16/2019
Won by Major Decision
Gunnar Jessee (SVCC) 9-0 Southeast Duals 11/16/2019
Lost by Pin
Jarrod Setliff (Otterbein) 0:37 U.S. Marine Corps Star City Classic 11/17/2019
Won by Major Decision
James Cuccurello (ecu) 11-0 U.S. Marine Corps Star City Classic 11/17/2019
Won by Pin
Cullen Nash-Cleek (Ferrum) 0:40 U.S. Marine Corps Star City Classic 11/17/2019
Won by Major Decision
Devon Shader (Brockport State) 10-2 New Standard Corporation Invitational 12/7/2019
Lost by Decision
Thomas Anderson (TCNJ) 5-2 New Standard Corporation Invitational 12/7/2019
Lost by Pin
Tommy Wrzesien (Johnson & Wales) 5:13 New Standard Corporation Invitational 12/7/2019
Won by Decision
Jack Rogers (Roger Williams) 5-0 New Standard Corporation Invitational 12/7/2019
Won by Technical Fall
Bradley Eisner (farm) 16-1 Long Island Open 12/14/2019
Lost by Decision
Andrew French (US Merchant Marine Academy) 5-4 Long Island Open 12/14/2019
Won by Technical Fall
Brandon Ortiz (Nassau County CC) 16-0 Long Island Open 12/14/2019
Won by Decision
Adam Rigney (Waynesburg) 8-3 Long Island Open 12/14/2019
Won by Pin
Jon Stix (Gettysburg) 2:07 Waynesburg Invitational 1/4/2020
Won by Major Decision
Logan Painter (Ohio Northern) 10-0 Waynesburg Invitational 1/4/2020
Lost by Pin
Chris Droege (Lake Erie) 1:00 Waynesburg Invitational 1/4/2020
Won by Pin
Donald Moses lii (Adrian) 3:41 Waynesburg Invitational 1/4/2020
Lost by Decision
Cash Thompson (Ohio Northern) 8-4 Waynesburg Invitational 1/4/2020
Won by Decision
George Moseley (Averett) 11-9 Virginia Duals (Day 1) 1/10/2020
Won by Pin
Brody O'Connell (Kutztown) 2:51 Virginia Duals (Day 1) 1/10/2020
Won by Forfeit
—— —— Virginia Duals (Day 2) 1/11/2020
Lost by Technical Fall
Blake Barrick (lib) 18-2 Builder Invitational 1/19/2020
Won by Decision
Jesse Redding (lib) 7-2 Builder Invitational 1/19/2020
Won by Pin
Sean Gillespie (lib) 2:13 Builder Invitational 1/19/2020
Won by Pin
Kowan Lee (Averett) 4:02 Builder Invitational 1/19/2020
Won by Pin
Delano Reynolds (tol) 1:13 2020 NCWA National Duals - Day 1 1/24/2020
Won by Forfeit
—— —— 2020 NCWA National Duals - Day 1 1/24/2020
Won by Decision
Stephano Magny (stcc) 6-2 2020 NCWA National Duals - Day 1 1/24/2020
Lost by Pin
Samuel Karel (lib) 2:41 2020 NCWA National Duals - Day 2 1/25/2020
Lost by Decision
Emanuel Diaz (ucf) 7-5 2020 NCWA National Duals - Day 2 1/25/2020
Won by Technical Fall
Max Goins (wsu) 17-2 2020 NCWA National Duals - Day 2 1/25/2020
Won by Pin
James Cuccurello (ecu) 4:09 The Apprentice School vs. East Carolina University 2/1/2020
Won by Pin
Michael Gaudoin (uconn) 1:23 USCAA National Invitational Championships 2/16/2020
Won by Major Decision
Cade Wilbert (psu) 12-3 USCAA National Invitational Championships 2/16/2020
Lost by Decision
Gino Sita (Alderson Broaddus) 10-5 USCAA National Invitational Championships 2/16/2020