William Sorey

  • Win Percentage: 65.5
  • Wins By Pin: 6
  • Wins By Tech Fall: 2
  • Wins By Major Decision: 0
  • High School: Oscar Smith High School (Chesapeake, VA)

Match Records

Result Opponent Score/Time Event Date
Won by Decision Dylan Seaton (Alma) 8-6 Waynesburg Invitational 1/5/2019
Lost by Decision Avery Jones (Thomas More) 8-2 Waynesburg Invitational 1/5/2019
Won by Decision Mike Mahon (Waynesburg) 5-2 Waynesburg Invitational 1/5/2019
Won by Pin Grayson Richter (Alma) 2:54 Waynesburg Invitational 1/5/2019
Won by Pin Cade Lueker (Case Western) 2:00 Waynesburg Invitational 1/5/2019
Won by Forfeit —— —— Waynesburg Invitational 1/5/2019
Lost by Pin Ronald Wuest | McDaniel College (NCAA-D3) 6:22 The Apprentice School vs. McDaniel College (NCAA-D3) 12/17/2018
Won by Pin Anthony Clavijo | Greensboro College (NCAA-D3) 2:33 The Apprentice School vs. Greensboro College (NCAA-D3) 12/17/2018
Won by Technical Fall Kage Tomlin | Southern Virginia University (NCAA-D3) 18-2 The Apprentice School vs. Southern Virginia University (NCAA-D3) 12/17/2018
Lost by Pin Avery Jones | Thomas More (NCAA-D3) 0:00 The Apprentice School vs. Thomas More (NCAA-D3) 12/8/2018
Won by Decision Hunter McNutt | Defiance College (NCAA-D3) 3-2 The Apprentice School vs. Defiance College (NCAA-D3) 12/8/2018
Lost by Decision Michael Dooley | Stevens Institute of Technology (NCAA-D3) 10-3 The Apprentice School vs. Stevens Institute of Technology (NCAA-D3) 12/8/2018
Won by Decision Demontay Wimbush (Averett) 8-4 New Standard Corporation Invitational 12/1/2018
Lost by Pin Isaac Morales (Johns Hopkins) 6:51 New Standard Corporation Invitational 12/1/2018
Lost by Pin Khamri Thomas (Johnson & Wales) 3:30 New Standard Corporation Invitational 12/1/2018
Won by Forfeit —— —— New Standard Corporation Invitational 12/1/2018
Won by Decision Jacob Balmas | Queens University of Charlotte (NCAA-D2) 5-2 The Apprentice School vs. Queens University of Charlotte (NCAA-D2) 11/20/2018
Won by Pin Jacob Kramer | Belmont Abbey College (NCAA-D2) 0:00 The Apprentice School vs. Belmont Abbey College (NCAA-D2) 11/20/2018
Lost by Pin Jarrod Setliff (Otterbein) 6:35 Estes Environmental Star City Open 11/18/2018
Lost by Pin Jarrod Setliff (Otterbein) 2:44 Estes Environmental Star City Open 11/18/2018
Won by Technical Fall Cody Dixon (Huntingdon) 18-0 Estes Environmental Star City Open 11/18/2018
Won by Decision Joshua McIlhenny | LIB 8-5 Ursinus Fall Brawl 11/10/2018
Won by Pin Malcolm Hunt (Ursinus) 4:40 Ursinus Fall Brawl 11/10/2018
Lost by Major Decision Daniel Surich (TCNJ) 14-3 Ursinus Fall Brawl 11/10/2018
Lost by Major Decision Dan Wensley (Worcester Polytechnic) 13-2 Ursinus Fall Brawl 11/10/2018
Won by Decision Nathan Stine (York) 12-8 Ursinus Fall Brawl 11/10/2018
Won by Pin Darien Peele (Unattached) 4:36 Virginia Beach Nationals 11/3/2018
Won by Decision Travian Cooke | BLC 6-3 Virginia Beach Nationals 11/3/2018
Won by Decision Cade Wilbert | PSU 6-2 Virginia Beach Nationals 11/3/2018

Tournament Placements

Tournament Place Date
Waynesburg Invitational 4 1/5/2019
Ursinus Fall Brawl 4 11/10/2018
Estes Environmental Star City Open 11/18/2018
Virginia Beach Nationals 1 11/3/2018
* Record calculated from current dual & tournament results input

NCWA Points: 104.50