William Heath

  • Win Percentage: 60.5
  • Wins By Pin: 13
  • Wins By Tech Fall: 1
  • Wins By Major Decision: 0
  • High School: Clarke County High School (Berryville , VA)

Match Records

Result Opponent Score/Time Event Date
Lost by Pin Andrew Welch | UTK 3:42 NCWA National Championships - Bouts 430 - 502 3/14/2019
Won by Pin Dylan Ruedas | DSU 1:25 NCWA National Championships - Bouts 263 - 429 3/14/2019
Won by Technical Fall Patrick Rosser | CLEM 18-2 NCWA National Championships - Bouts 263 - 429 3/14/2019
Won by Pin Ben Huff | TOL 6:31 NCWA National Championships - Bouts 001 - 175 3/14/2019
Lost by Pin Dan Vossbein | WCU 2:10 NCWA National Championships - Bouts 001 - 175 3/14/2019
Won by Decision Carter Ellis | LIB 8-3 NCWA Mid-Atlantic Conference Championship 3/2/2019
Lost by Decision EX Calvin Kopstein | JMU 9-8 The Apprentice School vs. James Madison University 2/2/2019
Won by Forfeit —— —— The Apprentice School vs. James Madison University 2/2/2019
Won by Pin Ben Huff | TOL 6:42 The Apprentice School vs. University of Toledo 1/26/2019
Lost by Pin Elias Edmondson | UNLV 3:48 The Apprentice School vs. University of Nevada Las Vegas 1/25/2019
Won by Decision Darek Dabbs | APPR 6-4 SV-1 Builder Invitational 1/20/2019
Won by Pin Rongyi Zhang | RPI 1:40 Builder Invitational 1/20/2019
Won by Pin Rongyi Zhang | RPI 1:40 Builder Invitational 1/20/2019
Lost by Major Decision Calvin Kopstein | JMU 13-4 Builder Invitational 1/20/2019
Won by Decision Logan Howell (Averett) 12-7 Builder Invitational 1/20/2019
Lost by Decision Cody Richmond | LIB 9-3 The Apprentice School vs. Liberty University 1/12/2019
Lost by Decision Hai Siu | Greensboro College (NCAA-D3) 10-4 The Apprentice School vs. Greensboro College (NCAA-D3) 12/17/2018
Won by Decision Ethan Workman | Southern Virginia University (NCAA-D3) 7-3 The Apprentice School vs. Southern Virginia University (NCAA-D3) 12/17/2018
Won by Decision Cody Roland | Thomas More (NCAA-D3) 7-3 The Apprentice School vs. Thomas More (NCAA-D3) 12/8/2018
Lost by Pin Cortez Bradley | Defiance College (NCAA-D3) 1:44 The Apprentice School vs. Defiance College (NCAA-D3) 12/8/2018
Lost by Pin Brett Kaliner | Stevens Institute of Technology (NCAA-D3) 0:16 The Apprentice School vs. Stevens Institute of Technology (NCAA-D3) 12/8/2018
Lost by Decision Tim Sparks (York) 8-3 New Standard Corporation Invitational 12/1/2018
Won by Pin Caleb Harmon (Averett) 3:52 New Standard Corporation Invitational 12/1/2018
Lost by Major Decision Joe Schneider (Stevens Institute) 17-8 New Standard Corporation Invitational 12/1/2018
Won by Forfeit Belmont Abbey College (NCAA-D2) —— The Apprentice School vs. Belmont Abbey College (NCAA-D2) 11/20/2018
Won by Decision William Medick (Wash & Lee) 5-2 Estes Environmental Star City Open 11/18/2018
Won by Pin Caleb Harmon (Averett) 4:03 Estes Environmental Star City Open 11/18/2018
Won by Pin Jared Worley (Ferrum) 2:45 Estes Environmental Star City Open 11/18/2018
Won by Pin William Merritt (Averett) 1:53 Estes Environmental Star City Open 11/18/2018
Won by Pin Justin Rayner (Mount Union) 1:15 Estes Environmental Star City Open 11/18/2018
Lost by Major Decision Victor Allen (Ferrum) 11-3 Estes Environmental Star City Open 11/18/2018
Lost by Technical Fall Charles Hudson | LIB 16-1 Ursinus Fall Brawl 11/10/2018
Won by Decision Daniel Smith (Elizabethtown) 8-4 Ursinus Fall Brawl 11/10/2018
Won by Pin Patrick Rowe (Ursinus) 6:59 Ursinus Fall Brawl 11/10/2018
Lost by Major Decision Paul Crane (Naval Academy Prep) 11-2 Ursinus Fall Brawl 11/10/2018
Won by Pin Alex Clark (Unattached) —— Virginia Beach Nationals 11/3/2018
Won by Pin Clifford Allen | PSU 1:08 Virginia Beach Nationals 11/3/2018
Lost by Technical Fall Daniel Ritz | PSU 18-2 Virginia Beach Nationals 11/3/2018

Tournament Placements

Tournament Place Date
Estes Environmental Star City Open 6 11/18/2018
Builder Invitational 3 1/20/2019
Virginia Beach Nationals 3 11/3/2018
* Record calculated from current dual & tournament results input

NCWA Points: 113.35