Register Log In
    About Teams Events Rankings Alumni NCWA Gear 6:12 Project
  • Team: The Apprentice School
  • Weight Class: 149 lbs.
  • Year:
  • Record: 16-23
  • Win Percentage: 41.0
  • Wins By Pin: 3
  • Wins By Tech Fall: 3
  • Wins By Major Decision: 3
  • High School: Shenandoah Valley High School
  • NCWA Points: 48.55

Match Records

Result Opponent Score/Time Event Date
Won by Technical Fall
Isaiah Hunter (Thaddeus Stevens) 20-2 Fall Brawl 11/9/2019
Lost by Decision
Luke Moynihan (Elizabethtown) 5-4 Fall Brawl 11/9/2019
Lost by Major Decision
Carter Lewis (Worcester Polytechnic) 20-7 Fall Brawl 11/9/2019
Lost by Technical Fall
Brandon Woody (Averett) 21-4 U.S. Marine Corps Star City Classic 11/17/2019
Won by Decision
Syed Moaz (SW Virginia CC) 6-2 U.S. Marine Corps Star City Classic 11/17/2019
Won by Major Decision
Chris Hager (Otterbein) 11-3 U.S. Marine Corps Star City Classic 11/17/2019
Lost by Pin
Brett Kaliner (Stevens Institute of Technology) 0:52 New Standard Corporation Invitational 12/7/2019
Won by Decision
Tristen Schiafo (Ithaca) 9-6 New Standard Corporation Invitational 12/7/2019
Lost by Pin
Adrian Rosario-Beato (Ithaca) 4:24 New Standard Corporation Invitational 12/7/2019
Lost by Decision
Jace Guy (Waynesburg) 8-1 Long Island Open 12/14/2019
Won by Technical Fall
Steven Zgaljardic (Hofstra) 18-3 Long Island Open 12/14/2019
Lost by Major Decision
Josh Kuslock (Waynesburg) 15-7 Long Island Open 12/14/2019
Won by Pin
Brock Drahus (Alvernia) 0:57 Waynesburg Invitational 1/4/2020
Lost by Pin
Nico Patch (Trinty) 1:00 Waynesburg Invitational 1/4/2020
Won by Decision
Steve MacDonald (Gettysburg) 7-2 Waynesburg Invitational 1/4/2020
Lost by Major Decision
Michael Heinl (Washington & Jefferson) 12-2 Waynesburg Invitational 1/4/2020
Lost by Technical Fall
Mike Cusick (Kutztown) 20-1 Virginia Duals (Day 1) 1/10/2020
Lost by Pin
Kevin Almond (Emmanuel) 2:37 Virginia Duals (Day 2) 1/11/2020
Lost by Decision
Tatom Tyree (Ferrum) 9-7 Builder Invitational 1/19/2020
Won by Decision
Ian McIlhenny (lib) 10-8 Builder Invitational 1/19/2020
Lost by Major Decision
Christian Govan (ecu) 12-4 Builder Invitational 1/19/2020
Lost by Pin
Zach Blevins (tol) 3:31 2020 NCWA National Duals - Day 1 1/24/2020
Lost by Pin
David Ortiz (stcc) 2:07 2020 NCWA National Duals - Day 1 1/24/2020
Lost by Decision
Christian Govan (ecu) 11-4 2020 NCWA National Duals - Day 1 1/24/2020
Won by Major Decision
James Cox (wsu) 24-11 2020 NCWA National Duals - Day 2 1/25/2020
Lost by Major Decision
Michael Gowen (lib) 14-1 2020 NCWA National Duals - Day 2 1/25/2020
Won by Major Decision
Taylor Sturgeon (ucf) 12-3 2020 NCWA National Duals - Day 2 1/25/2020
Lost by Decision
Darius Govan (ecu) 11-6 The Apprentice School vs. East Carolina University 2/1/2020
Lost by Major Decision
Daniel Veleas (uconn) 12-3 USCAA National Invitational Championships 2/16/2020
Won by Pin
Matthew Embrey (UMCP) 1:23 USCAA National Invitational Championships 2/16/2020
Won by Decision
Aaron Mylan (ps-f) 9-3 USCAA National Invitational Championships 2/16/2020
Lost by Decision
Ian McIlhenny (lib) 8-2 NCWA Mid-Atlantic Conference Championship 2/29/2020
Won by Forfeit
—— 0:00 NCWA Mid-Atlantic Conference Championship 2/29/2020
Won by Pin
Alex Kho (clem) 1:59 NCWA Mid-Atlantic Conference Championship 2/29/2020
Lost by Decision
Ian McIlhenny (lib) 5-4 SV NCWA Mid-Atlantic Conference Championship 2/29/2020
Won by Technical Fall
Matt Thompson (rlc) 20-3 NCWA Championships First Round # 1-90 3/12/2020
Lost by Major Decision
Andrew Halko (akr) 14-2 NCWA Championships Round of 32, # 91-282 3/12/2020
Won by Forfeit
Nicholas Scrivanich (yale) —— NCWA Championships Cons. First Round, # 283-356 3/12/2020
Lost by Decision
Christian Govan (ecu) 8-3 NCWA Round of 16, Cons., # 357-532 3/12/2020