Taylor Workman

  • Win Percentage: 87.1
  • Wins By Pin: 7
  • Wins By Tech Fall: 1
  • Wins By Major Decision: 4
  • High School: Elyria High School (Elyria, OH)

Match Records

Result Opponent Score/Time Event Date
Won by Forfeit —— —— University of Toledo vs. Grand Valley State University 2/11/2017
Won by Decision Paul Molke | AKR 8-2 University of Toledo vs. University of Akron 2/11/2017
Won by Pin Taylor Nelson | PSU 4:56 University of Toledo vs. Penn State University WC 2/11/2017
Won by Pin Colton Karpman | UofM 3:14 University of Toledo vs. University of Michigan WC 2/11/2017
Won by Decision Kyle Benkarski | GVSU 7-4 Laker Classic 2/4/2017
Won by Decision Trevor Pickett | GVSU 10-3 Laker Classic 2/4/2017
Won by Decision James Conte | JMU 9-4 James Madison University vs. University of Toledo 1/28/2017
Won by Major Decision Ryan Shubert | MIT 12-4 University of Toledo vs. Massachusetts Institute of Technology 1/28/2017
Won by Decision George Andrews | UCONN 12-11 University of Connecticut vs. University of Toledo 1/28/2017
Won by Decision Austin Bailey | UCF 8-6 University of Toledo vs. University of Central Florida 1/27/2017
Won by Forfeit Grand Valley State University - B —— University of Toledo vs. Grand Valley State University - B 1/27/2017
Lost by Decision Chad Simmons | APPR 9-6 The Apprentice School vs. University of Toledo 1/27/2017
Won by Forfeit —— —— Ohio State WC vs. University of Toledo 1/21/2017
Won by Technical Fall John Iacano | AKR 20-2 University of Akron vs. University of Toledo 1/21/2017
Won by Decision EX Cole Berg | AKR 11-8 University of Akron vs. University of Toledo 1/21/2017
Won by Forfeit Grand Valley State University - B —— University of Toledo vs. Grand Valley State University - B 1/15/2017
Won by Major Decision Kyle Benkarski | GVSU 18-10 Grand Valley State University vs. University of Toledo 1/15/2017
Won by Pin Bradley Speen | HFC 1:33 Art Kraft Memorial 12/10/2016
Won by Decision Steven Lawrence (Ellsworth College) 19-13 Art Kraft Memorial 12/10/2016
Lost by Decision Ean Eichert (Triton College) 11-8 Art Kraft Memorial 12/10/2016
Won by Decision Noah Kinne | MCC 5-4 Mott Open 11/20/2016
Won by Pin James Hollars | FERR 1:48 Mott Open 11/20/2016
Won by Decision Tristan Briggs | FERR 10-6 Mott Open 11/20/2016
Won by Major Decision Noah Kinne | MCC 15-5 Ben McMullen Open 11/5/2016
Lost by Technical Fall Troy Keller (Niagara County CC) 15-0 Ben McMullen Open 11/5/2016
Won by Decision Jaelen Jean (Niagara County CC) 11-8 Ben McMullen Open 11/5/2016
Won by Decision Lawrence Cotton | MTSU 6-3 Blue Raider Open 10/29/2016
Won by Pin Drew Addison | AUB 4:54 Blue Raider Open 10/29/2016
Won by Major Decision Michael King | MTSU 15-3 Blue Raider Open 10/29/2016
Lost by Decision Adam Kehr | FERR 4-1 Laker Classic 2/4/2017
Won by Pin Jacob Yatso | WISC 3:39 Laker Classic 2/4/2017
Won by Pin Colton Karpman | UofM 2:47 Laker Classic 2/4/2017

Tournament Placements

Tournament Place Date
Mott Open 1 11/20/2016
Art Kraft Memorial 2 12/10/2016
Laker Classic 3 2/4/2017
Ben McMullen Open 2 11/5/2016
Blue Raider Open 1 10/29/2016
* Record calculated from current dual & tournament results input

NCWA Points: 184.20