Shalek Colon

  • Win Percentage: 54.8
  • Wins By Pin: 7
  • Wins By Tech Fall: 2
  • Wins By Major Decision: 1
  • High School: Oscar Smith (Chesapeake, VA)

Match Records

Result Opponent Score/Time Event Date
Won by Decision Tanner Williams | BYU 6-4 2018 NCWA Championships - Men's 5th-Place Matches 3/10/2018
Lost by Decision Wesley Hollingsworth | ECU 9-6 2018 NCWA Championships - Men's Consolation Semifinals 3/10/2018
Won by Decision Ashton Robinson | LIB 9-5 2018 NCWA Championships - Men's Consolation Round of 4 3/10/2018
Won by Decision Daniel Clark | MTSU 11-5 2018 NCWA Championships - Men's Consolation Round of 8 #2 3/9/2018
Lost by Decision Reid Stewart | LIB 8-3 2018 NCWA Championships - Men's Championship Quarterfinals 3/9/2018
Won by Decision Nick Reddy | GVSU 10-7 2018 NCWA Championships - Men's Championship Round of 16 3/8/2018
Won by Decision Casey Connor | ASC 9-4 2018 NCWA Championships - Men's Championship Round of 32 3/8/2018
Won by Decision Ashton Robinson | LIB 6-4 NCWA Mid-Atlantic Conference Championship 2/24/2018
Lost by Pin Wesley Hollingsworth | ECU 2:19 NCWA Mid-Atlantic Conference Championship 2/24/2018
Won by Pin Carlos Garcia | MTSU 1:37 NCWA Mid-Atlantic Conference Championship 2/24/2018
Won by Technical Fall Jeremy Gannon | WCT 19-4 USCAA National Invitational Championships 2/11/2018
Won by Pin Dan Bishel (PSU-Behrend) —— USCAA National Invitational Championships 2/11/2018
Won by Forfeit —— —— The Apprentice School vs. James Madison University 2/4/2018
Won by Pin Justus Griffith | UCF 2:23 The Apprentice School vs. University of Central Florida 1/27/2018
Lost by Decision Jeff Hayden | UMBC 8-3 The Apprentice School vs. University of Maryland - Baltimore County 1/27/2018
Lost by Decision Michael Harris | EC 6-5 Emmanuel College vs. The Apprentice School 1/27/2018
Lost by Decision Nick Reddy | GVSU 9-8 Grand Valley State University vs. The Apprentice School 1/26/2018
Won by Decision Brock Lieberman | PSU 5-1 The Apprentice School vs. Penn State University WC 1/26/2018
Lost by Decision Wesley Hollingsworth | ECU 7-3 Builder Invitational 1/21/2018
Won by Decision Tyler Allen | APPR 6-4 Builder Invitational 1/21/2018
Lost by Pin Jeff Hayden | UMBC 5:26 Builder Invitational 1/21/2018
Won by Pin Benjamin Howard | LIB 1:50 Builder Invitational 1/21/2018
Lost by Major Decision Tatom Tyree | Ferrum College (NCAA-D3) 12-4 The Apprentice School vs. Ferrum College (NCAA-D3) 1/13/2018
Won by Technical Fall Andrew Forino | Alderson-Broaddus University (NCAA-D2) 16-0 The Apprentice School vs. Alderson-Broaddus University (NCAA-D2) 1/13/2018
Lost by Technical Fall Bryce Killian | King University (NCAA-D2) 15-0 The Apprentice School vs. King University (NCAA-D2) 1/13/2018
Won by Major Decision Jason Groff | Camden County CC (NJCAA) 14-4 The Apprentice School vs. Camden County CC (NJCAA) 1/12/2018
Lost by Major Decision Aaron Kelly | Baldwin Wallace (NCAA-D3) 14-2 The Apprentice School vs. Baldwin Wallace (NCAA-D3) 12/9/2017
Won by Pin Dan Bishel | Penn State - Behrend (NCAA-D3) 1:07 The Apprentice School vs. Penn State - Behrend (NCAA-D3) 12/9/2017
Lost by Decision Matt Lascola | Waynesburg University (NCAA-D3) 12-9 The Apprentice School vs. Waynesburg University (NCAA-D3) 12/9/2017
Won by Pin Kitan Salako | RPI 4:37 Ted Reese Invitational 12/2/2017
Won by Decision Ryan Luchs (Roger Williams) 8-5 Ted Reese Invitational 12/2/2017
Lost by Pin Jarett Legg (Roger Williams) 1:48 Ted Reese Invitational 12/2/2017
Lost by Technical Fall Austin Shorey (Southern Maine) 16-0 Ted Reese Invitational 12/2/2017
Won by Forfeit J.D. Fitzpatrick (US Coast Guard Academy) 0:00 Ted Reese Invitational 12/2/2017
Lost by Major Decision Wesley Hollingsworth | ECU 8-0 Estes Environmental Star City Open 11/18/2017
Won by Decision Mason Blakeney (Huntingdon) 9-7 Estes Environmental Star City Open 11/18/2017
Won by Decision Tatom Tyree (Ferrum) 4-2 Estes Environmental Star City Open 11/18/2017
Lost by Technical Fall Zach Bylykbashi (Washington and Lee) 16-1 Estes Environmental Star City Open 11/18/2017
Lost by Decision Sean Thompson (Gettysburg) 9-4 Ursinus Fall Brawl 11/11/2017
Lost by Pin Pat Ammirati (Ursinus) 2:05 Ursinus Fall Brawl 11/11/2017
Won by Pin Austin Bailey | KSUT 1:08 USCAA National Invitational Championships 2/11/2018
Lost by Decision Deviniare Hayes | QUC 5-3 NCWA Mid-Atlantic Conference Championship 2/24/2018

Tournament Placements

Tournament Place Date
Ted Reese Invitational 5 12/2/2017
Builder Invitational 1/21/2018
USCAA National Invitational Championships 1 2/11/2018
NCWA Mid-Atlantic Conference Championship 5 2/24/2018
* Record calculated from current dual & tournament results input

NCWA Points: 115.85