Register Log In
    About Teams Events Rankings Alumni NCWA Gear 6:12 Project
  • Team: Grand Valley State University
  • Weight Class: 174 lbs.
  • Year: Freshman
  • Record: 25-8
  • Win Percentage: 75.8
  • Wins By Pin: 4
  • Wins By Tech Fall: 3
  • Wins By Major Decision: 6
  • High School: Unity Christian High School
  • NCWA Points: 119.80

Match Records

Result Opponent Score/Time Event Date
Won by Pin
Zachary Goff (Olivet) 2:23 Muskegon Duals 11/8/2019
Won by Major Decision
Nick Miller (Trine) 12-3 Muskegon Duals 11/8/2019
Lost by Decision
Adam Hall (Olivet) 11-4 Ben McMullen Open 11/9/2019
Won by Major Decision
Josh Thibeault (Niagara County) 10-1 Ben McMullen Open 11/9/2019
Won by Technical Fall
Erik Arnegard (Alma) 17-1 Ben McMullen Open 11/9/2019
Lost by Decision
Seth Dominguez (mcc) 3-1 Ben McMullen Open 11/9/2019
Won by Pin
Eli Boyar (Henry Ford) 2:44 Ben McMullen Open 11/9/2019
Won by Technical Fall
John O'Connor (gvsu) 19-1 Ben McMullen Open 11/9/2019
Lost by Decision
Colby Deberry (Muskegon) 6-5 Trine Invitational 11/16/2019
Won by Major Decision
Lawrence Slygh (Trine) 8-0 Trine Invitational 11/16/2019
Won by Decision
Stefan Farian (John Carroll) 3-2 Trine Invitational 11/16/2019
Won by Technical Fall
Seth Winkle (John Carroll) 21-4 Trine Invitational 11/16/2019
Won by Decision
Colby Deberry (Muskegon) 8-4 Trine Invitational 11/16/2019
Lost by Pin
Owen Guilford (Olivet) 0:32 Trine Invitational 11/16/2019
Won by Decision
Dante Colza (Unatt) 10-4 Art Kraft Memorial 12/14/2019
Won by Major Decision
Lukaz Szudarski (Harper) 16-4 Art Kraft Memorial 12/14/2019
Lost by Pin
Colby Deberry (Muskegon) 0:53 Art Kraft Memorial 12/14/2019
Won by Pin
Jared St. James (St. Clair) 4:14 Art Kraft Memorial 12/14/2019
Won by Decision
Dante Colza (Unatt) 8-6 Art Kraft Memorial 12/14/2019
Lost by Pin
Andrew Taylor (Thomas More) 0:55 Spartan Mat Classic 1/4/2020
Won by Decision
Kaleb Mooney (Wabash) 12-9 Spartan Mat Classic 1/4/2020
Won by Major Decision
Shane Stits (Manchester) 17-4 Spartan Mat Classic 1/4/2020
Won by Decision
Seth Dominguez (mcc) 4-2 Spartan Mat Classic 1/4/2020
Lost by Decision
Sam Greco (Davenport) 14-7 Spartan Mat Classic 1/4/2020
Won by Major Decision
Teo Palubinskas (Wabash) 8-0 Spartan Mat Classic 1/4/2020
Won by Decision
Dylan Seaton (Alma) 8-2 Alma Open 1/18/2020
Won by Decision
Dylan Seaton (Alma) 4-3 Alma Open 1/18/2020
Won by Forfeit
—— 0:00 Alma Open 1/18/2020
Won by Decision
Paul Scaramuzzino (Lake Erie) 7-0 Alma Open 1/18/2020
Won by Pin
Alex Westbrook (Heidelberg) 4:20 Alma Open 1/18/2020
Lost by Pin
Jeremiah Slagle (Heidelberg) 0:31 Alma Open 1/18/2020
Won by Decision
Erik Arnegard (Alma) 7-2 Laker Classic 2/1/2020
Won by Decision
Dustin Solomon (macc) 4-2 Laker Classic 2/1/2020