Peter Cortapasso

  • Win Percentage: 72.4
  • Wins By Pin: 14
  • Wins By Tech Fall: 0
  • Wins By Major Decision: 0
  • High School: Green Run High School (Virginia Beach, VA)

Match Records

Result Opponent Score/Time Event Date
Won by Pin Thomas Hudson | ECU 1:28 Builder Invitational 1/20/2019
Won by Pin Daniel Sherrad (Alderson Broaddus) 1:06 Builder Invitational 1/20/2019
Lost by Major Decision Dominick Johnson | LIB 14-0 The Apprentice School vs. Liberty University 1/12/2019
Won by Pin Alex Eaton | Alderson Broaddus (NCAA-D2) 0:08 The Apprentice School vs. Alderson Broaddus (NCAA-D2) 1/11/2019
Lost by Pin Cameron Sauerwein (Mount St. Jos) 6:51 Waynesburg Invitational 1/5/2019
Won by Pin Brian McNamara (Case Western) 6:00 Waynesburg Invitational 1/5/2019
Won by Pin Tyler White (Wash & Jeff) 5:45 Waynesburg Invitational 1/5/2019
Lost by Pin Jake Evans (Waynesburg) 3:43 Waynesburg Invitational 1/5/2019
Won by Pin Peter Nicaj (Alma) 2:40 Waynesburg Invitational 1/5/2019
Won by Pin Cameron Coffman (Ohio Valley) 1:06 Waynesburg Invitational 1/5/2019
Won by Decision Chris Hauffman | McDaniel College (NCAA-D3) 6-4 The Apprentice School vs. McDaniel College (NCAA-D3) 12/17/2018
Won by Tyler Kasinger | Thomas More (NCAA-D3) 3:45 The Apprentice School vs. Thomas More (NCAA-D3) 12/8/2018
Won by Forfeit Defiance College (NCAA-D3) —— The Apprentice School vs. Defiance College (NCAA-D3) 12/8/2018
Won by Forfeit FF | Stevens Institute of Technology (NCAA-D3) —— The Apprentice School vs. Stevens Institute of Technology (NCAA-D3) 12/8/2018
Lost by Decision Liridon Leka (Johnson & Wales) 7-5 New Standard Corporation Invitational 12/1/2018
Lost by Pin Oscar Daniels (Delaware Valley) 4:02 New Standard Corporation Invitational 12/1/2018
Won by Pin Ben Klei (Cortland) 3:50 New Standard Corporation Invitational 12/1/2018
Won by Decision Maxwell Rhoden (Elizabethtown) 12-5 New Standard Corporation Invitational 12/1/2018
Won by Pin Jordan Hawthorne | Belmont Abbey College (NCAA-D2) 0:00 The Apprentice School vs. Belmont Abbey College (NCAA-D2) 11/20/2018
Won by Decision Maxwell Rhoden (Elizabethtown) 3-1 Estes Environmental Star City Open 11/18/2018
Won by Pin Robert White (Bluefield) 2:40 Estes Environmental Star City Open 11/18/2018
Won by Pin Tyler Michael (Ferrum) 1:15 Estes Environmental Star City Open 11/18/2018
Lost by Major Decision Drew Kasper (Otterbein) 10-1 Estes Environmental Star City Open 11/18/2018
Won by Pin Tyler Michael (Ferrum) 0:38 Estes Environmental Star City Open 11/18/2018
Won by Forfeit —— —— Estes Environmental Star City Open 11/18/2018
Lost by Pin Dominick Johnson | LIB 6:22 Ursinus Fall Brawl 11/10/2018
Lost by Pin Oscar Daniels (Delaware Valley) 6:40 Ursinus Fall Brawl 11/10/2018
Won by Pin Quin Hogue (Elizabethtown) 1:44 Ursinus Fall Brawl 11/10/2018
Won by Pin Maxwell Rhoden (Elizabethtown) 0:48 Ursinus Fall Brawl 11/10/2018

Tournament Placements

Tournament Place Date
Waynesburg Invitational 4 1/5/2019
Estes Environmental Star City Open 5 11/18/2018
Builder Invitational 1 1/20/2019
* Record calculated from current dual & tournament results input

NCWA Points: 119.70