Kolin Johnson

  • Win Percentage: 76.2
  • Wins By Pin: 17
  • Wins By Tech Fall: 1
  • Wins By Major Decision: 1
  • High School: King George (King George , AK)

Match Records

Result Opponent Score/Time Event Date
Won by Decision Jake Taylor | WCU 7-1 USCAA National Invitational Championships 2/17/2019
Won by Decision Curtis Cox (Ald Broaddus) 5-1 USCAA National Invitational Championships 2/17/2019
Won by Forfeit —— —— The Apprentice School vs. East Carolina University 2/2/2019
Won by Forfeit —— —— The Apprentice School vs. James Madison University 2/2/2019
Won by Pin Lukas Araujo | LIB 0:45 Liberty University vs. The Apprentice School 1/26/2019
Lost by Major Decision Brendan Hazelton | GVSU 10-2 Grand Valley State University vs. The Apprentice School 1/26/2019
Won by Pin David Chavez | TOL 1:13 The Apprentice School vs. University of Toledo 1/26/2019
Won by Forfeit —— —— The Apprentice School vs. University of Nevada Las Vegas 1/25/2019
Won by Pin Daniel Hoge | JMU 1:11 Builder Invitational 1/20/2019
Won by Decision Curtis Cox (Alderson Broaddus) 9-7 Builder Invitational 1/20/2019
Won by Technical Fall Frank Blevins (Averett) 15-0 Builder Invitational 1/20/2019
Lost by Decision Curtis Cox | Alderson Broaddus (NCAA-D2) 10-5 The Apprentice School vs. Alderson Broaddus (NCAA-D2) 1/12/2019
Won by Forfeit —— —— The Apprentice School vs. Liberty University 1/12/2019
Won by Decision Lucas Miller | Kutztown University (NCAA-D2) 6-2 The Apprentice School vs. Kutztown University (NCAA-D2) 1/12/2019
Won by Decision Curtis Cox | Alderson Broaddus (NCAA-D2) 8-3 The Apprentice School vs. Alderson Broaddus (NCAA-D2) 1/11/2019
Won by Pin Brandon Callow (Case Western) 4:07 Waynesburg Invitational 1/5/2019
Won by Pin James Brenneman (Ohio Wesleyan) 1:30 Waynesburg Invitational 1/5/2019
Won by Pin Jacob Frisch (Case Western) 1:15 Waynesburg Invitational 1/5/2019
Won by Forfeit —— —— Waynesburg Invitational 1/5/2019
Won by Pin Ryker Eckenbarger | McDaniel College (NCAA-D3) 2:25 The Apprentice School vs. McDaniel College (NCAA-D3) 12/17/2018
Lost by Decision Tony Locke | Greensboro College (NCAA-D3) 8-3 The Apprentice School vs. Greensboro College (NCAA-D3) 12/17/2018
Won by Forfeit Southern Virginia University (NCAA-D3) —— The Apprentice School vs. Southern Virginia University (NCAA-D3) 12/17/2018
Lost by Major Decision Joey Borai | Stevens Institute of Technology (NCAA-D3) 10-1 The Apprentice School vs. Stevens Institute of Technology (NCAA-D3) 12/8/2018
Lost by Pin Derek Gulotta (Ursinus) 6:55 New Standard Corporation Invitational 12/1/2018
Won by Pin Chris Caban (Johnson & Wales) 6:00 New Standard Corporation Invitational 12/1/2018
Won by Pin Tyson Mcduffy (York) 1:47 New Standard Corporation Invitational 12/1/2018
Lost by Major Decision Kordell Rush (Delaware Valley) 15-3 New Standard Corporation Invitational 12/1/2018
Won by Forfeit unknown | Queens University of Charlotte (NCAA-D2) —— The Apprentice School vs. Queens University of Charlotte (NCAA-D2) 11/20/2018
Won by Forfeit Belmont Abbey College (NCAA-D2) —— The Apprentice School vs. Belmont Abbey College (NCAA-D2) 11/20/2018
Won by Major Decision Josh McLaughlin (Elizabethtown) 9-0 Estes Environmental Star City Open 11/18/2018
Won by Pin Korpesh Gootee (Averett) 2:43 Estes Environmental Star City Open 11/18/2018
Won by Pin Tristan Powell (Huntingdon) 2:27 Estes Environmental Star City Open 11/18/2018
Lost by Major Decision Charlie Cunningham (Wash & Lee) 12-4 Estes Environmental Star City Open 11/18/2018
Lost by Pin Russell Benson (Delaware Valley) 6:55 Ursinus Fall Brawl 11/10/2018
Won by Pin Christian Curll (Worcester Polytechnic) 4:09 Ursinus Fall Brawl 11/10/2018
Won by Pin Tyson McDuffy (York) 2:43 Ursinus Fall Brawl 11/10/2018
Won by Pin Carter Lewis (Worcester Polytechnic) 1:57 Ursinus Fall Brawl 11/10/2018
Lost by Decision Jake Giordano (TCNJ) 12-6 Ursinus Fall Brawl 11/10/2018
Lost by Pin Dalton Henderson (Unattached) 1:05 Virginia Beach Nationals 11/3/2018
Won by Pin Raymond Velez | KSUT —— USCAA National Invitational Championships 2/17/2019
Won by Pin Timothy Stallings | VMI 1:05 Virginia Beach Nationals 11/3/2018
Won by Pin Armando Marquez | BLC 0:55 Virginia Beach Nationals 11/3/2018

Tournament Placements

Tournament Place Date
Ursinus Fall Brawl 5 11/10/2018
Estes Environmental Star City Open 2 11/18/2018
Waynesburg Invitational 2 1/5/2019
Builder Invitational 1 1/20/2019
Virginia Beach Nationals 2 11/3/2018
USCAA National Invitational Championships 1 2/17/2019
* Record calculated from current dual & tournament results input

NCWA Points: 215.10