Register Log In
    About Teams Events Rankings Alumni NCWA Gear 6:12 Project
  • Team: The Apprentice School
  • Weight Class: 133 lbs.
  • Year: Junior
  • Record: 36-6
  • Win Percentage: 85.7
  • Wins By Pin: 22
  • Wins By Tech Fall: 3
  • Wins By Major Decision: 1
  • High School: King George
  • NCWA Points: 205.80

Match Records

Result Opponent Score/Time Event Date
Lost by Major Decision
Tyler Hunt (USNAPS) 14-4 Fall Brawl 11/9/2019
Won by Default
Zach Rupp (Elizabethtown) 3:00 Fall Brawl 11/9/2019
Lost by Decision
Josh McLaughlin (Elizabethtown) 8-4 Fall Brawl 11/9/2019
Won by Decision
Russell Zimmerman (W&L) 4-2 Southeast Duals 11/16/2019
Won by Pin
John Mcalpin (SVCC) 2:21 Southeast Duals 11/16/2019
Won by Pin
Oleg Johnson (Ferrum) 0:53 U.S. Marine Corps Star City Classic 11/17/2019
Won by Pin
Joseph Jones (Averett) 1:46 U.S. Marine Corps Star City Classic 11/17/2019
Won by Default
Joey Ferigne (Greensboro) 1:00 U.S. Marine Corps Star City Classic 11/17/2019
Won by Technical Fall
Easton Halliday (Averett) 16-0 U.S. Marine Corps Star City Classic 11/17/2019
Lost by Decision
Jackson Lakso (Otterbein) 7-5 U.S. Marine Corps Star City Classic 11/17/2019
Won by Pin
Tristan Powell (Huntingdon) 1:49 U.S. Marine Corps Star City Classic 11/17/2019
Won by Pin
Andy Lombard (Roger Williams) 4:02 New Standard Corporation Invitational 12/7/2019
Lost by Major Decision
Hunter Gutierrez (Stevens Institute of Technology) 12-0 New Standard Corporation Invitational 12/7/2019
Won by Pin
Luis Hernandez (Ithaca) 2:42 New Standard Corporation Invitational 12/7/2019
Lost by Decision
Jake Giordano (TCNJ) 3-2 New Standard Corporation Invitational 12/7/2019
Won by Pin
Dylan Williams (Waynesburg) 4:17 Long Island Open 12/14/2019
Won by Pin
CJ Mazzerelli (Rowan - Gloucester) 1:58 Long Island Open 12/14/2019
Won by Decision
Anthony Sobotker (Nassau County CC) 3-2 Long Island Open 12/14/2019
Won by Pin
Joseph Jones (Averett) 4:40 Virginia Duals (Day 1) 1/10/2020
Lost by Major Decision
Collin Wickramaratna (Kutztown) 13-5 Virginia Duals (Day 1) 1/10/2020
Won by Pin
Martrez Huff (Emmanuel) 1:52 Virginia Duals (Day 2) 1/11/2020
Won by Pin
Rahsun Lawrence (ecu) 3:50 Builder Invitational 1/19/2020
Won by Pin
Domonique Veney (Ferrum) 1:59 Builder Invitational 1/19/2020
Won by Forfeit
—— 0:00 Builder Invitational 1/19/2020
Won by Technical Fall
Easton Halliday (Averett) 16-0 Builder Invitational 1/19/2020
Won by Pin
Steven Muller (Ferrum) 2:05 Builder Invitational 1/19/2020
Won by Forfeit
—— —— 2020 NCWA National Duals - Day 1 1/24/2020
Won by Pin
Rahsun Lawrence (ecu) 1:48 2020 NCWA National Duals - Day 1 1/24/2020
Won by Pin
Chris Vega (stcc) 1:13 2020 NCWA National Duals - Day 1 1/24/2020
Won by Forfeit
—— —— 2020 NCWA National Duals - Day 2 1/25/2020
Won by Pin
Jeffrey Mercado (ucf) 1:44 2020 NCWA National Duals - Day 2 1/25/2020
Won by Pin
Demetri Koures (wsu) 2:28 2020 NCWA National Duals - Day 2 1/25/2020
Won by Forfeit
—— —— The Apprentice School vs. East Carolina University 2/1/2020
Won by Pin
Brandon Coughlin (Alderson Broaddus) 1:16 USCAA National Invitational Championships 2/16/2020
Won by Pin
Brantley Guckert (Alderson Broaddus) 1:29 USCAA National Invitational Championships 2/16/2020
Won by Pin
Mason Blank (ps-ma) 1:48 USCAA National Invitational Championships 2/16/2020
Won by Pin
Chip Brothers (utk) 2:26 NCWA Mid-Atlantic Conference Championship 2/29/2020
Won by Pin
Robert Leek (lib) 0:58 NCWA Mid-Atlantic Conference Championship 2/29/2020
Won by Major Decision
Rahsun Lawrence (ecu) 15-4 NCWA Mid-Atlantic Conference Championship 2/29/2020
Won by Forfeit
Bobby Espinoza (schu) —— NCWA Championships Round of 32, # 91-282 3/12/2020
Won by Forfeit
Jalan Pugh (ouaz) —— NCWA Round of 16, Cons., # 357-532 3/12/2020
Won by Technical Fall
Conner Herron (ps-ma) 18-3 NCWA Quarterfinals, Cons. of 8-1, # 621-708 3/13/2020