Joseph Posledni

  • Win Percentage: 77.8
  • Wins By Pin: 13
  • Wins By Tech Fall: 4
  • Wins By Major Decision: 3
  • High School: Batavia High School (Batavia, IL)

Match Records

Result Opponent Score/Time Event Date
Won by Pin Brandon Turner (St. Clair County CC) 2:57 Laker Classic 2/3/2018
Won by Technical Fall Jordan Davis (Harper) 18-2 Laker Classic 2/3/2018
Won by Decision Abbas Tamaradze | STCC 20-17 TB-2 Grand Valley State University vs. Springfield Technical Community College 1/27/2018
Lost by Decision Andrew Burgette | LIB 15-13 SV-1 Grand Valley State University vs. Liberty University 1/27/2018
Won by Pin Joshua Feuerbacher | MTSU 1:48 Grand Valley State University vs. Middle Tennessee State University 1/27/2018
Won by Pin David Emory lll | APPR 1:01 Grand Valley State University vs. The Apprentice School 1/26/2018
Won by Pin Daniel Rodriguez | TEMP 3:00 Grand Valley State University vs. Temple University 1/26/2018
Lost by Decision Daniel Ritz | PSU 3-2 Grand Valley State University vs. Penn State University WC 1/26/2018
Won by Forfeit —— —— Grand Valley State University vs. Mott Community College 1/14/2018
Won by Pin Jalen King | MACC 3:48 Grand Valley State University vs. Macomb Community College 1/14/2018
Lost by Decision Shaylan Loomis (Lincoln) 7-3 Art Kraft Memorial 12/9/2017
Lost by Decision Tristen Guaman (Harper) 3-0 Art Kraft Memorial 12/9/2017
Won by Technical Fall Josh Cooper (Ancilla) 18-2 Art Kraft Memorial 12/9/2017
Lost by Decision Terrence Demery | NKU 9-6 Mott Bear Clasic 12/3/2017
Won by Pin Brayden James | NKU 1:16 Mott Bear Clasic 12/3/2017
Won by Pin Ben Huff | TOL 4:02 University of Toledo vs. Grand Valley State University 11/18/2017
Won by Forfeit —— —— Grand Valley State University vs. University of Akron 11/18/2017
Won by Forfeit —— —— Grand Valley State University vs. The Ohio State University WC 11/18/2017
Won by Technical Fall William Frappier | MCC 16-0 Grand Valley State University vs. Mott Community College 11/18/2017
Won by Decision Anmar Al-Abolidi (Henry Ford) 3-2 SV-1 Whizzer Open 11/12/2017
Won by Technical Fall Mark Lowe (Unattached) 2:15 Whizzer Open 11/12/2017
Won by Pin Tait Sapiexa (St. Clair County CC) 2:15 Whizzer Open 11/12/2017
Won by Pin Shaylyn Loomis (Lincoln) 4:08 Ben McMullen Open 11/4/2017
Lost by Pin Ethan Reel (Lincoln) 3:45 Ben McMullen Open 11/4/2017
Lost by Pin Dominic Crouse (Niagara) 2:28 Ben McMullen Open 11/4/2017
Won by Decision Andrew Bonner | Joliet Junior College (NJCAA) 4-2 Grand Valley State University vs. Joliet Junior College (NJCAA) 11/3/2017
Lost by Major Decision Ethan Reel | Lincoln College (NJCAA) 14-3 Grand Valley State University vs. Lincoln College (NJCAA) 11/3/2017
Won by Major Decision Nicholas Martini | GVSU 11-3 GLC Fall Brawl 10/29/2017
Won by Major Decision Anmar Al Abolidi (Henry Ford) 15-4 GLC Fall Brawl 10/29/2017
Won by Decision Joseph Schindler | MACC 6-4 Whizzer Open 11/12/2017
Won by Pin Chyles Young | MACC 2:45 Mott Bear Clasic 12/3/2017
Won by Decision Joseph Schindler | MACC 8-3 GLC Fall Brawl 10/29/2017
Won by Pin Braxton Freeman | AKR 2:33 NCWA Great Lakes Conference Championship 2/24/2018
Won by Major Decision Jacob Yatso | WISC 14-0 NCWA Great Lakes Conference Championship 2/24/2018
Won by Pin Cartale Clark | AKR 0:39 NCWA Great Lakes Conference Championship 2/24/2018
Won by Pin Austin Brown | WISC 2:25 Laker Classic 2/3/2018

Tournament Placements

Tournament Place Date
Laker Classic 1 2/3/2018
Mott Bear Clasic 2 12/3/2017
GLC Fall Brawl 1 10/29/2017
Whizzer Open 1 11/12/2017
NCWA Great Lakes Conference Championship 1 2/24/2018
* Record calculated from current dual & tournament results input

NCWA Points: 192.00