Register Log In
    About Teams Events Rankings Alumni NCWA Gear 6:12 Project
  • Team: West Chester University
  • Weight Class: 141 lbs.
  • Year: Junior
  • Record: 32-11
  • Win Percentage: 74.4
  • Wins By Pin: 13
  • Wins By Tech Fall: 7
  • Wins By Major Decision: 3
  • High School: Unionville High School
  • NCWA Points: 164.95

Match Records

Result Opponent Score/Time Event Date
Won by Major Decision
Brandon Judge (Lackawanna) 16-4 King of the Mont - Mont Alto Invitational 11/2/2019
Won by Technical Fall
Conner Herron (ps-ma) 15-0 King of the Mont - Mont Alto Invitational 11/2/2019
Won by Pin
Aljabbar Fenner (Camden County) 1:48 King of the Mont - Mont Alto Invitational 11/2/2019
Lost by Decision
Jack Coulston (ps-ma) 2-0 King of the Mont - Mont Alto Invitational 11/2/2019
Won by Pin
Carter Lewis (Worcester Polytechnic) 1:23 Fall Brawl 11/9/2019
Won by Pin
Jeffrey Marsh (Worcester Polytechnic) 1:34 Fall Brawl 11/9/2019
Won by Pin
Mason Purvis (USNAPS) 6:38 Fall Brawl 11/9/2019
Won by Decision
Luke Moynihan (Elizabethtown) 8-3 Fall Brawl 11/9/2019
Lost by Decision
Tyler Hunt (US Naval Academy Prep) 8-3 Bob Quade Cyclone Open 12/8/2019
Won by Decision
Cameron Bruffy (Centenary) 8-3 Bob Quade Cyclone Open 12/8/2019
Won by Technical Fall
Tyler Cutright (Davis & Elkins) 17-0 Bob Quade Cyclone Open 12/8/2019
Won by Pin
Justin Boylan (Rowan South Jersey) 2:23 Bob Quade Cyclone Open 12/8/2019
Lost by Decision
Theo Powers (Unattached) 12-10 Bob Quade Cyclone Open 12/8/2019
Won by Pin
Connor Spaulding (Davis & Elkins) 1:28 Bob Quade Cyclone Open 12/8/2019
Lost by Decision
Preston Maucere (Wyosem Prep) 11-5 Wilkes Open 12/22/2019
Won by Technical Fall
Mike Ruane (Muhlenberg) 16-0 Wilkes Open 12/22/2019
Lost by Decision
Tyler Dilley (Unatt) 11-6 Wilkes Open 12/22/2019
Won by Decision
Dylan O'Connor (Wilkes) 7-4 Wilkes Open 12/22/2019
Lost by Pin
Connor Llewelyn (Nassau) 2:40 Will Abele Invitational 1/18/2020
Won by Major Decision
Corey Fernandez (Middlesex) 14-2 Will Abele Invitational 1/18/2020
Won by Pin
Ethan Harvey (Keyston) 1:22 Will Abele Invitational 1/18/2020
Lost by Decision
Nic Mele (TCNJ) 9-5 Will Abele Invitational 1/18/2020
Won by Pin A
Jack DePiro (mntc) 4:57 West Chester University Vs. Montclair State Vs. Williamson 1/25/2020
Won by Decision
Brandon Leibfred (mntc) 6-0 West Chester University Vs. Montclair State Vs. Williamson 1/25/2020
Won by Forfeit
—— —— West Chester University Vs. Montclair State Vs. Williamson 1/25/2020
Won by Decision
Cary Palmer (temp) 8-3 Mideast Conference Duals 2/1/2020
Won by Pin
John Gavigan (psu) 1:37 Mideast Conference Duals 2/1/2020
Won by Pin
Matthew Hesse (mntc) 2:58 Mideast Conference Duals 2/1/2020
Won by Pin
Nathan Abellano (umbc) 1:14 Mideast Conference Duals 2/1/2020
Won by Major Decision
Nic Mele (TCNJ) 16-8 Messiah Open 2/8/2020
Won by Pin
Hunter Gutierrez (Stevens Institute of Tech) 4:34 Messiah Open 2/8/2020
Lost by Major Decision
Tyler Williams (Drexel) 15-3 Messiah Open 2/8/2020
Won by Decision
Dalton Daugherty (Messiah) 5-2 Messiah Open 2/8/2020
Won by Technical Fall
Darren Rich (Lycoming) 17-1 Messiah Open 2/8/2020
Won by Technical Fall
Alex Bendinelli (Unattached) 16-1 Messiah Open 2/8/2020
Won by Technical Fall
Matthew Hesse (mntc) 16-1 NCWA Mideast Conference Championship 2/29/2020
Lost by Decision
Jack Coulston (ps-ma) 7-4 NCWA Mideast Conference Championship 2/29/2020
Won by Pin
Seamus McGowan (wwu) 1:07 NCWA Championships Round of 32, # 91-282 3/12/2020
Won by Decision
Nicholas Vugman (uf) 9-8 NCWA Round of 16, Cons., # 357-532 3/12/2020
Lost by Decision
Wesley Hollingsworth (ecu) 5-1 NCWA Quarterfinals, Cons. of 8-1, # 621-708 3/13/2020
Won by Technical Fall
Naseer Willis (schu) 16-0 NCWA Cons. Round of 8-2, # 709-752 3/13/2020
Lost by Decision
Charles Hudson (lib) 7-4 NCWA Conso. Rd. of 4, # 775-796 3/15/2020
Won by Forfeit
Jack Coulston (ps-ma) —— NCWA 7th Place Matches 3/15/2020