Register Log In
    About Teams Events Rankings Alumni NCWA Gear 6:12 Project
  • Team: Bellarmine University
  • Weight Class: 125 lbs.
  • Year: Sophomore
  • Record: 18-9
  • Win Percentage: 66.7
  • Wins By Pin: 3
  • Wins By Tech Fall: 2
  • Wins By Major Decision: 4
  • High School: Spring Lake High School (Spring Lake, MI)
  • NCWA Points: 81.95

Match Records

Result Opponent Score/Time Event Date
Won by Pin
Brandon Navixay (Truett-McConnell) 6:03 Pepsi Patriot Open (Open Division) 11/5/2022
Won by Major Decision
Conner Diamond (Lindsey Wilson) 9-1 Pepsi Patriot Open (Open Division) 11/5/2022
Lost by Decision
Chandlar Akins (Univ of Cumberlands) 12-11 Pepsi Patriot Open (Open Division) 11/5/2022
Won by Decision
Chase Ayers (Life) 7-6 Pepsi Patriot Open (Open Division) 11/5/2022
Lost by Major Decision
Anthony Hughes (Marian) 17-8 Pepsi Patriot Open (Open Division) 11/5/2022
Won by Major Decision
JP Gamez (Newberry) 21-9 Ohio Intercollegiate Open (Open Division) 11/13/2022
Lost by Decision
Brandon Mendoza (Tiffin) 7-4 Ohio Intercollegiate Open (Open Division) 11/13/2022
Won by Pin
Fletcher Swindall (Newberry) 4:15 Ohio Intercollegiate Open (Open Division) 11/13/2022
Won by Decision
Marcello Milani (Unattached) 12-6 Ohio Intercollegiate Open (Open Division) 11/13/2022
Won by Decision
Damion Ryan (Bellarmine) 6-5 Ohio Intercollegiate Open (Open Division) 11/13/2022
Lost by Decision
Ben Aranda (Cleveland State) 12-5 Ohio Intercollegiate Open (Open Division) 11/13/2022
Won by Default
Jalin Reese (Maryville) 3:08 Lindenwood Open - Men's Division (Open) 11/19/2022
Won by Major Decision
Guy Clevenger (Central Oklahoma) 13-5 Lindenwood Open - Men's Division (Open) 11/19/2022
Won by Major Decision
Justin Bradford (Indian Hills CC) 11-1 Lindenwood Open - Men's Division (Open) 11/19/2022
Lost by Decision
Riley Bettich (Indian Hills CC) 3-1 SV1 Lindenwood Open - Men's Division (Open) 11/19/2022
Lost by Decision
Austin Kegley (Lindenwood) 12-10 Bellarmine University (NCAA-D1) vs. Lindenwood University - St. Charles (NCAA-D1) 11/30/2022
Won by Decision
Tony Burke (VMI) 10-3 Soldier Salute 12/30/2022
Lost by Technical Fall
Drake Ayala (Iowa) 23-8 Soldier Salute 12/30/2022
Won by Decision
Damion Ryan (Bellarmine) 6-2 Soldier Salute 12/30/2022
Lost by Decision
Blair Orr (The Citadel) 4-3 Soldier Salute 12/30/2022
Lost by Decision
Charlie Farmer (Army West Point) 7-4 Soldier Salute 12/30/2022
Won by Technical Fall
Griffen Gonzalez (quc) 17-1 NCWA National Duals - Day 1 (NWCA Multi-Divisional Duals) 1/6/2023
Won by Pin
Orlando Hernandez (ehc) 3:42 NCWA National Duals - Day 1 (NWCA Multi-Divisional Duals) 1/6/2023
Won by Decision
Bruno Alves (appr) 17-10 NCWA National Duals - Day 1 (NWCA Multi-Divisional Duals) 1/6/2023
Won by Technical Fall
Griffen Gonzalez (quc) 20-4 NCWA National Duals - Day 2 (NWCA Multi-Divisional Duals) 1/7/2023
Won by Forfeit
—— —— NCWA National Duals - Day 2 (NWCA Multi-Divisional Duals) 1/7/2023
Won by Decision
Dante Mininno (lib) 11-6 NCWA National Duals - Day 2 (NWCA Multi-Divisional Duals) 1/7/2023