George VanValen

  • Win Percentage: 84.8
  • Wins By Pin: 14
  • Wins By Tech Fall: 9
  • Wins By Major Decision: 8
  • High School: Ithaca (Ithaca, NY)

Match Records

Result Opponent Score/Time Event Date
Won by Pin Paul Gesel | UNH 6:02 NCWA Northeast Conference Championship 2/24/2018
Won by Decision River Robertson | UME 3-0 NCWA Northeast Conference Championship 2/24/2018
Won by Technical Fall Nicholas Kioussis | UMASS 18-0 NCWA Northeast Conference Championship 2/24/2018
Won by Major Decision Joshua Godzin | PS-F 11-1 USCAA National Invitational 2/11/2018
Won by Pin Cameron Dewey | WCU —— USCAA National Invitational 2/11/2018
Won by Decision Cody Spinks (Alderson Broaddus) 9-4 USCAA National Invitational 2/11/2018
Won by Decision Zeckery Lehman (Baldwin Wallace) 4-0 John Summa Invitational 2/3/2018
Lost by Pin Jordan Bushey (Oswego) 1:57 John Summa Invitational 2/3/2018
Won by Technical Fall Avery Jones (Thomas More) 16-0 John Summa Invitational 2/3/2018
Won by Pin Frank Russel (Wabash) 0:41 John Summa Invitational 2/3/2018
Lost by Major Decision Nicholas Greenquist (Rochester Institute of Technology) 9-1 RIT Invite 12/2/2017
Won by Major Decision Kevin Kohma (John Carroll) 8-0 RIT Invite 12/2/2017
Lost by Decision Jordan Bushey (SUNY-Oswego) 4-0 RIT Invite 12/2/2017
Won by Pin Logan Calkins (Rochester Institute of Technology) 2:45 RIT Invite 12/2/2017
Won by Pin Lentze Lange (Oneonta) 2:44 RIT Invite 12/2/2017
Won by Technical Fall Brody Keefe (Lycoming) 18-0 RIT Invite 12/2/2017
Won by Decision Logan Rill (Brockport) 8-1 Golden Eagle Open 11/4/2017
Won by Technical Fall TJ Cistrunk (Niagara County CC0 16-0 Golden Eagle Open 11/4/2017
Won by Pin William Jabs | UME 1:11 NCWA National Duals Additional Matches 1/28/2017
Lost by Decision Cody Chaney | EC 4-0 9/22/2017
Won by Decision River Robertson | UME 2-1 9/22/2017
Won by Technical Fall Jackari Vines | MCC 15-0 9/22/2017
Won by Major Decision Luis Jauregui | CSUF 9-0 9/22/2017
Won by Pin | 1:11 9/22/2017
Won by Major Decision Sean Kennedy | MTSU 16-2 9/22/2017
Won by Major Decision Jermel Lewis | EC 9-1 9/22/2017
Won by Technical Fall Christopher Williams | PSU 17-0 9/22/2017
Won by Decision Taylor Westlake | LIB 2-1 9/22/2017
Won by Major Decision Deontay Wadley | PS-D 13-0 9/22/2017
Won by Technical Fall | 15-0 9/22/2017
Won by Pin John Cooper | Adrian College (NCAA-D3) 2:30 9/22/2017
Won by Pin Noah Nuno | Lourdes University (NAIA) 2:33 9/22/2017
Won by Major Decision Corbin Bunsold | Otterbein University (NCAA-D3) 17-4 9/22/2017
Won by Major Decision Dallas Labar | Lycoming College (NCAA-D3) 10-1 9/22/2017
Won by Pin Malcom Kane | Pennsylvania College of Technology (USCAA) 1:44 9/22/2017
Won by Decision Kevin Khoma | John Carroll University (NCAA-D3) 7-2 9/22/2017
Won by Pin Cole Rock | Brockport State College (NCAA-D3) 1:26 9/22/2017
Won by Pin | 1:51 9/22/2017
Lost by Decision Jake Ashcraft (Ithaca) 6-0 9/22/2017
Lost by Decision Nick Greenquist (RIT) 5-4 9/22/2017
Won by Technical Fall Bryce Reed (Oswego) 17-0 9/22/2017
Won by Forfeit Lantze Lange (Oneonta) 0:00 9/22/2017
Lost by Decision Max Dean (Finger Lakes) 6-1 9/22/2017
Won by Pin Sergio Crespo (Niagara County CC) 2:44 9/22/2017
Won by Pin Eugene Latson (Niagara County CC) 2:08 9/22/2017
Won by Technical Fall Alex Kelly (Niagara County CC) 16-0 9/22/2017

Tournament Placements

Tournament Place Date
USCAA National Invitational 1 2/11/2018
2 9/22/2017
Golden Eagle Open 1 11/4/2017
RIT Invite 4 12/2/2017
John Summa Invitational 2 2/3/2018
* Record calculated from current dual & tournament results input