Edison Garcia

  • Win Percentage: 43.5
  • Wins By Pin: 0
  • Wins By Tech Fall: 2
  • Wins By Major Decision: 2
  • High School: Dr. Phillips High School (Orlando, FL)

Match Records

Result Opponent Score/Time Event Date
Lost by Decision Norman Gallon | FGCU 11-7 NCWA Southeast Conference Championship 2/24/2018
Won by Decision Frantz Adeclat | USF 9-6 Seminole Rattler Invitational 2/10/2018
Lost by Decision | 4-3 Seminole Rattler Invitational 2/10/2018
Won by Decision Daniel Bell | FSU —— Seminole Rattler Invitational 2/10/2018
Lost by Decision Jonathan Miller (UNC-Pembroke) 8-4 UCF Invite 12/2/2017
Won by Major Decision —— 16-5 UCF Invite 12/2/2017
Won by Major Decision Joe Ballantyne (UNC-Pembroke) 13-5 UCF Invite 12/2/2017
Won by Technical Fall Daniel Bernabe (UNC-Pembroke) 21-6 Pembroke Classic 11/12/2017
Lost by Decision Zachary Branning (Southeastern University) 11-4 Pembroke Classic 11/12/2017
Lost by Decision Majid Corbit (Limestone College) 10-9 Pembroke Classic 11/12/2017
Lost by Pin Thomas Tavenner | VMI 4:50 10/20/2017
Won by Decision Patrick Lehman | ASC 7-5 10/20/2017
Lost by Decision Anthony Monahan | APPR 4-0 10/20/2017
Won by Forfeit Nassau Community College (NJCAA) —— 10/20/2017
Lost by Decision Reed Jacks | King University (NCAA-D2) 3-1 10/20/2017
Lost by Major Decision Michael Perdomo | PS-F 17-8 10/20/2017
Lost by Decision | 7-3 NCWA Southeast Conference Championship 2/24/2018
Lost by Technical Fall Cole Schreiber | UF 18-1 NCWA Southeast Conference Championship 2/24/2018
Won by Forfeit | —— NCWA Southeast Conference Championship 2/24/2018
Won by Technical Fall Daniel Bell | FSU 17-1 UCF Invite 12/2/2017
Won by Decision Rory Roderick | USF 12-5 10/20/2017
Lost by Decision Norman Gallon | FGCU 12-5 10/20/2017
Lost by Technical Fall Jacob Burroughs (Lindsey Wilson) 18-2 10/20/2017

Tournament Placements

Tournament Place Date
Seminole Rattler Invitational 2 2/10/2018
UCF Invite 3 12/2/2017
* Record calculated from current dual & tournament results input