Dylan Dwyer

  • Win Percentage: 93.5
  • Wins By Pin: 20
  • Wins By Tech Fall: 1
  • Wins By Major Decision: 6
  • High School: Plymouth High School (Canton, MI)

Match Records

Result Opponent Score/Time Event Date
Won by Decision Hayden Cregg (Davenport) 6-2 Laker Classic 2/3/2018
Won by Pin Chris Root (Muskegon CC) 4:32 Laker Classic 2/3/2018
Won by Major Decision Shaylan Loomis (Lincoln College) 9-0 Art Kraft Memorial 12/9/2017
Won by Decision Sam Lack (Millikin) 8-2 Art Kraft Memorial 12/9/2017
Lost by Decision Victor Keane (Elmhurst College) 6-4 SV-1 Art Kraft Memorial 12/9/2017
Won by Major Decision Joe Miner (Elmhurst College) 10-2 Art Kraft Memorial 12/9/2017
Won by Pin Bradley Downing (Ancilla College) 0:19 Art Kraft Memorial 12/9/2017
Won by Pin Austin Jackson | NKU 3:50 Mott Bear Clasic 12/3/2017
Won by Pin Jon Quigley | MSU 1:49 Mott Bear Clasic 12/3/2017
Won by Pin Ben Huff | TOL 0:21 Mott Bear Clasic 12/3/2017
Won by Pin Austin Bailey | NKU 0:10 Mott Bear Clasic 12/3/2017
Won by Decision Shaylan Loomis (Lincoln CC) 6-2 Ben McMullen Open 11/4/2017
Won by Pin Frank Mercurio (Olivet College) 5:00 Ben McMullen Open 11/4/2017
Won by Pin Daniel Burnley (Lincoln CC) 4:54 Ben McMullen Open 11/4/2017
Won by Decision Dakota Gardner (Niagara County CC) 3-1 Ben McMullen Open 11/4/2017
Won by Pin Dakota Smith | AKR 3:00 GLC Fall Brawl 10/29/2017
Won by Pin Trey Gower | HFC 1:33 GLC Fall Brawl 10/29/2017
Won by Decision Brandon Robinson | LIB 3-1 SV 9/26/2017
Won by Decision Jackson Myers | SCAR 5-2 9/26/2017
Lost by Decision Ryan Kemmerer | TEMP 9-3 9/26/2017
Won by Major Decision Robert Gaddis | TAMU 10-2 9/26/2017
Won by Pin Pedro Tavarez | PS-F 4:13 9/26/2017
Lost by Decision Cole Berg | AKR 13-7 9/26/2017
Won by Forfeit —— —— 9/26/2017
Won by Forfeit —— —— 9/26/2017
Won by Pin Ricky Bacon | OSU 6:04 9/26/2017
Won by Decision Bryson Woody | APPR 14-8 9/26/2017
Won by Pin Thomas Brooks | LIB 1:30 9/26/2017
Won by Pin Clay Perry | UCF 3:27 9/26/2017
Won by Pin Dylan Palin | UCONN 0:39 9/26/2017
Won by Disqualification Federic Elhelou | TEMP DQ 3rd 9/26/2017
Won by Technical Fall Tyler Brewer | Davenport University (NAIA) 5:35 9/26/2017
Won by Forfeit Calumet College of St. Joseph (NAIA) —— 9/26/2017
Won by Decision Tyler Johnson | HFC 7-2 9/26/2017
Won by Forfeit Olivet College - B (NCAA-D3) —— 9/26/2017
Won by Forfeit —— —— 9/26/2017
Won by Major Decision EX Cole Berg | AKR 14-4 9/26/2017
Won by Forfeit —— —— 9/26/2017
Won by Pin Shaylan Loomis | Lincoln College (NJCAA) 1:06 9/26/2017
Won by Major Decision Nicholas Worden (OLIV) | Olivet College - B (NCAA-D3) 21-7 9/26/2017
Won by Pin Daniel Ritz | PSU 0:29 9/26/2017
Won by Pin | 2:31 9/26/2017
Won by Decision Lucas Finnel | WISC 7-1 NCWA Great Lakes Conference Championship 2/24/2018
Won by Pin Jesse Britton | FERR 5:56 NCWA Great Lakes Conference Championship 2/24/2018
Won by Decision Isaac Hammonds | AKR 12-5 NCWA Great Lakes Conference Championship 2/24/2018
Won by Major Decision John Iacano | AKR 10-2 Laker Classic 2/3/2018
Won by Pin James Hollars | FERR 0:54 Laker Classic 2/3/2018

Tournament Placements

Tournament Place Date
Mott Bear Clasic 1 12/3/2017
Art Kraft Memorial 3 12/9/2017
GLC Fall Brawl 1 10/29/2017
Laker Classic 1 2/3/2018
Ben McMullen Open 1 11/4/2017
* Record calculated from current dual & tournament results input