Chad Simmons

  • Win Percentage: 78.3
  • Wins By Pin: 4
  • Wins By Tech Fall: 7
  • Wins By Major Decision: 1
  • High School: Deep creek (Chesapeake, VA)

Match Records

Result Opponent Score/Time Event Date
Lost by Disqualification Double DQ Jimmy Traub | Thomas More (NCAA D3) —— The Apprentice School vs. Thomas More (NCAA D3) 12/8/2018
Won by Technical Fall Tyler Houston | Defiance College (NCAA D3) 16-0 The Apprentice School vs. Defiance College (NCAA D3) 12/8/2018
Won by Technical Fall Nico Ziccardi | Stevens Institute of Technology (NCAA-D3) 18-2 The Apprentice School vs. Stevens Institute of Technology (NCAA-D3) 12/8/2018
Won by Decision Bailey O'Brien (Johnson & Wales) 7-4 New Standard Corporation Invitational 12/1/2018
Won by Decision Dane Morgan (Johns Hopkins) 6-2 New Standard Corporation Invitational 12/1/2018
Lost by Technical Fall Jared Lough (Averett) 19-1 New Standard Corporation Invitational 12/1/2018
Won by Technical Fall Tim Griffith (York) 16-1 New Standard Corporation Invitational 12/1/2018
Lost by Decision John Garda (New Jersey) 12-6 New Standard Corporation Invitational 12/1/2018
Lost by Decision Adrian Gonzalez (Johnson & Wales) 10-5 New Standard Corporation Invitational 12/1/2018
Won by Decision Nico Ziccardi (Stevens Institute) 10-4 New Standard Corporation Invitational 12/1/2018
Won by Decision Stephon Halliburton | Queens University of Charlotte (NCAA-D2) 9-7 The Apprentice School vs. Queens University of Charlotte (NCAA-D2) 11/20/2018
Won by Technical Fall Jordan Eakin | Belmont Abbey College (NCAA-D2) 18-2 The Apprentice School vs. Belmont Abbey College (NCAA-D2) 11/20/2018
Lost by Pin Jared Lough (Averett) 6:14 Estes Environmental Star City Open 11/18/2018
Won by Pin Noah Reynolds (Bluefield) 5:32 Estes Environmental Star City Open 11/18/2018
Won by Technical Fall Hunter Beaudet (Elizabethtown) 18-2 Estes Environmental Star City Open 11/18/2018
Won by Technical Fall Charles Strum (Mount Union) 16-0 Estes Environmental Star City Open 11/18/2018
Won by Pin Nicholas Dachowski | WCU 1:00 Ursinus Fall Brawl 11/10/2018
Won by Decision Zachary Goranson (Ursinus) 8-4 Ursinus Fall Brawl 11/10/2018
Won by Decision Jarrett DiGiantomasso (Ursinus) 2-0 Ursinus Fall Brawl 11/10/2018
Won by Technical Fall Clay Keller (Naval Academy Prep) 17-0 Ursinus Fall Brawl 11/10/2018
Won by Major Decision Nicholas Cofone (TCNJ) 11-0 Ursinus Fall Brawl 11/10/2018
Won by Pin Jaquaious Miller | ECU 2:39 Virginia Beach Nationals 11/3/2018
Won by Pin Patrick Doherty | BLC 1:23 Virginia Beach Nationals 11/3/2018

Tournament Placements

Tournament Place Date
New Standard Corporation Invitational 6 12/1/2018
Ursinus Fall Brawl 1 11/10/2018
Estes Environmental Star City Open 2 11/18/2018
Virginia Beach Nationals 1 11/3/2018
* Record calculated from current dual & tournament results input

NCWA Points: 123.35