Register Log In
    About Teams Events Rankings Alumni NCWA Gear 6:12 Project
  • Team: Liberty University
  • Weight Class: 197 lbs.
  • Year: Sophomore
  • Record: 26-7
  • Win Percentage: 78.8
  • Wins By Pin: 10
  • Wins By Tech Fall: 5
  • Wins By Major Decision: 2
  • High School: Big Spring
  • NCWA Points: 136.45

Match Records

Result Opponent Score/Time Event Date
Lost by Pin
Anthony Wuest (McDaniel) 2:17 Messiah Invitational 11/2/2019
Won by Decision
Jason Carter (Ursinus) 4-2 Messiah Invitational 11/2/2019
Won by Pin
Natan Jara (Wheaton) 2:06 Messiah Invitational 11/2/2019
Won by Pin
Gardner Kern (Ursinus) 1:57 Messiah Invitational 11/2/2019
Won by Decision
Tyler Phenegar (Elizabethtown) 6-2 Messiah Invitational 11/2/2019
Lost by Decision
Jason Carter (Ursinus) 4-3 Fall Brawl 11/9/2019
Won by Pin
Sean Gillespie (lib) 2:59 Fall Brawl 11/9/2019
Lost by Pin
Anthony Burburija (USNAPS) 6:11 Fall Brawl 11/9/2019
Won by Pin
Gardner Kern (Ursinus) 1:20 Fall Brawl 11/9/2019
Lost by Decision
Ross Sealby (Mount Olive) 10-5 U.S. Marine Corps Star City Classic 11/17/2019
Won by Pin
Daniel McNally (Millikin) 2:20 U.S. Marine Corps Star City Classic 11/17/2019
Won by Major Decision
Braden Neuberger (Otterbein) 10-1 U.S. Marine Corps Star City Classic 11/17/2019
Won by Pin
Jesse Redding (lib) 2:59 U.S. Marine Corps Star City Classic 11/17/2019
Won by Pin
Tyler Phenegar (Elizabethtown) 1:34 U.S. Marine Corps Star City Classic 11/17/2019
Lost by Decision
Trayvonne Jackson (Ellsworth CC) 3-1 Lindenwood Open - Freshman/Sophomore (Black) Division 11/23/2019
Won by Pin
Nathaniel Burlage (Missouri Valley) 3:23 Lindenwood Open - Freshman/Sophomore (Black) Division 11/23/2019
Lost by Major Decision
Zach Glazier (Iowa) 16-4 Lindenwood Open - Freshman/Sophomore (Black) Division 11/23/2019
Won by Decision
Dayton Brown (Missouri Valley) 3-1 Lindenwood Open - Freshman/Sophomore (Black) Division 11/23/2019
Lost by Decision
Zeckary Lehman (Baldwin Wallace) 5-1 Citrus Invitational 12/29/2019
Won by Technical Fall
Caio DeAlmeida (Keiser) 16-0 Citrus Invitational 12/29/2019
Won by Default
Daniel Sblendorio (Rhode Island College) 0:34 INJ Citrus Invitational 12/29/2019
Won by Major Decision
Cullen Nash-Cleek (Ferrum) 8-0 Citrus Invitational 12/29/2019
Won by Forfeit
—— 0:00 Citrus Invitational 12/29/2019
Won by Decision
Brad Basham (Washington & Lee) 3-0 Citrus Invitational 12/29/2019
Won by Technical Fall
Christian Hipsher (John Carroll) 16-0 Citrus Invitational 12/29/2019
Won by Technical Fall
Anthony Emig (Kutztown) 18-0 Virginia Duals (Day 2) 1/11/2020
Won by Decision
Ryan Thomas (jmu) 8-1 Builder Invitational 1/19/2020
Won by Technical Fall
William Sorey (appr) 18-2 Builder Invitational 1/19/2020
Won by Pin
Jonathan Bishop (Averett) 1:14 Builder Invitational 1/19/2020
Won by Technical Fall
Bryce Marsh (schu) 16-0 2020 NCWA National Duals - Day 1 1/24/2020
Won by Decision
Jarrod Smiley (ucf) 5-0 2020 NCWA National Duals - Day 2 1/25/2020
Won by Decision
Mike Waszen (Franklin & Marshall) 4-0 Messiah Open 2/8/2020
Won by Pin
Edward Smith (Unattached) 5:41 Messiah Open 2/8/2020