Austin Bailey

  • Win Percentage: 54.5
  • Wins By Pin: 5
  • Wins By Tech Fall: 4
  • Wins By Major Decision: 2
  • High School: Walter L. Sickles (Tampa, FL)

Match Records

Result Opponent Score/Time Event Date
Lost by Major Decision Richard Cerebe | LIB 13-1 NCWA National Championships - Consolation Round of 16 #2 3/10/2017
Won by Decision Connor Winchenbach | HUSU 10-9 NCWA National Championships - Consolation Round of 16 #1 3/9/2017
Lost by Decision Noah Villemarette | TXST 12-10 NCWA National Championships - Championship Round of 32 3/9/2017
Won by Technical Fall Robert Maddox | UGA 16-0 NCWA National Championships - Consolation Round of 32 #2 3/9/2017
Won by Pin William Jacobs | FAMU 3:10 Seminole Rattler Invitational 2/11/2017
Won by Decision Muldow Rigby (Allen) 5-2 Seminole Rattler Invitational 2/11/2017
Lost by Major Decision Evyn Insalacao (Southeastern) 13-3 Seminole Rattler Invitational 2/11/2017
Lost by Major Decision Tristan Almeter | ASC 11-0 University of Central Florida vs. Alfred State College 1/28/2017
Won by Decision Justin Perez | STCC 10-7 University of Central Florida vs. Springfield Technical Community College 1/28/2017
Won by Technical Fall Kyle Benkarski | GVSU 18-2 Grand Valley State University vs. University of Central Florida 1/28/2017
Lost by Decision Taylor Workman | TOL 8-6 University of Toledo vs. University of Central Florida 1/27/2017
Won by Technical Fall Christopher Fraser | UME 18-0 University of Central Florida vs. University of Maine 1/27/2017
Won by Forfeit —— —— University of Central Florida vs. East Carolina University 1/27/2017
Lost by Decision Chad Simmons | APPR 4-2 SV-1 The Apprentice School vs. University of Central Florida 1/13/2017
Lost by Pin Mike Dusold | Nassau Community College (NJCAA) 3:59 University of Central Florida vs. Nassau Community College (NJCAA) 1/13/2017
Won by Decision Darius Rutland | King University (NCAA-D2) 4-2 University of Central Florida vs. King University (NCAA-D2) 1/13/2017
Won by Major Decision Jeremy Gardner (Unattached) 9-0 UCF Open 12/3/2016
Won by Pin —— 2:09 UCF Open 12/3/2016
Lost by Major Decision Brandon Sloop (UNC-Pembroke) 14-5 UCF Open 12/3/2016
Lost by Major Decision Michael King | MTSU 17-6 Shorter Roman Open 11/19/2016
Lost by Technical Fall Joey Nadotti (Southeastern) 16-1 Shorter Roman Open 11/19/2016
Won by Decision Joseph Mireles (Southeastern University) 5-4 Pembroke Classic 11/5/2016
Won by Pin Malique Lee (Limestone College) 4:06 Pembroke Classic 11/5/2016
Won by Pin Cole Riddlehoover (Newberry College) 2:42 Pembroke Classic 11/5/2016
Lost by Technical Fall Joey DiMartino (UNC-Pembroke) 17-1 Pembroke Classic 11/5/2016
Lost by Decision Brandon Sloop (UNC-Pembroke) 11-8 Pembroke Classic 11/5/2016
Lost by Pin Marcus Bisono (Coker College) 0:47 Pembroke Classic 11/5/2016
Won by Pin Robert Maddox | UGA 4:38 NCWA Southeast Conference Championship 2/25/2017
Lost by Pin John Austin Jones | EC 1:53 NCWA Southeast Conference Championship 2/25/2017
Won by Technical Fall William Ray | GSU 15-0 NCWA Southeast Conference Championship 2/25/2017
Won by Decision Edward Vergara | UNG 10-8 SV-1 NCWA Southeast Conference Championship 2/25/2017
Won by Major Decision Cednet Jean | FAMU 9-0 UCF Open 12/3/2016
Lost by Decision Trace Thome | UF 11-4 UCF Open 12/3/2016

Tournament Placements

Tournament Place Date
Seminole Rattler Invitational 2 2/11/2017
Pembroke Classic 6 11/5/2016
* Record calculated from current dual & tournament results input

NCWA Points: 81.75