Anthony Monahan

  • Win Percentage: 57.6
  • Wins By Pin: 10
  • Wins By Tech Fall: 1
  • Wins By Major Decision: 2
  • High School: Gloucester High School (Gloucester, VA)

Match Records

Result Opponent Score/Time Event Date
Lost by Pin Emery Cline | EC 4:26 2018 NCWA Championships - Men's Consolation Round of 8 #1 3/9/2018
Won by Major Decision Marco Colpo | ZONA 15-2 2018 NCWA Championships - Men's Consolation Round of 16 #2 3/9/2018
Lost by Decision Justus Griffith | UCF 10-5 2018 NCWA Championships - Men's Championship Round of 16 3/8/2018
Won by Major Decision Ryan Matthews | AKR 8-0 2018 NCWA Championships - Men's Championship Round of 32 3/8/2018
Won by Pin Matthew Stavrakis | ROW 1:16 2018 NCWA Championships - Men's Round of 64 3/8/2018
Won by Pin Benjamin Howard | LIB 6:02 NCWA Mid-Atlantic Conference Championship 2/24/2018
Won by Pin Garrett Witherspoon | MTSU 1:52 NCWA Mid-Atlantic Conference Championship 2/24/2018
Won by Forfeit Kolin Johnson | APPR —— NCWA Mid-Atlantic Conference Championship 2/24/2018
Lost by Decision Michael Perdomo | PS-F 4-2 USCAA National Invitational Championships 2/11/2018
Lost by Decision Kolin Johnson | APPR 3-1 USCAA National Invitational Championships 2/11/2018
Won by Pin Paul Steger (Alderson-Broaddus) —— USCAA National Invitational Championships 2/11/2018
Won by Pin Colton Bethel (Alderson-Broaddus) —— USCAA National Invitational Championships 2/11/2018
Won by Pin Giovanni Triana | ECU —— The Apprentice School vs. East Carolina University 2/4/2018
Lost by Decision Emery Cline | EC 10-3 Emmanuel College vs. The Apprentice School 1/27/2018
Won by Pin Michael Coppola | PSU 4:03 The Apprentice School vs. Penn State University WC 1/26/2018
Won by Decision Brandon Bach | TEMP 6-2 SV The Apprentice School vs. Temple University 1/26/2018
Won by Decision Terrell Coleman | Camden County CC (NJCAA) 9-3 The Apprentice School vs. Camden County CC (NJCAA) 1/12/2018
Lost by Technical Fall Dante Ginnetti | Baldwin Wallace (NCAA-D3) 19-4 The Apprentice School vs. Baldwin Wallace (NCAA-D3) 12/9/2017
Won by Forfeit Penn State - Behrend (NCAA-D3) —— The Apprentice School vs. Penn State - Behrend (NCAA-D3) 12/9/2017
Lost by Decision Josh Kuslock | Waynesburg University (NCAA-D3) 9-6 The Apprentice School vs. Waynesburg University (NCAA-D3) 12/9/2017
Lost by Decision Caleb Austin (Southern Maine) 6-1 Ted Reese Invitational 12/2/2017
Won by Default Ryan Cabezas (Castleton) 5:07 Ted Reese Invitational 12/2/2017
Lost by Decision Jason Ashline (Castleton) 4-1 Ted Reese Invitational 12/2/2017
Won by Pin Winston Lee | ECU 1:39 Estes Environmental Star City Open 11/18/2017
Lost by Decision Nelson Elder (Huntingdon) 9-5 Estes Environmental Star City Open 11/18/2017
Lost by Technical Fall Troy Stanich (Stevens Institute of Technology) 17-2 Estes Environmental Star City Open 11/18/2017
Lost by Decision Christian Vallis (Johns Hopkins) 3-0 Ursinus Fall Brawl 11/11/2017
Lost by Major Decision Kordell Rush (Delaware Valley) 10-0 Ursinus Fall Brawl 11/11/2017
Won by Decision Trey Boyd | APPR 8-3 Virginia Beach Nationals 11/4/2017
Won by Pin Tristan Swafford | LIB 1:29 Virginia Beach Nationals 11/4/2017
Won by Technical Fall Jayson Cody (Southern Virginia) 23-8 Virginia Beach Nationals 11/4/2017
Lost by Decision Noah Gilbert | QUC 5-0 NCWA Mid-Atlantic Conference Championship 2/24/2018
Won by Pin Adolfo Felix | UTK —— NCWA Mid-Atlantic Conference Championship 2/24/2018

Tournament Placements

Tournament Place Date
Virginia Beach Nationals 1 11/4/2017
USCAA National Invitational Championships 4 2/11/2018
NCWA Mid-Atlantic Conference Championship 3 2/24/2018
* Record calculated from current dual & tournament results input

NCWA Points: 106.90