The Apprentice School 50 v Towson State University 9       Rowan College at Gloucester County 27 v The Apprentice School 11       United States Naval Academy Prep 27 v The Apprentice School 21       Alfred State College 28 v Penn College 22       University of Delaware 40 v Widener University 9       Penn State - Mont Alto 33 v Widener University 12       Ted Reese Invitational       Columbia Basin College 42 v University of Idaho 12       Highline College 43 v South Puget Sound Community College 12       Davenport University 26 v Grand Valley State University 28       

Douglas College Results

Tournament:2012 MIKE CLOCK OPEN
Location:Stoller Center, Pacific University, Forest Grove, Ore, OR
Date:11/11/12
Tournament Brackets Link:http://www.goboxers.com/custompages/stats/mwr/2012-13/MWR11-11.PDF
125 Top 3 Individuals
NameSchool
1. Skylor DavisSimon Fraser
2.Michael MguyenSW Oregon CC
3.Steven KnoblauchClackamas CC
133 Top 3 Individuals
NameSchool
1.Drew VanAnrooyOregon State
2.C.J. PalmerClackamas CC
3.Prescott GardnerSouthern Oregon
141 Top 3 Individuals
NameSchool
1.Michael MangrumOregon State
2.James RobertsOregon State
3.Joey DelgatoOregon State
149 Top 3 Individuals
NameSchool
1.Scott SakaguchiOregon State
2.Jordan HendricksonOregon State
3.Jared ReisOregon State
157 Top 3 Individuals
NameSchool
1.R.J. PenaOregon State
2.Nick SchlagerOregon State
3.Bryce McMahonSW Oregon CC
165 Top 3 Individuals
NameSchool
1.Alex ElderOregon State
2.Joe LathamOregon State
3.Seth ThomasOregon State
174 Top 3 Individuals
NameSchool
1.Austin MooreheadOregon State
2.Trent NoonClackamas CC
3.Cody WeishoffOregon State
184 Top 3 Individuals
NameSchool
1.Ty VinsonOregon State
2.Manvir SahotaSimon Fraser
3.Caleb MaylchewskiPacific
197 Top 3 Individuals
NameSchool
1.Taylor MeeksOregon State
2.Trevor HallPeninsula WC
3.Wayne SwartzOregon State
285 Top 3 Individuals
NameSchool
1.Chad Hanke Oregon State
2.Sunny DhinsaSimon Fraser
3. Jacob Mitchell Clackamas CC

Coaches Comments:
Jasmit Phulka (Douglas College) 184 lbs no placing

Reported by: john Pineda of Douglas College

Brackets: Click Here


Boxer Open 1/25/14
Clackamas Open 01/19/14
NW Regional Conference Wrestling Champio 03/02/13
northwest NCWA state tournament 02/24/13
Spokane Open 11/18/2012
Boxer Open 1/27/13
2012 MIKE CLOCK OPEN 11/11/12
SFU 15 v Douglas College 11 02/9/2011
Douglas College 15 v Embry Riddle Aeronautical University 36 2/4/11
Yakima Valley Community College 33 v Douglas College 12 01/23/10
Highline Community College 42 v Douglas College 11 01/26/08
Oregon Classic 01/13/2008