The Apprentice School 50 v Towson State University 9       Rowan College at Gloucester County 27 v The Apprentice School 11       United States Naval Academy Prep 27 v The Apprentice School 21       Alfred State College 28 v Penn College 22       University of Delaware 40 v Widener University 9       Penn State - Mont Alto 33 v Widener University 12       Ted Reese Invitational       Columbia Basin College 42 v University of Idaho 12       Highline College 43 v South Puget Sound Community College 12       Davenport University 26 v Grand Valley State University 28       

Yale University Results

Yale University 24
University of Connecticut 18
02/22/2014
New Haven , CT

LBSWINNERRESULTLOSERSCORE/TIME
125Matthew Chavez (YU) Dec Daniel Turgeon (UOC)
133Thomas Funk (UOC) FF (YU)
157Blake Dixon (YU) Dec John DePasquale (UOC)
165Seth McNay (YU) FF (UOC)
174Ryan McManus (UOC) Pin Hun Wong (YU)
197Michael Robinson (YU) FF (UOC)
235George Buck (YU) FF (UOC)
Officiated by: Brent Kinney (NCWA Official)


SUNY / Stony Brook 20 v Yale University 27 11/15/14
Farmingdale State College 18 v Yale University 36 11/15/14
Yale University 22 v University of Rhode Island 4 2/22/14
Yale University 22 v University of Rhode Island 4 02/22/2014
Yale University 21 v University of New Haven 0 02/22/2014
Yale University 24 v University of Connecticut 18 02/22/2014
Yale University 19 v Northeastern University 21 11/17/13
Yale University 22 v University of Connecticut 30 11/17/13
Yale University 22 v University of Connecticut 30 11/17/13
Yale University 19 v Northeastern University 21 11/17/13
Yale University 6 v University of Connecticut 18 02/23/13
Yale University 0 v University of Connecticut 0 2/23/13
University of New Haven 0 v Yale University 0 2/23/13
University of New Haven 15 v Yale University 12 2/23/2013
Bergen Community College 57 v Yale University 0 2/01/13
Yale University 16 v University of Connecticut 34 2/20/10
University of New Haven 19 v Yale University 13 2/20/10
University of New Haven 34 v Yale University 10 2/19/09