Camden County College 21 v Rowan University 24       Liberty University 37 v The Apprentice School 9       Middle Tennessee State University 26 v University of Central Florida 21       Grand Valley State University 41 v Marion Military Institute 14       Wayne State College 1 v University of North Florida 0       University of Toledo 27 v University of Florida 33       University of South Florida 18 v University of Texas at Arlington 45       University of North Texas 37 v University of Connecticut 15       University of Maryland / Baltimore County 30 v Texas A&M University 12       University of North Texas 39 v University of Maryland / Baltimore County 22       

Washington State University Results

Tournament:Oregon National Guard Open
Location:Clackamas, OR
Date:1/20/13
Tournament Brackets Link:http://s302.trackwrestling.com/tw/opentournaments/MainFrame.jsp?sport=wrestling&TIM=1361894967168&pageName=&ie=false&frameSize=615
125 Top 3 Individuals
NameSchool
1.Brock BantaNorth Idaho College
2.Pat RollinsOregon State
3.Sage OrnelesClackamas Community College
133 Top 3 Individuals
NameSchool
1.Michael CarreonNorth Idaho College
2.Raymond EvansClackamas Community College
3.Anthony HarrisOregon State
141 Top 3 Individuals
NameSchool
1.Joey DelgadoOregon State
2.Anthony VegaSimon Fraiser
3.Dylan FurtadoSan Francisco State University
149 Top 3 Individuals
NameSchool
1.Jeremy GoldingNorth Idaho College
2.Kyle GodinhoNorth Idaho College
3.Jared ReisOregon State
157 Top 3 Individuals
NameSchool
1.Nick SchlagerOregon State
2.Zach MartinSouthwest Oregon Community College
3.Niko MorenoNorth Idaho College
165 Top 3 Individuals
NameSchool
1.Seth ThomasOregon State
2.Joe LathamOregon State
3.Eric LopezMenlo College
174 Top 3 Individuals
NameSchool
1.Zachary CardwellOregon State
2. Cody WeishoffOregon State
3.Matthew TsarnasSimon Fraiser
184 Top 3 Individuals
NameSchool
1.John TuckOregon State
2.Caleb RiveraNorth Idaho College
3.Erick Parsons Menlo College
197 Top 3 Individuals
NameSchool
1.Vj GiulioNorth Idaho College
2.Wayne SchwartzHighline Community College
3.Zach JimenezSan Francisco State University
285 Top 3 Individuals
NameSchool
1.Jacob MitchellClackamas Community College
2.Josh MarchokStanford
3.Austin LobsingerSimon Fraiser

Coaches Comments:
We did not place anyone 165 Brett Johnson 174 Brandon Todd 141 Gilbert Mendoza

Reported by: Matthew David of Washington State University

Brackets: Click Here


Central Washington University 18 v Washington State University 33 11/15/14
Central Washington University 18 v Washington State University 30 11/15/14
Mike Clock Open 11/9/14
Boxer Open 1/25/14
Spokane Open 11/24/13
Mike Clock Open 11/10/13
Oregon National Guard Open 1/20/13
2013 NCWA Washington State Championship 2/24/13
Spokane Open 11/18/12