University of North Texas 18 v The Apprentice School 48       University of Texas at Arlington 18 v The Apprentice School 39       Penn State - Fayette 46 v Penn State - Greater Allegheny 7       University of Maryland / Baltimore County 18 v Penn State - Mont Alto 30       Penn State - Mont Alto 53 v Penn State - Beaver 0       Penn State University - DuBois 38 v Penn State - Mont Alto 14       SUNY / Stony Brook 20 v Yale University 27       Texas State University 10 v University of Texas at Arlington 40       Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute 47 v Clarkson University 6       UCF Open       

Washington State University Results

Tournament:Spokane Open
Location:Spokane, WA
Date:11/18/12
Tournament Brackets Link:http://s301.trackwrestling.com/tw/opentournaments/MainFrame.jsp?sport=wrestling&TIM=1361816743672&pageName=&ie=false&frameSize=615
125 Top 3 Individuals
NameSchool
1.Brock BantaNorth Idaho College
2.Landon HartleyBoise State University
3.Skylor DavisSFU Unattached
133 Top 3 Individuals
NameSchool
1.Chris WilliamsMontana State Northern Unattached
2.Isaac BernardSFU Unattached
3.Brandon MatlockNIC Unattached
141 Top 3 Individuals
NameSchool
1.Hunter AzureMontana State Northern
2.Manny YbarraBoise State University
3.Cameron NeissMontana State Northern
149 Top 3 Individuals
NameSchool
1.Jeremy GoldingNorth Idaho College
2.Kyle GodinhoNorth Idaho College
3.Tyler BoothNIC Unattached
157 Top 3 Individuals
NameSchool
1.Chris CastilloBoise State University
2.David HuizarHighline CC Unattached
3.Nicholas MorenoNorth Idaho College
165 Top 3 Individuals
NameSchool
1.Cole RiceBoise State University
2.Brock Lamb SFU Unattached
3.Ethan HinebauchMontana State Northern
174 Top 3 Individuals
NameSchool
1.Max PayneMontana State Northern
2.Jared Miller Montana State Northern - Unattached
3.Kyle SweedmanNorth Idaho College
184 Top 3 Individuals
NameSchool
1.Kody ReedMontana State Northern
2.Garrett DemersMontana State Northern - Unattached
3.Jasmit SinghSFU Unattached
197 Top 3 Individuals
NameSchool
1.Vj Giulio NIC Unattached
2.Jorrell Jones Montana State Northern Unattached
3.Toby CheffMontana State Northern
285 Top 3 Individuals
NameSchool
1.Sunny DhinsaSFU Unattached
2.Gurjoot Kooner SFU Unattached
3.Bryan SmithNorth Idaho College

Coaches Comments:
We had nobody place, Competitors Brett Johnson Dave Stratton Zach Anderson Nate Williams John Morrison Emmanuel Tejeda Nehemiah Salo Brandon Todd

Reported by: Matthew David of Washington State University

Brackets: Click Here


Central Washington University 18 v Washington State University 33 11/15/14
Central Washington University 18 v Washington State University 30 11/15/14
Mike Clock Open 11/9/14
Boxer Open 1/25/14
Spokane Open 11/24/13
Mike Clock Open 11/10/13
Oregon National Guard Open 1/20/13
2013 NCWA Washington State Championship 2/24/13
Spokane Open 11/18/12