The Apprentice School 50 v Towson State University 9       Rowan College at Gloucester County 27 v The Apprentice School 11       United States Naval Academy Prep 27 v The Apprentice School 21       Alfred State College 28 v Penn College 22       University of Delaware 40 v Widener University 9       Penn State - Mont Alto 33 v Widener University 12       Ted Reese Invitational       Columbia Basin College 42 v University of Idaho 12       Highline College 43 v South Puget Sound Community College 12       Davenport University 26 v Grand Valley State University 28       

East Carolina University Results

East Carolina University 34
Longwood University 18
11/24/13
Greenville, NC

LBSWINNERRESULTLOSERSCORE/TIME
125Bill McGugan (LU) FF (ECU)
133Josh Morgan (LU) FF (ECU)
141Trey Wade (ECU) FF (LU)
149Steven Bass (ECU) Pin Mark Kuhnke (LU) :48
157Aron Sabino (ECU) Dec Brandon Driggins (LU) 13-8
165Zeek Zedan (LU) Pin Billy Capps (ECU) 4:57
174Jared Nicholson (ECU) Pin Matthew McManis (LU) :55
184Justin Harrell (ECU) Dec Daniel Pitts (LU) 7-1
197Gregory Humphrey (ECU) Maj John Garvis (LU) 15-5
235Connor Gardner (ECU) Pin Andrew Healy (LU) 1:17
Officiated by: Phil Mueller (Non-Registered Official)


East Carolina University 48 v Bridgewater College 9 11/16/14
East Carolina University 9 v St. Andrews 42 11/16/14
James Madison University 42 v East Carolina University 9 02/02/14
College of William & Mary 12 v East Carolina University 30 02/02/14
Longwood University 18 v East Carolina University 36 02/02/14
The Apprentice School 41 v East Carolina University 19 2/2/2014
East Carolina University 34 v Longwood University 18 11/24/13
East Carolina University 36 v Bridgewater College 11 11/24/13
East Carolina University 34 v Longwood University 18 11/24/13
East Carolina University 33 v Longwood University 6 2/9/13
East Carolina University 28 v Virginia Tech 18 02/11/12
College of William & Mary 21 v East Carolina University 18 1/28/12
East Carolina University 10 v Longwood University 33 11/5/11