Mott Bear Open       SW Open       University of Tennessee at Knoxville 18 v University of Memphis 24       MTSU Alumni Duals       Cumberland University 21 v Middle Tennessee State University 18       Huntingdon College (AL) 49 v University of Memphis 6       Middle Tennessee State University 53 v Huntingdon College (AL) 0       Ramapo College of New Jersey 24 v Rutgers - The State University of NJ 18       University of Memphis 24 v University of Tennessee at Knoxville 18       Rowan University 46 v Ramapo College of New Jersey 16       

Wayne State College Results

Tournament:NCWA Great Plains Conference
Location:Wayne State College, NE
Date:3/1/14
Tournament Brackets Link:http://s102.trackwrestling.com/tw/predefinedtournaments/MainFrame.jsp?newSession=false&sport=wrestling&TIM=1393795328498&pageName=&ie=false&frameSize=759
Top 5 Schools
SchoolPoints
1.Air Force Prep84.0
2.Wayne State College83.0
3.NW Missouri State58.5
4.Wichita State46.5
5.Colorado State24.0
125 Top 3 Individuals
NameSchool
1.Drew RomeroAir Force Prep
2.Tanner O'GormanWayne State College
3.Jesus OchoaColorado State
133 Top 3 Individuals
NameSchool
1.Nathan StreithorstColorado State
2.James Garcia Wayne State College
3.Alexander CalderonWayne State College
141 Top 3 Individuals
NameSchool
1.Travis Peter NW Missouri State
2.Zach Miller Wayne State College
3.Jackson AdamsColorado State
149 Top 3 Individuals
NameSchool
1.Robert WalkerAir Force Prep
2.Anthony Monares Wichita State
3.Kyle BellNW Missouri State
157 Top 3 Individuals
NameSchool
1.Samuel Kreimier Air Force Prep
2.Devin Webber Wichita State
3.Devon RuppWayne State College
165 Top 3 Individuals
NameSchool
1.Danny ApgarNW Missouri State
2.Micheal Billingsley Air Force Prep
3.Drake Schafer NW Missouri State
174 Top 3 Individuals
NameSchool
1.Jon WilliamsWayne State College
2.Tanner ClarkWayne State College
3.Mitchell LeRoyColorado State
184 Top 3 Individuals
NameSchool
1.Zen IkeharaAir Force Prep
2.Matthew DeGarmoWayne State College
3.Wil RobinsonColorado State
197 Top 3 Individuals
NameSchool
1.Alex FreundNW Missouri State
2.Gerrit VanEngen Wayne State College
3.Michael HartWayne State College
235 Top 3 Individuals
NameSchool
1.Alejandr ChaparroWichita State
2.Dustin DaylessKansas State
3.Ryan BurnisonWayne State College
285 Top 3 Individuals
NameSchool
1.Jon Mullen Wayne State College
2.David Blazevic Wichita State
3.Elvin Hernandez Air Force Prep

Coaches Comments:

Reported by: Greg Vander Weil of Wayne State College

Brackets: Click Here


Wayne State College NCWA Invite 11/8/14
Wayne State College 42 v Colorado State University - Ft. Collins 21 10/7/14
Wayne State College 66 v Wichita State University 0 10/7/14
NCWA Great Plains Conference 3/1/14
Wayne State College 51 v Winona State University 4 11/01/13
Wayne State College 40 v Kansas State University 16 11/01/13
WSC Invite 11/02/13
Northwestern College,IA 30 v Wayne State College 21 01/10/13
Northwest Missouri State University 21 v Wayne State College 29 12/04/10
Northwest Missouri State University 21 v Wayne State College 29 12/04/2010