Alfred State College 28 v Penn College 22       University of Delaware 40 v Widener University 9       Penn State - Mont Alto 33 v Widener University 12       Ted Reese Invitational       Columbia Basin College 42 v University of Idaho 12       Highline College 43 v South Puget Sound Community College 12       Davenport University 26 v Grand Valley State University 28       Davenport University 34 v University of Michigan 12       Defiance College 18 v Penn State - Greater Allegheny 22       Defiance College 24 v Penn State - Beaver 27       

Wichita State University Results

Tournament:American Wrestler SW Open
Location:Arlington, TX
Date:11/17/18
Tournament Brackets Link:http://tw01.trackwrestling.com/tw/opentournaments/MainFrame.jsp?newSession=false&loadBalanced=true&sport=wrestling&TIM=1384916141446&pageName=TeamResults.jsp%3bteamBox=107653011:fontSizeBox=12:patternBox=1000&ie=false&frameSize=666
125 Top 3 Individuals
NameSchool
1.Nathan KearneyUniversity of Texas Arlin
2.Michael DauteriveUniversity of Texas Arlin
3.Antione GreenBacone College
133 Top 3 Individuals
NameSchool
1.Ian OrtegaNA
2.Chase MartinezBacone College
3.Abel MejiaBacone College
141 Top 3 Individuals
NameSchool
1.Biak ThangBacone College
2.Gabe BoynayBacone College
3.Austin SoudersTexas A&M
149 Top 3 Individuals
NameSchool
1.Preston SteenBacone College
2.Anthony MonaresWichita State University
3.Andres PerezBacone College
157 Top 3 Individuals
NameSchool
1.Brody CarrollWichita State University
2.Kyler KilpatrickBacone University
3.Jordan HildrethUniversity of Texas
165 Top 3 Individuals
NameSchool
1.Zach SkatesNA
2.Devin WebberWichita State University
3.Romen CorreaUnat. Wayland Baptist
174 Top 3 Individuals
NameSchool
1.Josh McFaddenBacone College
2.Richard BylundBacone College
3.Felipe NavaBacone College
184 Top 3 Individuals
NameSchool
1.Manuel RochaUnat. Wayland Baptist
2.Matt GreenTexas State University
3.Jose HernandezBacone University
197 Top 3 Individuals
NameSchool
1.Teagan FrancoNA
2.Jordan BridgersUniversity of Texas
3.Vincent OpuiyoBacone University
235 Top 3 Individuals
NameSchool
1.David JonesUnat. Wayland Baptist
2.Michael MahoneyUniversity of Texas
3.David BlazevicWichita State University
285 Top 3 Individuals
NameSchool
1.Miguel PerezBacone College
2.D.j. DoolinBacone College
3.Bud GuinnBacone College

Coaches Comments:

Reported by: Dakota Denny of Wichita State University

Brackets: Click Here


Wayne State College 66 v Wichita State University 0 10/7/14
Wichita State University 12 v Northwest Missouri State University 6 2/27/14
Wichita State University 6 v Northwest Missouri State University 18 2/27/14
Wichita State University 36 v Kansas State University 6 2/16/14
Wichita State University 42 v Kansas State University 3 2/1/13
Wichita State University 42 v Texas A&M University 0 2/16/14
Wichita State University 6 v Bethany College JV 48 1/22/14
Briar Cliff Open 2/1/13
American Wrestler SW Open 11/17/18
2013 GPC Championships 3/2/2013
Kansas State University 6 v Wichita State University 30 02/16/13
East Tennessee State University 24 v Wichita State University 38 1/28/12
Massachusetts Institute of Technology 15 v Wichita State University 22 1/28/12
Georgia Southern University 28 v Wichita State University 27 1/28/12
Lindenwood University - St. Charles 47 v Wichita State University 14 1/28/12
Wichita State University 16 v Liberty University 43 1/27/12
Wichita State University 25 v Carroll University 22 1/27/12
Wichita State University 48 v Kansas State University 8 12/8/11
Wichita State University 48 v Kansas State University 8 12/8/11
Wichita State University 18 v Central Baptist College 33 11/3/11
Bacone College 41 v Wichita State University 9 11/3/11
Wichita State University 9 v Lab. B 30 02/24/10
Neosho -B 15 v Wichita State University 24 11/01/09
Neosho-A 35 v Wichita State University 9 11/01/09
Kansas State University 30 v Wichita State University 18 2/22/09