The Apprentice School 50 v Towson State University 9       Rowan College at Gloucester County 27 v The Apprentice School 11       United States Naval Academy Prep 27 v The Apprentice School 21       Alfred State College 28 v Penn College 22       University of Delaware 40 v Widener University 9       Penn State - Mont Alto 33 v Widener University 12       Ted Reese Invitational       Columbia Basin College 42 v University of Idaho 12       Highline College 43 v South Puget Sound Community College 12       Davenport University 26 v Grand Valley State University 28       

Colorado State University - Ft. Collins Results

Tournament:Southwest Conference Championships
Location:Fort Collins, CO
Date:2/25/2012
Tournament Brackets Link:https://mail-attachment.googleusercontent.com/attachment/?ui=2&ik=7f92477da4&view=att&th=135baf452c4164a8&attid=0.5&disp=inline&realattid=f_gz4f88vz4&safe=1&zw&saduie=AG9B_P-tGwbvAIULMxlZiw1asko6&sadet=1330356326201&sads=lN6k3evFFLb00G2DHBk3nGyhvlw
Top 5 Schools
SchoolPoints
1.Nortwest Missouri State University86.00
2.Wichita State University80.50
3.Air Force Academy Prep54.00
4.University of Texas- Austin52.50
5.Wayne State College50.50
125 Top 3 Individuals
NameSchool
1.Josh MartinezAFP
2.Tyler WilliamsonKSU
3.Evan AmaroWSU
133 Top 3 Individuals
NameSchool
1.Dusty GreerWSU
2.Austin SaundersTAM
3.Jackson AdamsCSU
141 Top 3 Individuals
NameSchool
1.Travis PeterNWM
2.Ricardo ReynaUTS
3.Nick ThomasWSU
149 Top 3 Individuals
NameSchool
1.Jordan HildrethUT
2.Tyler KennyWSU
3.Ben PfotenhauerCSU
157 Top 3 Individuals
NameSchool
1.Jack CarlsonUT
2.Matthew Peter WSC
3.Pat MoselyWSU
165 Top 3 Individuals
NameSchool
1.Jordan PeterNWM
2.Willie Baker AFP
3.Aaron HynickWSU
174 Top 3 Individuals
NameSchool
1.Konner WittAFP
2.John WilliamsWSC
3.Danny ApgarNWM
184 Top 3 Individuals
NameSchool
1.Blake SchoeningerNWM
2.Jordan BridgersUT
3.Jared KochAFP
197 Top 3 Individuals
NameSchool
1.Jeff GraberWSU
2.Sam SnyderCSU
3.Alex FreudNWM
235 Top 3 Individuals
NameSchool
1.Quinnel WillinghamWSC
2.Dakota DennyWSU
3.Nick McKayNWM
285 Top 3 Individuals
NameSchool
1.Preston ReevesNWM
2.Ivan LoyaUTA
3.Jon MullenWSC

Coaches Comments:

Reported by: John Thayer of Colorado State University - Ft. Collins

Brackets: Click Here


Wayne State College 42 v Colorado State University - Ft. Collins 21 10/7/14
Southwest Conference Championships 2/25/2012
University of Colorado - Boulder 19 v Colorado State University - Ft. Collins 30 02/20/12
Colorado State University - Ft. Collins 38 v University of Colorado - Boulder 3 12/9/11
Colorado State University - Ft. Collins 30 v University of Colorado - Boulder 24 11/03/10
University of Colorado - Boulder 19 v Colorado State University - Ft. Collins 23 12/6/08